Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-17 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12 0-9 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 4-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Saturday 5th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 3-17 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Friday 25th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-14 0-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-13 2-8 Piltown TBC

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-9 0-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 2-19 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-20 3-8 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-17 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-11 0-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13 0-22 Glenmore John Bennett

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-12 0-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Thursday 2nd Aug 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 15 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Cloneen TBC

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-20 2-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-23 0-17 Thomastown Paul Cahill Extra Time

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-18 0-23 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling Extra Time Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Sean Brennan

Saturday 22nd Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-22 2-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time Standby Ref Raymond Byrne, Linesman John Walsh

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 5 00 PM Semple Stadium, Thurles Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 0-13 Ballygunner Colm Lyons

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-7 3-3 Carrickshock John Minogue

Friday 22nd Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown U13 C 2-5 8-2 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-2 2-7 Fenians Willie Kearney

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-28 2-11 St Thomas Fergal Horgan

Tuesday 19th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-3 2-6 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-4 1-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6 0-2 Slieverue Eddie Crowley
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-3 5-5 Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 10 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-2 0-4 James Stephens U13 D John Minogue

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-15 2-22 Clara Gavin Quilty

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 3-23 O`Loughlin Gaels Kieran Canavan

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 8-7 6-5 Naomh Moling Owen Kenny

Friday 12th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-1 2-7 Danesfort Willie Kearney

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Ballyhale Carrickshock 3-7 1-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-13 3-3 Slieverue John Minogue

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM John Locke Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-17 1-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks Owen Kenny Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Lineman Richard Dowling

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-16 2-4 Naomh Eoin John Minogue

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-8 2-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eoin Hayes

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap 2-9 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-18 1-4 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Willie Kearney

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11 0-6 James Stephens U17 B Brandon Power

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Richard Dowling
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12 0-14 Emeralds John Walsh

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14 0-17 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan

Sunday 19th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-18 0-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Brandon Power

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown James Stephens 1-20 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill Standby Ref Eddie Crowley , Linesman Brandon Power

Friday 24th May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-17 1-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-25 1-13 Ballinkillen Patrick Dunphy

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13 2-13 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-17 1-7 Carrigeen Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-8 2-7 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ollie O Neill

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 8-7 1-13 James Stephens E Team Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-22 1-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Bennettsbridge TBC

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14 2-15 Young Irelands Willie Kearney

Monday 1st Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 2-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Peter Burke

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 16-16 0-3 Carlow Town Hurling Club Paul Cahill

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14 2-16 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Finish on the day
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14 2-16 James Stephens TBC

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-6 1-6 Blacks and Whites Brandon Power

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-19 2-23 Mooncoin Gay Rafter

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-16 0-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ollie O Neill

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B 1-10 1-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 7-14 3-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-24 0-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11 0-16 Threecastles Paul Cahill

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-19 1-25 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 1-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Kieran Canavan

Friday 26th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-21 0-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-16 0-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Thursday 1st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-7 3-11 Carrickshock Willie Kearney

Monday 5th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Barrow Rangers Richard Dowling

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Ballyhale Piltown 2-14 0-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-13 1-16 Dicksboro Richard Dowling

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B 3-19 3-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks David Hughes

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-23 2-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Whelan

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-16 2-4 Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue

Friday 23rd Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-9 5-29 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Mullinavat Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14 2-12 Mullinavat Peter Burke Standby Ref Eddie Crowley Linesman Brandon Power

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 6 30 PM Thomastown Clara 2-15 2-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 1-17 2-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Eddie Crowley Linesman Brandon Power

Tuesday 10th Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Clara 3-14 2-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack Extra Time if Neccessary standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Sean Brennan

Thursday 12th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 6 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 7-8 2-4 Young Irelands John Minogue

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 12 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-22 3-13 St. Patrick's Owen Kenny

Tuesday 17th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-8 6-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Conor Everard

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-9 1-14 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Sunday 22nd Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 5 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St. Patrick's 2-16 5-27 Ballyhale Shamrocks Peter Burke Standby Ref Ray Byrne Linesman Sean Brennan

Thursday 26th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8 1-5 James Stephens Willie Kearney

Sunday 29th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-8 0-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks Colin Tobin

Saturday 12th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Gowran St. Patrick's 4-11 2-5 Ballyhale Shamrocks Lester (Snr) Ryan

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Clara 0-17 1-19 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Cleere Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Stephen Delaney

Sunday 20th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final D replay 11 00 AM Danesfort Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC Extra Time
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Gay Rafter 4th Official Julian O Dwyer

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
123780440
 visitor. Thank you!