Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 10 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Clara St Lachtain's --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-8 0-5 Blacks and Whites John Bennett

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-1 5-1 Tullaroan Paul Hunston

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 0-0 Blacks and Whites Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 17th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 0-8 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-3 6-12 Cloneen/Railyard John Walsh

Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-8 5-9 Blacks and Whites Gerry Rafter

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-15 0-11 Windgap Eamon Larkin

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-17 1-12 Blacks and Whites Paul Whelan

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-11 1-14 Galmoy Eamon Larkin

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 2-16 1-14 Blacks and Whites Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U15 B 2-4 6-16 Blacks and Whites John Walsh

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 4-8 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-13 2-5 Fenians John Bennett

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-4 3-4 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-11 2-12 Blacks and Whites Sean Brennan

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-12 4-10 Blacks and Whites Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites TBC

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 4-20 1-5 Blacks and Whites Patrick Dunphy
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-4 3-3 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney Extra Time

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-9 0-8 St. Patrick's John Bennett

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 5-8 1-6 Carrickshock John Minogue

Friday 4th May 2018
Division 2 U17 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 2-7 2-14 Blacks and Whites Seamie Doyle

Saturday 5th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-16 1-10 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan

Monday 7th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Erins Own (Carlow) CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-16 1-7 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-1 5-21 Blacks and Whites Ollie O Neill

Saturday 19th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-13 1-18 Naomh Eoin Patrick Dunphy

Monday 21st May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 6-8 1-10 Blacks and Whites Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-5 2-10 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 26th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-10 2-14 Windgap Owen Kenny

Friday 1st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Naomh Bríd CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy 4-16 0-3 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-9 0-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-4 5-4 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-5 5-10 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-21 1-14 Dicksboro Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 8-14 3-10 Blacks and Whites James Barry

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-19 2-13 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-10 3-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Minogue

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-19 2-5 Blacks and Whites Paul Hunston

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-19 0-7 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin Extra time

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 2-8 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling

Sunday 8th Jul 2018
Division 2 U17 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-15 2-4 Barrow Rangers Jonathan Murphy

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Young Irelands U15 B 1-8 5-10 Blacks and Whites Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Division 2 U17 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Carlow HC Carlow HC 1-6 8-26 Blacks and Whites Brian Deering

Monday 16th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Carrigeen TBC

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Ballyhale Shamrocks John Minogue
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-15 1-15 Blacks and Whites Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-1 6-12 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM The Rower Slieverue 1-15 9-13 Blacks and Whites Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-8 1-12 Mooncoin Ollie O Neill

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites TBC

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-22 2-16 Blacks and Whites John Bennett Extra Time

Monday 6th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 8-8 2-6 Blacks and Whites Sean Brennan

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-13 0-14 Cloneen John Mc Cormack

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-22 1-11 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Gowran Blacks and Whites 0-10 4-12 Dicksboro Sean Brennan Extra time

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Windgap 3-12 3-11 Blacks and Whites Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 7 00 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 5-3 6-14 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Friday 31st Aug 2018
Division 2 U17 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-14 1-3 Naomh Bríd Jonathan Murphy

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-12 0-11 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 00 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 1-10 4-15 Emeralds Sean Cleere Linesman John McCormack Gay Rafter

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 30 PM Gowran Carrickshock 2-9 2-10 Blacks and Whites Ollie O Neill Extra time

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM Paulstown Blacks and Whites 1-15 0-10 Cloneen/Railyard John Minogue

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Paulstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-14 3-10 Blacks and Whites Ollie O Neill

Saturday 20th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-8 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullaroan --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC Extra Time
Q/Final E 11 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Winner A TBC Extra Time

Monday 29th Oct 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 10 45 AM Clara Blacks and Whites --- --- St Lachtain's Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 11 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91784796
 visitor. Thank you!