Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid 19 Attendance Rules

Please Note: Only 200 allowed at any match. 200 includes all players and officials. Plus, spectators
All Adults, Juveniles and Children must have a ticket. Admission by ticket ONLY no walk ups

Fixtures
Saturday 2nd Nov 2019
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Lawless Memorial Park Fingallians/Fine Ghallainn 1-9 2-17 Conahy Shamrocks Caymon Flynn

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-22 0-7 Clonguish Gaels Richie Fitzsimons

Saturday 30th Nov 2019
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Bellefield, Enniscorthy Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara 3-12 4-13 Conahy Shamrocks Richie Fitzsimons

Saturday 4th Jan 2020
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 30 PM Inniskeen Conahy Shamrocks 3-18 1-12 Eoghan Rua Nathan Wall

Saturday 18th Jan 2020
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Conahy Shamrocks 0-22 0-15 Russell Rovers Sean Stack

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-5 3-13 Railyard GFC Stephen Delaney

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 1-11 Graignamanagh Owen Beehan Standby Kieran Canavan

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-14 3-11 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield Finish on the day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 0-17 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League/Championship 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 7-6 3-7 Conahy Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park Piltown 1-14 1-17 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer Standby Ref Willie Kearney Linesman Frank Manogue

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-16 2-21 St Martin's Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League/Championship 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard Conor Everard

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Conor Everard Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Erins Own John Guinan

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League/Championship 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Barrow Rangers Eamon Mansfield Standby Ref Colm Tobin Linesman Patrick Brennan

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
140504615
 visitor. Thank you!