Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 3-19 3-11 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-17 3-14 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 5th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 3-17 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Saturday 26th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-15 0-13 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 2-7 Threecastles Stephen Delaney

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-20 0-19 Carrigeen Conor Everard

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 1-18 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 2-8 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 1-16 Danesfort Barry Donohoe

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 1-16 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 0-12 Galmoy Paschal Connolly

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 2-13 Danesfort Anthony Barcoe Extra Time

Friday 16th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 2-9 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 8th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 0-7 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown St Martin's 0-9 1-11 Danesfort Stephen Delaney Extra Time Standby ref Peter Burke Linesman Ger O Grady

Friday 25th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 1-12 Dicksboro Conor Everard

Friday 8th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-4 4-4 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny CONC 0-0 Danesfort TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 C 3-4 6-2 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 19th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Sean Brennan

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-4 6-8 Danesfort Willie Kearney

Tuesday 26th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 8 00 PM Danesfort O`Loughlin Gaels 4-13 1-7 Danesfort Gay Rafter

Tuesday 5th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 9-12 1-0 Piltown U13 C Richard Dowling

Monday 18th Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-9 3-20 Danesfort John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 19th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-3 2-6 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-7 2-8 Danesfort Sean Brennan
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 0-8 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 16-6 0-3 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-27 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan Patrick Dunphy

Tuesday 26th Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Danesfort John Guinan

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Dicksboro U13 B 3-3 3-3 Danesfort Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Danesfort TBC

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 0-17 3-14 Erins Own Peter Burke

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-7 3-15 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Friday 12th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-17 0-11 Dicksboro U17 B Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-1 2-7 Danesfort Willie Kearney

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 6-10 1-5 Danesfort Eoin Beehan

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-4 3-6 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan Extra Time

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 1-20 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-18 0-14 Danesfort Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Kenny Linesman John Minouge

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-20 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-5 6-16 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 9-20 2-10 Danesfort Stephen Murphy

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-7 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Friday 3rd May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-15 2-15 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-20 0-10 The Harps Paul Cahill
Feile Football Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Danesfort 0-2 5-2 O`Loughlin Gaels John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Thursday 9th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 5-17 3-7 Danesfort Ger O Grady

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 4-23 Danesfort Ger O Grady

Tuesday 21st May 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 2-16 2-17 Danesfort Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Kieran Canavan, Linesman Pascal Connolly

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Danesfort TBC

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Bennettsbridge Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Danesfort TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Danesfort TBC

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles --- --- Danesfort TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Danesfort TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Windgap TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Naomh Bríd TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Danesfort TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Danesfort TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Danesfort TBC

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Danesfort TBC

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Piltown TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 18th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 11 00 AM Danesfort --- --- St Martin's TBC

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM Danesfort --- --- Erins Own TBC

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 15 PM John Locke Park Danesfort --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 2 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Danesfort TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
110471850
 visitor. Thank you!