Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Junior County Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 3rd October

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Final

3.30pm  Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro  
[Click HERE to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

Fixtures
Friday 6th Mar 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 2-10 Kilmoganny TBC Finish on the Day

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-13 4-17 Danesfort John Guinan Finish on the Day

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-14 0-10 Danesfort Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-14 2-12 Danesfort Anthony Barcoe

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-9 1-7 Danesfort Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 0-19 1-14 Danesfort John Kennedy Standby by Ref Owen Behan Linesman John Mullhall

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-9 1-11 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy Finish on the day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-15 2-21 Blacks and Whites/Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-5 4-15 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-17 3-16 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Standby Ref Conor Everard Linesman John Dooley

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-16 1-14 Threecastles Colin Tobin Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-15 2-4 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-7 5-12 Danesfort Frank Manogue

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-7 3-11 Danesfort Sean McMahon

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-22 1-16 Danesfort Richard Dowling Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Paul Cahill
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort U13 B 4-8 1-6 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-11 4-18 Danesfort Paddy Bowden Finish on the day Stand by Ref Conor Everard Linesman John Mullhall

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-9 3-17 Fenians Conor Everard Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (A) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-8 1-8 Mullinavat Frank Manogue Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-6 1-11 Young Irelands Conor Everard

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 1-17 0-18 Emeralds Raymond Byrne Finish on the Day Standby Ref Conor Everard Linesman Martin Murray

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-8 3-11 Danesfort Sean McMahon Finish on the Day

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-12 2-4 Thomastown Martin Murray

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-25 5-27 Mullinavat Sean Cleere Finish on the Day Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman John McCormack

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B 4-10 0-5 Danesfort U13 B Alan Condon

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 1-6 Danesfort Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (C) 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 8-14 2-3 Glenmore John Mc Cormack Finish on the day

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Tullaroan 1-19 1-12 Danesfort Raymond Byrne Finish on the Day Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman John Dooley

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 15 PM Thomastown Danesfort 1-7 1-13 Dunnamaggin Alan Condon Finish on the day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 1-13 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day Stand by Referee Kieran Canavan Lineman Willie Kearney

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort B Team 2-19 0-3 St Martin's B Team Stephen Delaney Finish on the day

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (E) 5 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-17 0-3 Danesfort B Team Ollie O Neill Finish on the day

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Relegation Final
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Finish on the day

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Mullinavat Stephen Delaney

Sunday 11th Oct 2020
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Danesfort TBC

Sunday 18th Oct 2020
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 25th Oct 2020
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Danesfort TBC

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
145572748
 visitor. Thank you!