Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Clara Clara --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 2 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 4 TBC Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 5 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Round 6 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 7 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 2 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 3 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- St Martin's TBC
Round 4 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 5 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Round 6 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 7 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- John Lockes TBC
Round 8 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 9 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 2 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 3 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- St Martin's TBC
Round 4 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 5 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 6 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 7 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Dicksboro TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 2 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Naomh Moling TBC
Round 3 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Emeralds TBC
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 3 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 4 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Thomastown TBC
Round 5 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 4 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 5 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 6 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Round 7 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mullinavat TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Dicksboro TBC FINISH ON THE DAY

Friday 25th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 1-12 Dicksboro Conor Everard

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM James Park Dicksboro 0-9 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Thursday 28th Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Dicksboro TBC

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-15 0-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 05 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-13 1-11 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 15th Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-19 1-11 Thomastown Sean Mc Mahon Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 25th Jan 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-12 1-8 Kilmoganny Peter Burke

Friday 31st Jan 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 3-10 Dicksboro John Kennedy

Friday 7th Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-8 1-4 James Stephens Peter Burke

Saturday 15th Feb 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Dicksboro 2-8 0-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Raymond Byrne

Sunday 16th Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM James Park Dicksboro 9-13 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Kieran Canavan

Saturday 22nd Feb 2020
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Dicksboro U13 B TBC

Saturday 29th Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- James Stephens TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Danesfort U13 B TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B --- --- Slieverue Sean Brennan
Rd 4 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Saturday 14th Mar 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Dicksboro U13 B TBC
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 21st Mar 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Clara TBC

Sunday 5th Apr 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 30 PM Thomastown Dicksboro --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 18th Apr 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Tuesday 19th May 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 30 PM Muckalee Dicksboro --- --- Clara TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
132211841
 visitor. Thank you!