Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid 19 Attendance Rules

Please Note: Only 200 allowed at any match. 200 includes all players and officials. Plus, spectators
All Adults, Juveniles and Children must have a ticket. Admission by ticket ONLY no walk ups

Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round TBC Dicksboro U13 B --- --- James Stephens U13 B TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mooncoin TBC Finish on the day

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-30 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-17 3-19 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney Finish on the Day

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 2-15 St Martin's Sean Cleere Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 0-17 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-15 0-9 Clara Kieran Canavan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 0-12 2-15 Dicksboro Richard Dowling Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman John McCormack

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-9 1-11 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy Finish on the day
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-13 Dicksboro U17 B Conor Everard

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-5 6-23 Dicksboro John Kennedy

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Dicksboro Gavin Quilty

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Dicksboro U15 B Ger O Grady

Friday 7th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro --- --- Graigue Ballycallan Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Gay Rafter Lineman Ger O Grady

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Dicksboro John Mc Cormack

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Conor Everard Finish on the day
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Dicksboro Michael O Sullivan Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Dicksboro U17 B TBC

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U15 B --- --- James Stephens U15 B TBC

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
140031301
 visitor. Thank you!