Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Junior County Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 3rd October

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Final

3.30pm  Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro  
[Click HERE to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

Fixtures
Monday 25th Mar 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 3-24 0-5 Erins Own Jonathan Murphy

Monday 1st Apr 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-3 3-9 Mt Leinster Rangers David Hickey

Monday 29th Apr 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 3-7 Naomh Eoin Brian Deering

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-7 6-17 Erins Own TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 0-0 CONC Erins Own Jonathan Murphy

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM Piltown Erins Own 0-5 3-8 Piltown Paul Cahill Finish on the Day

Monday 20th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 45 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-13 2-14 Erins Own John Kennedy

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 0-21 Clara Peter Burke

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 1-12 Mooncoin Peter Burke Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-15 0-14 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-12 0-12 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC Finish on the Day
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-20 1-17 Mullinavat Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Behan Linèsman David Hughes

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-13 Dicksboro U17 B Conor Everard

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Alan Condon

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 1-13 3-16 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan standby John Kennedy Lineman John Guinan

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 6-10 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-9 2-18 Erins Own John Guinan

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-5 4-20 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro White 0-6 2-6 Erins Own Frank Manogue

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-12 3-19 Dicksboro Raymond Byrne Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Frank Manogue
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own U13 B 6-7 0-6 Cloneen/Railyard John Dooley

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Cloneen Erins Own 1-11 2-10 St Martin's Eamon Mansfield Finish on the day Stand by Ref Owen Beehan Linesman Eugene Dowling

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (C) 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-13 2-5 Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time, Finish on the Day
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 4-14 1-14 St. Patrick's John Guinan Finish on the day Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Alan Condon

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-8 0-5 Dicksboro Maroon Frank Manogue

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 2-14 Kilmacow TBC Finish on the Day

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens Red 5-10 1-7 Erins Own Stephen Delaney

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 7-4 6-9 Erins Own U13 B John Dooley

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Tullaroan 1-20 2-18 Erins Own Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day Standby Ref Paul Cahill Linesman Stephen Murphy

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-4 1-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 0-10 Erins Own John Kennedy Finish on the Day Standby Ref Owen Beehan Linesman Stephen Delaney

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 5 00 PM Gowran Dicksboro 2-24 2-12 Erins Own Colin Tobin Finish on the Day Standby Ref Ollie O Neil Linesman Patrick O Reilly

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens Green 4-7 1-9 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own 4-8 5-10 Dicksboro Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Tuesday 22nd Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own B Team 2-4 9-11 Fenians Eamon Mansfield Finish on the day

Saturday 10th Oct 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM Piltown Piltown B Team --- --- Erins Own B Team TBC Finish on the day

Sunday 11th Oct 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- James Stephens Green TBC Finish on the day

Sunday 18th Oct 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Sunday 25th Oct 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Erins Own TBC

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
145566837
 visitor. Thank you!