Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC TBC Glenmore --- --- James Stephens TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 4-13 Glenmore John Bennett

Friday 4th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Piltown Piltown 0-18 1-18 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Saturday 12th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-20 3-20 Glenmore Conor Everard

Saturday 26th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-15 0-13 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-16 0-9 Carrigeen Paschal Connolly

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-16 2-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-19 2-13 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-10 2-13 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-10 1-13 Galmoy Owen Kenny

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13 0-22 Glenmore John Bennett

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 4-10 1-19 Glenmore Peter Burke

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-14 Clara Maurice Flynn

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-10 Piltown Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-12 1-12 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-10 2-10 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Extra Time Standby Ref Maurice Flynn, Linesman John Bennett

Saturday 8th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 0-7 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 27th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 45 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 2-11 Railyard GFC Owen Kenny

Wednesday 30th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-2 7-7 Glenmore Owen Kenny
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-3 0-6 Glenmore Gay Rafter

Saturday 16th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-4 2-5 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-7 0-8 Kilmoganny Gavin Quilty

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-9 5-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 10 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Glenmore John Bennett

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-0 1-10 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-20 1-11 Glenmore Owen Kenny

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 0-3 1-6 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard
Round 3 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge John Lockes 2-8 0-5 Glenmore Conor Everard
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-17 1-17 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Danesfort TBC

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 1-18 1-18 Carrickshock Owen Kenny

Friday 12th Apr 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-10 3-7 Mount Sion Michael Coady

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-1 4-6 Glenmore Peter Burke

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 1-12 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-10 3-3 Portlaw Des O Leary

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-14 2-6 Thomastown Barry Donohoe

Friday 19th Apr 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tramore White 3-3 3-2 Glenmore John Kiely

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge St Lachtain's 1-14 2-11 Glenmore John Walsh Stand by Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Kilmacow John Bennett

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 7 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Glenmore Sean Brennan Extra Time

Friday 26th Apr 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Ballygunner Black --- --- Glenmore John Kiely

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Glenmore TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Glenmore Peter Burke

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Friday 3rd May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Clonea GAA Club TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Glenmore TBC

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- St Martin's TBC

Wednesday 8th May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Williamstown Sacred Heart --- --- Glenmore TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Glenmore TBC

Friday 10th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Glenmore TBC

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Glenmore Conor Everard

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

Friday 17th May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 18th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- The Harps TBC

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tramore Blue --- --- Glenmore TBC

Friday 24th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Port Mhór Ferrybank --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Friday 31st May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's --- --- Glenmore TBC

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Glenmore TBC

Monday 10th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- De La Salle TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Friday 14th Jun 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Piltown TBC

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Naomh Bríd TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Ballygunner Red Team Ballygunner Red Team --- --- Glenmore TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Passage Passage --- --- Glenmore TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- St Martin's TBC

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Glenmore TBC

Friday 5th Jul 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Glenmore TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Clara TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Danesfort TBC

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- John Lockes TBC

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B --- --- Glenmore TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- St Lachtain's TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- St Martin's TBC

Sunday 18th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 11 00 AM Piltown --- --- Glenmore TBC

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (H) 7 00 PM Glenmore --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 30 PM Hugginstown Glenmore --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Danesfort Glenmore --- --- Fenians TBC

2019-09-21 - 2019-09-22
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) TBC Glenmore --- --- Winner (J) TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
107695920
 visitor. Thank you!