Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid 19 Attendance Rules

Please Note: Only 200 allowed at any match. 200 includes all players and officials. Plus, spectators
All Adults, Juveniles and Children must have a ticket. Admission by ticket ONLY no walk ups

Fixtures
Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 1-11 Graignamanagh Owen Beehan Standby Kieran Canavan

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 5-12 Piltown Colin Tobin Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-14 2-12 Danesfort Anthony Barcoe

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-13 2-10 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Graignamanagh 0-18 0-14 Galmoy John Mc Cormack Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Alan Condon

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-9 0-12 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-13 2-12 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 2-10 Thomastown John Walsh

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 2-12 3-17 Graignamanagh Conor Everard Standby Ref Michael O Sullivan Linesman Frank Manogue

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-15 0-17 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-13 4-15 Blacks and Whites/Slieverue Kieran Canavan

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
140854337
 visitor. Thank you!