Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC James Stephens U17 B --- --- BYE TBC

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-8 0-8 Muckalee Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 1st Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-3 0-6 Glenmore Gay Rafter

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 1-17 James Stephens Eddie Crowley

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B 1-5 0-3 James Stephens U17 B Ollie O Neill

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B --- --- Mullinavat TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-8 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan Willie Kearney

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-11 1-9 James Stephens Stephen Delaney

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-16 0-12 James Stephens Gavin Quilty

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-16 2-16 Erins Own John Walsh

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 0-6 James Stephens U17 B Brandon Power
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-9 0-19 Thomastown Eddie Crowley

Sunday 12th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Tullaroan 3-12 3-11 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Sunday 19th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B 4-9 2-11 St. Patrick's Conor Fahey

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-13 4-23 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-19 0-15 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 2-8 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-14 2-15 James Stephens Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 7-14 3-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Cahill

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-10 5-19 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Final 7 30 PM Larchfield Conahy Shamrocks 2-17 2-18 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield Extra time if Neccesary

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-20 0-13 James Stephens Gay Rafter Extra time if Neccesary

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-25 2-9 James Stephens U17 B Maurice Flynn

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B 3-12 2-12 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer

Friday 18th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-13 1-11 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 17th Nov 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-1 4-7 Dicksboro Colin Tobin

Sunday 24th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-3 7-10 Piltown Conor Everard

Saturday 25th Jan 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Danesfort TBC

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 8th Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- James Stephens TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130492481
 visitor. Thank you!