Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- John Lockes TBC
Round 2 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 3 TBC Urlingford Emeralds --- --- John Lockes TBC

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-17 3-19 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-9 6-16 John Lockes Conor Everard

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-9 3-15 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels 1-21 1-16 John Lockes Paddy Bowden Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Stephen Murphy

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-24 0-4 John Lockes Willie Kearney Finish on the Day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-22 3-17 Tullaroan Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 8-8 Piltown Paul Cahill

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg John Lockes 0-19 3-19 Thomastown Richard Dowling Stand by Ref Pat Dunphy Linesman Paschal Connelly

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 2-10 Mullinavat Martin Murray

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-7 3-5 Glenmore Stephen Delaney

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St. Patrick's 4-14 0-13 John Lockes Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Mauice Flynn Linesman Frank Manogue

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-11 2-15 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-3 2-8 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B 6-4 2-2 St Martin's U13 B Stephen Delaney

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 6 00 PM Palmerstown John Lockes 2-8 3-13 St Martin's Willie Kearney Finish on the day Stand by Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Alan Condon

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-16 2-16 Tullaroan Conor Everard Finish on the Day

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 5-6 0-5 John Lockes U13 B Maurice Flynn

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-7 2-11 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 1-20 1-19 John Lockes David Hughes Finish on the day Stand by Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Willie Kearney

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (D) 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-10 3-4 John Lockes John Minogue Finish on the day

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 12 00 PM St. John's Park John Lockes 1-12 0-10 Fenians Sean Cleere Finish on the Day Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Lineman Eugene Dowling

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes B Team 7-4 3-3 Cloneen/Railyard Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (F) 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 3-8 6-5 John Lockes B Team John Guinan Finish on the day

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Danesfort John Lockes 0-3 3-13 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147831090
 visitor. Thank you!