Fixtures
TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Dicksboro TBC FINISH ON THE DAY

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Eire Og Railyard GFC 3-9 4-10 Eire Og Clg William Fanning

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-16 0-6 Grange Jonathan Murphy

Wednesday 4th Apr 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM O Hanrahans O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin 0-10 1-9 Railyard GFC Jonathan Murphy

Friday 6th Apr 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Fr Ryan Park Rathvilly/Rathbhile 0-14 1-7 Railyard GFC Seamie Doyle

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 3-13 1-11 FIGHTING COCKS GFC Jonathan Murphy

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-6 3-11 St Andrew's Martin Murphy

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Pairc Ui Bhriain Eire Og Clg 0-12 1-16 Railyard GFC William Fanning

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM J.J. Hogan Memorial Park Fenagh 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC Richard Sutton

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC CONC 0-0 Naomh Eoin Brian Deering

Friday 4th May 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM O Hanrahans O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin 7-9 1-7 Railyard GFC William Fanning

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Baile na mBrannach Railyard GFC 1-10 2-6 Clonmore TBC

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Tinryland Tinryland/Tigh Raoireann 1-8 1-12 Railyard GFC David Hughes

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Spellman Park Kildavin/Clonegal 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC TBC

Sunday 20th May 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Ballon GFC Ballon GFC 1-8 2-6 Railyard GFC Michael Mc Nally

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC

Monday 11th Jun 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 8 00 PM Baile na mBrannach Ballinabranna GAA 3-26 2-5 Railyard GFC TBC

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-9 1-17 Kildavin/Clonegal Michael Mc Nally

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Football League 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final B 8 30 PM Baile na mBrannach Ballinabranna GAA 0-14 1-8 Railyard GFC TBC

Thursday 20th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM TBC John Lockes 0-9 2-8 Railyard GFC Gay Rafter Heywood College

Friday 25th Jan 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-8 0-8 Railyard GFC John Mc Cormack

Sunday 27th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 45 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 2-11 Railyard GFC Owen Kenny

Friday 1st Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Castlecomer CS Railyard GFC 2-8 1-6 Muckalee Peter Burke

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-4 2-2 Railyard GFC Kieran Canavan

Saturday 16th Feb 2019
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-6 0-3 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Larkin Standby Ref Sean McMahon, Linesman
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-6 0-3 Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Friday 22nd Feb 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 8 00 PM TBC Railyard GFC 1-5 1-9 Young Irelands Paddy Bowden VENUE CRETTYARD Extra time

Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Park Ratheniska Spink TBC

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-7 2-11 Kilbride/Cill Bhríde C.L.G. David Hickey

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-4 1-6 O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin Seamie Doyle

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Clonmore Clonmore 1-16 1-7 Railyard GFC William Fanning

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Club Grounds Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey 0-1 0-2 Railyard GFC TBC
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Palatine GAA Club Palatine G.A.A. Club 1-10 1-9 Railyard GFC William Fanning

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-7 1-12 FIGHTING COCKS GFC David Hughes

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 30 PM Eire Og Railyard GFC 1-6 3-20 Eire Og Clg William Fanning

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-1 0-2 Annanough TBC
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Br. Leo Park St Patrick's 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC Cathal Mc Steen

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Grange Grange 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC Martin Murphy

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-7 0-4 Clara Eamon Larkin Extra time

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 5 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC John Hickey

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballon GFC Ballon GFC 1-8 2-10 Railyard GFC Seamie Doyle

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Timahoe 0-1 0-2 Railyard GFC TBC
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Leighlinbridge GAA Cathal Mc Steen

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Fighting Cocks FIGHTING COCKS GFC 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC Damien Brady

Sunday 19th May 2019
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 3-6 2-7 O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin Martin Murphy

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-1 0-2 Na Fianna Og TBC
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers CONC 0-0 Railyard GFC John Hickey

Sunday 26th May 2019
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 5 00 PM Spellman Park Kildavin/Clonegal 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC Jonathan Murphy

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Clonmore Clonmore 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC Martin Murphy

Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Rathleague Portlaoise GAA 0-1 0-2 Railyard GFC TBC

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Mt Leinster Rangers David Hickey

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-1 0-2 St Fintan's Gaels TBC

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Park Ratheniska Spink Park Ratheniska Spink 0-2 0-1 Railyard GFC TBC

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Muckalee Railyard GFC 0-9 0-7 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke Extra Time if Necessary

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey TBC

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 4 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 1-7 1-7 Railyard GFC Gavin Quilty standby ref Julian o Dwyer, linesman paul cahill

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 6 30 PM Annanough --- --- Railyard GFC TBC

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Timahoe TBC

Wednesday 28th Aug 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 12 6 30 PM Na Fianna Og --- --- Railyard GFC TBC

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 13 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Portlaoise GAA TBC

Wednesday 25th Sep 2019
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 14 6 30 PM St Fintan's Gaels St Fintan's Gaels --- --- Railyard GFC TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
115502403
 visitor. Thank you!