Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Rower Inistioge Paul Whelan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 3-15 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-10 0-17 Rower Inistioge Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 6th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-17 1-17 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady

Thursday 10th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 2-11 Erins Own John Bennett

Friday 25th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-10 2-16 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 2-18 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-18 3-12 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Paul Whelan

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 4-19 Rower Inistioge Gerry Rafter

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-18 0-14 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 3-14 Cloneen Raymond Byrne
Rd 10 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Tuesday 31st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-10 1-10 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-15 2-13 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Clara Rower Inistioge 0-8 0-14 Clara Paul Whelan

Friday 2nd Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 3-13 Young Irelands Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-12 1-12 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Piltown TBC

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Ballyragget Rower Inistioge 2-7 1-5 St. Patrick's Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 13th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Mooncoin 5-24 0-1 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 3-1 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Friday 22nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 9 00 PM Piltown Thomastown 5-10 0-10 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 10 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Glenmore John Bennett

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM The Rower Rower Inistioge --- --- Graignamanagh John Minogue
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-10 0-8 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill Extra time

Monday 18th Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-10 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 3-8 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 0-8 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 0-6 1-2 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-19 3-15 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 0-6 Rower Inistioge Barry Donohoe Final at same venue at 13.00
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-13 2-12 Bennettsbridge Patrick Dunphy

Friday 5th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-18 1-17 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM St. John's Park St. Patrick's 1-19 3-12 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-16 Clara Gay Rafter

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-7 3-10 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-4 6-4 Kilmacow John Minogue

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-12 1-8 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-4 2-3 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-18 0-14 Danesfort Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Kenny Linesman John Minouge

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 2-13 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-13 2-3 Glenmore John Minogue
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-8 2-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eoin Hayes

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-13 2-18 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-9 2-13 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-23 0-6 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Sunday 5th May 2019
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Pre Lim Round E 9 45 AM MW Hire Dunmore Rower Inistioge 2-3 7-3 Thomastown John Mc Cormack ET available

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-11 3-12 Mullinavat John Minogue

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Graigue Ballycallan 0-10 1-17 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer, Linesman John Bennett

Sunday 26th May 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Thomastown TBC

Friday 31st May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Erins Own TBC

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Naomh BrĂ­d TBC

Thursday 13th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- St Lachtain's TBC

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 2 6 45 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Saturday 27th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Piltown TBC

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 18th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 11 00 AM John Lockes --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (I) 7 00 PM Rower Inistioge --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM St. John's Park Rower Inistioge --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Gowran Dicksboro --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

2019-09-21 - 2019-09-22
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (E) TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- Dicksboro TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
110471229
 visitor. Thank you!