Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid 19 Attendance Rules

Please Note: Only 200 allowed at any match. 200 includes all players and officials. Plus, spectators
All Adults, Juveniles and Children must have a ticket. Admission by ticket ONLY no walk ups

Fixtures
Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-10 0-8 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer Finish on the Day

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 2-15 St Martin's Sean Cleere Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-15 0-14 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-14 2-8 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 0-23 0-15 St Martin's Stephen Delaney Standby Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Patrick Brennan

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 3-8 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Finish on the day
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 3 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-18 1-14 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady Finish on the day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-16 2-21 St Martin's Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St Martin's 1-12 2-19 Young Irelands Owen Beehan Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Lineman Frank Manogue

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-14 1-5 Mooncoin Ger O Grady Finish on the day

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 5-9 2-14 Dicksboro U17 B Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dunnamaggin --- --- St Martin's Gay Rafter Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Martin Murray

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Cloneen Erins Own --- --- St Martin's TBC Finish on the day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- St Martin's TBC

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B --- --- St Martin's U13 B TBC

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 6 00 PM John Lockes --- --- St Martin's TBC

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Clara TBC

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's U13 B --- --- Piltown U13 B TBC

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Winners of F TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
140851813
 visitor. Thank you!