Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Thomastown TBC
Round 2 TBC Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 3 TBC Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Erins Own TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC Tom Walsh Park Thomastown --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC Finish on the Day

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-22 1-17 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-11 0-17 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown 3-12 3-12 Glenmore Sean Cleere standby ref John Guinan Linesman Frank Manogue

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-5 6-23 Dicksboro John Kennedy

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 2-10 Thomastown John Walsh

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg John Lockes 0-19 3-19 Thomastown Richard Dowling Stand by Ref Pat Dunphy Linesman Paschal Connelly

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-18 1-23 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-8 1-13 Rower Inistioge David Hughes

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-21 0-5 Thomastown Alan Condon

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 1-12 1-11 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Richard Dowling Linesman Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 5-17 3-7 Thomastown Paul Cahill Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-7 1-10 Dunnamaggin John Walsh
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 3-14 Thomastown Richard Dowling Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown 2-18 2-11 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Finish on the day Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman Frank Manogue

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-12 2-4 Thomastown Martin Murray

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-17 0-6 Thomastown TBC Finish on the Day

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (A) 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-9 2-5 Thomastown Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM John Locke Park Thomastown 3-23 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Finish on the Day Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Kieran Canavan

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 4 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown 2-19 2-17 St Lachtain's Richard Dowling Finish on the Day Standby Ref Mauirce Flynn Linesman Pat Dunphy

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown 1-23 1-23 Lisdowney Sean Cleere Finish on the Day Stand by Ref Conor Everard Linesman Sean McMahonv Lisdowney won 4 to 3 on penalties

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147898827
 visitor. Thank you!