Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Thomastown TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Thomastown TBC Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-8 0-5 Blacks and Whites John Bennett

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Thomastown Young Irelands 4-2 2-8 Thomastown Eamon Larkin

Saturday 10th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 3-1 2-2 James Stephens John Walsh

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-11 0-4 Thomastown Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 7-14 0-3 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 4-10 1-3 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-14 2-18 Thomastown Barry Donohoe

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM W.I.T. Thomastown 1-7 5-18 Young Irelands Paul Cahill

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-3 5-14 James Stephens Paul Cahill
Rd 3 12 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 7-5 1-3 Thomastown Paul Cahill

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-15 3-9 Thomastown Anthony Barcoe

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Thomastown Piltown 0-7 0-3 Thomastown Paul Whelan Extra Time

Friday 6th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Thomastown TBC

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-14 0-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-8 1-16 Thomastown Peter Burke

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Danesfort Thomastown 2-7 3-2 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-13 0-10 Thomastown Sean Mc Mahon Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Gay Rafter

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 5-16 4-7 Emeralds Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-9 2-12 James Stephens Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 7-6 4-6 Mooncoin John Walsh

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-13 2-22 O`Loughlin Gaels Barry Donohoe

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-10 1-10 Galmoy/Windgap John Kennedy

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-14 4-12 Dicksboro White John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-8 3-7 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Feile Football Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 10 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Piltown CONC 0-0 Thomastown Owen Kenny
S/Final D 11 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Thomastown 0-0 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill
Final 12 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Dicksboro 3-8 0-1 Thomastown TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-10 4-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-14 2-9 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-10 1-13 Thomastown Kieran Canavan

Saturday 5th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-14 2-15 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-4 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 24th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-16 1-15 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-18 1-16 Thomastown Ger O Grady

Thursday 14th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-8 2-12 Thomastown Kieran Canavan

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-21 1-11 Young Irelands Paul Hunston

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-6 5-14 Dicksboro Maroon John Walsh

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-21 2-10 Mooncoin John Walsh

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-8 1-8 Thomastown Conor Everard

Friday 29th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-19 3-18 Thomastown Peter Burke

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-10 2-9 Mt Leinster Rangers John Kennedy

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-6 3-10 James Stephens Michael O Sullivan

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-17 0-17 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-14 1-20 Thomastown Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-11 3-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-16 2-13 Carrickshock Owen Kenny

Monday 16th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-12 2-18 Young Irelands John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM St. Kieran's College Conahy Shamrocks 0-19 0-16 Thomastown Conor Everard

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 6-7 0-4 Dicksboro Maroon John Kennedy

Friday 20th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-12 0-17 Thomastown Conor Everard

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-13 2-14 Thomastown Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-9 0-8 Dicksboro White Paschal Connolly

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-5 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Friday 27th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-13 0-11 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe

Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens 1-14 1-15 Thomastown Anthony Barcoe Extra Time

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Thomastown 0-13 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Linesmen John Walsh Raymond Byrne

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Larchfield Thomastown 4-16 2-8 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack Extra time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-21 1-27 Thomastown John Kennedy Extra Time Linesmen Ray Byrne Jim Fitzgerarld

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 30 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 1-16 1-18 Thomastown Maurice Flynn Linesmen John McCormack, James Barry

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-18 1-14 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 15 PM Windgap Thomastown 0-16 1-15 Tullaroan John Bennett Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald Gay Rafter

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 4-4 1-12 Thomastown Barry Donohoe Extra time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 30 AM Palmerstown Thomastown 5-18 2-18 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Monday 3rd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Danesfort Thomastown 0-7 4-18 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-17 2-16 Galmoy/Windgap Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Mooncoin 1-13 0-7 Thomastown Kieran Canavan Extra Time Standby Ref Eamon Larkin Lineman Sean Brennan

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC The Harps Anthony Barcoe

Friday 14th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Clara Clara CONC 0-0 Thomastown TBC

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Thomastown 1-10 0-20 Glenmore Peter Burke Linesmen Paul Whelan John Bennett

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM Mullinavat Thomastown 2-13 1-10 Mooncoin Owen Kenny Linesman Jim Fitzgerarld John Bennett

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Thomastown TBC Extra Time

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 11 30 AM Ballyhale Thomastown 3-14 4-11 Galmoy/Windgap Stephen Delaney

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay 5 00 PM Danesfort Thomastown 3-11 0-12 Galmoy/Windgap John Kennedy Extra time

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Tullaroan 1-24 2-11 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Standby Ref John McCormack Linesman Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-20 1-7 Ballyhale Shamrocks Barry Donohoe

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Thomastown --- --- Piltown Owen Kenny

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Danesfort TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91802955
 visitor. Thank you!