Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-13 2-12 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-11 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Saturday 20th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-8 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 1 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-10 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 1-8 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe Extra Time Standby Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman Ollie O Neill

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graignamanagh 0-7 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard Extra Time Stand by Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Willie Kearney

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Richard Dowling

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 1-11 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6 1-13 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 3-1 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6 1-13 Muckalee John Mc Cormack

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-9 5-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5 4-2 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-3 2-4 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Monday 18th Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-10 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-16 3-16 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-5 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Round 3 11 30 AM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 1-5 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Hugginstown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 0-20 Tullaroan Maurice Flynn

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 2-8 St Martin's Gavin Quilty

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 4 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 3-5 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-4 2-5 John Lockes Gavin Quilty

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Mooncoin Carrickshock 2-13 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Standby Ref Gavin Quilty linesmen John Minogue

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 6-6 3-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-17 1-3 Tullaroan Barry Donohoe
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-19 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 15 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 0-7 The Harps Gavin Quilty

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-7 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-16 0-11 Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-7 5-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Friday 10th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-12 2-18 Emeralds Gavin Quilty

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-10 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-9 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 1-14 Glenmore Gay Rafter Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman Paul Whelan

Friday 24th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-11 0-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 3-17 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-9 4-17 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Burke

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-11 5-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-13 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-16 1-5 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 3-20 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 4-13 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 3-9 Dicksboro Richard Dowling

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-12 2-11 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyragget Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 4-15 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 2-18 4-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-9 5-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-21 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Whelan

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 2-17 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-24 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-9 7-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-7 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Bennett

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tullogher Danesfort 2-16 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 4th Aug 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Playoff 6 00 PM Danesfort Tullaroan 2-8 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Beehan

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 2-16 Dicksboro Paul Hunston Extra Time if Neccessary

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (A) 7 15 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-8 7-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Playoff 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 6-12 Carrickshock John Walsh Finish on the Day

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-11 2-4 Clara Brandon Power

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 0-7 Bennettsbridge Paul Whelan

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Fenians 2-11 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Linesman Gay Rafter Linesman Sean Brennan

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 6 45 PM Piltown Piltown 6-14 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-19 2-14 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney Stand by ref Kieran Canavan

Monday 9th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-15 3-16 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Saturday 14th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 6-16 3-9 Danesfort Raymond Byrne

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-12 4-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Beehan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 5 45 PM Ballyhale Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 1-16 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Mauice Flynn Linesman Ray Byrne

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 11 00 AM Muckalee St Martin's 3-12 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Saturday 5th Oct 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-10 John Lockes Paul Cahill Stand by Ref Anthony Barcoe Linesman Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 0-6 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes

Sunday 20th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown St Martin's --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 27th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Monday 28th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC Extra Time if Necessary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
123782761
 visitor. Thank you!