Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Kilmacow 1-8 1-18 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Whelan

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 1-24 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-14 1-15 Young Irelands Stephen Delaney

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-12 2-13 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 30 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-22 2-13 Mooncoin Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 0-11 Galmoy/Windgap Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 3-8 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-7 0-1 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 16-6 0-3 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 26th Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Galmoy/Windgap CONC 0-0 Mooncoin TBC

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-12 3-7 Galmoy/Windgap Maurice Flynn

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 5-18 2-12 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-9 1-14 Galmoy/Windgap Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 6-11 3-13 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-9 2-13 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley

Friday 3rd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-8 1-10 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 9-11 3-9 Thomastown Peter Burke

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-10 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 7-15 4-12 Mt Leinster Rangers Peter Burke

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-5 4-22 Galmoy/Windgap Peter Burke

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-6 5-14 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-10 4-6 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-7 7-10 Erins Own Eoin Beehan

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-5 4-21 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 6-7 8-16 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-9 2-11 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-6 2-15 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-15 4-7 Galmoy/Windgap Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-9 1-9 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-13 8-14 Emeralds Eoin Beehan

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-14 2-12 Galmoy/Windgap Owen Kenny

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-9 0-12 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Replay A 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-11 4-14 St Martin's Peter Burke

Friday 13th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 7-14 2-9 James Stephens Eoin Beehan

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 11 00 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-13 0-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke

Sunday 6th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 2-12 Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-17 0-10 Galmoy/Windgap Kieran Canavan

Sunday 20th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels CONC 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Tuesday 22nd Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Galmoy/Windgap TBC Extra Time if Neccessary

Sunday 3rd Nov 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 11 00 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-10 3-9 Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 9th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-12 0-12 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time if Neccesary

Sunday 17th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Lisdowney Peter Burke Extra time if Neccesary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
125920963
 visitor. Thank you!