Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 2 TBC Clara Clara --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Round 3 TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 5 TBC Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Round 6 TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 7 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
St Canice's Credit Unior County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 2 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-17 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12 0-9 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 4-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Saturday 5th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 3-17 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Friday 25th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-14 0-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-13 2-8 Piltown TBC

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-9 0-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 2-19 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-20 3-8 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-17 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-11 0-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13 0-22 Glenmore John Bennett

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-12 0-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Thursday 2nd Aug 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 15 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Cloneen TBC

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-20 2-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
AIB Leinster Club SHC 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Innovate Wexford Park Naomh Éanna 4-11 6-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks James Mc Grath

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-23 0-17 Thomastown Paul Cahill Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
AIB Leinster Club SHC 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Netwatch Cullen Park Ballyboden/St Enda's 0-11 2-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks Patrick Murphy

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-18 0-23 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling Extra Time Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Sean Brennan

Saturday 22nd Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-22 2-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time Standby Ref Raymond Byrne, Linesman John Walsh

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 5 00 PM Semple Stadium, Thurles Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 0-13 Ballygunner Colm Lyons

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-7 3-3 Carrickshock John Minogue

Friday 22nd Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown U13 C --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Fenians TBC

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- St Thomas TBC

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- James Stephens U13 C TBC

2019-04-05 - 2019-04-07
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Clara TBC

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Young Irelands TBC

2019-04-19 - 2019-04-21
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- James Stephens U17 B TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Emeralds TBC

Saturday 11th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

2019-05-21 - 2019-05-22
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC TBC James Stephens --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 25th May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Friday 31st May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Ballinkillen TBC

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Carrigeen TBC

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
St Canice's Credit Unior County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Unior County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Unior County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- James Stephens TBC

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Unior County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Threecastles TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Unior County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

2019-08-30 - 2019-09-01
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Mullinavat TBC

2019-09-06 - 2019-09-08
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
102595121
 visitor. Thank you!