Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Rd 3 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-10 0-24 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-10 4-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Kieran Canavan

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-20 1-15 Lisdowney Owen Kenny

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 30 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-10 5-11 Naas Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Carrickshock John Minogue

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 3-5 1-2 Ballyhale Shamrocks Kieran Canavan

Monday 19th Mar 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM W.I.T. Carrickshock 0-14 0-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Whelan

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 2-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Anthony Barcoe

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-12 2-12 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Lisdowney Cloneen/Railyard 2-3 0-4 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
3rd Place Final 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-4 2-4 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6 1-5 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-17 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Danesfort Paul Whelan
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 0-13 1-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks Peter Burke Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 10-9 1-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-4 3-4 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-19 2-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-26 4-15 Dicksboro Raymond Byrne

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12 0-9 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 4-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands U15 B 4-6 6-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 4-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12 2-6 Cloneen/Railyard Willie Kearney

Saturday 5th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 3-17 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-18 0-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Owen Kenny

Sunday 20th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-24 2-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Friday 25th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-14 0-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney

Tuesday 29th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15 0-16 Emeralds Paul Whelan

Thursday 31st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 0-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-13 2-8 Piltown TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-25 0-12 St. Patrick's Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Thursday 14th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-10 1-7 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Bennett

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-9 0-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-17 4-12 St Martin's Paul Cahill
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-22 3-19 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-5 5-10 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 2-19 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-10 3-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Minogue

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-20 3-8 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-21 1-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-17 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13 2-4 Carrickshock Willie Kearney

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-14 4-3 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 6-18 2-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16 1-23 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-6 3-5 Barrow Rangers Owen Kenny

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-11 0-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 1-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-3 3-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Gowran Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-11 2-8 Young Irelands U15 B John Mc Cormack

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13 0-22 Glenmore John Bennett

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Ballyhale Shamrocks John Minogue
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 6-30 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-5 5-13 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 30 PM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 1-4 3-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-21 1-15 Clara Raymond Byrne

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-12 0-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-9 3-20 James Stephens U15 B John Guinan

Wednesday 1st Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-16 3-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Thursday 2nd Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 St Lachtain's TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 15 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Cloneen TBC

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-22 2-16 Blacks and Whites John Bennett Extra Time

Tuesday 7th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 30 PM Danesfort Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-17 0-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Linesmen Eamon Mansfield Stephen Delaney

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-22 0-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-19 1-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Friday 17th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Danesfort Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Eddie Crowley Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quartter Final 4 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Piltown TBC

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 7 00 PM Barrow Rangers --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 12 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 15 PM Inistioge Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Glenmore TBC

Sunday 11th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 11 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Tullaroan TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
85840512
 visitor. Thank you!