Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-11 2-22 Bennettsbridge Kieran Canavan

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-10 0-17 Rower Inistioge Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 12th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-20 3-20 Glenmore Conor Everard

Friday 25th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 1-16 Threecastles Sean Brennan

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-16 1-17 Bennettsbridge Raymond Byrne

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-16 0-13 Piltown John Mc Cormack

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 2-6 Windgap Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 1-16 Danesfort Barry Donohoe

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-16 3-24 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-12 0-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-27 0-17 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 2-13 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-14 2-18 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-10 2-10 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Extra Time Standby Ref Maurice Flynn, Linesman John Bennett

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Bennettsbridge 0-10 0-16 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield Extra Time standby ref Paddy Bowden, linesman John Guinan

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-4 1-5 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-0 5-3 Clara John Guinan

Saturday 2nd Mar 2019
U13 Hurling Cross County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Killurin Glynn-Barntown --- --- Bennettsbridge Aidan Foley

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 0-19 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Thursday 14th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 5-9 1-3 Bennettsbridge John Minogue

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 6-8 1-3 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 0-3 1-6 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-5 2-4 John Lockes Conor Everard

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 1-27 0-9 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Clara 3-7 0-5 Bennettsbridge Paul Whelan Final at same venue at 13.00
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-13 2-12 Bennettsbridge Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 45 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-8 4-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan O
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Bennettsbridge 2-20 2-18 James Stephens Raymond Byrne

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-8 2-21 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Tuesday 9th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-3 3-6 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 45 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-6 1-10 Lisdowney Richard Dowling

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-8 2-5 Tullaroan John Walsh

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 1-20 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Gowran Clara 3-17 3-14 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Sean Brennan

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-11 1-8 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 2-15 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-17 4-10 Erins Own Lester (Snr) Ryan

Sunday 5th May 2019
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 11 15 AM MW Hire Dunmore St Martin's 5-5 2-3 Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-15 2-12 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-21 0-9 Carrigeen Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-14 1-12 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-11 1-8 Bennettsbridge TBC

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-9 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Tuesday 21st May 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 4-12 1-21 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke Standby Ref Michael O Sullivan Linesman John Kennedy

Tuesday 4th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 2-8 Mooncoin John Kennedy

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 8 - Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Cloughdubh Cloughduv 0-3 4-3 Bennettsbridge TBC
Round 2 6 30 PM Cloughdubh Castleblayney Hurling 0-1 2-9 Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 8 - Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Millstreet Millstreet 0-2 4-9 Bennettsbridge TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 8 - Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 3 00 PM Brinny Bennettsbridge 1-3 0-3 Ballinora TBC

Sunday 9th Jun 2019
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 8 - Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 1 00 PM Ballyanley Kinnitty 0-4 2-5 Bennettsbridge TBC
Final 3 00 PM Ballyanley Bennettsbridge 0-6 0-4 Bishopstown/Baile an Easpaig TBC

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-16 0-18 Bennettsbridge Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 13th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-5 1-12 Bennettsbridge Owen Kenny

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-17 7-24 Clara Sean Cleere

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Bennettsbridge TBC

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-23 0-14 Galmoy John Mc Cormack

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-9 4-6 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-16 1-5 Threecastles Conor Everard

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-4 3-13 Carrickshock Colin Tobin

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 12 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-8 1-22 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-11 2-15 Mullinavat Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-18 0-14 Bennettsbridge Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-10 3-11 Bennettsbridge Paschal Connolly

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-5 11-8 Dicksboro U13 B Colin Tobin

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-24 1-11 Emeralds Owen Kenny

Monday 29th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 45 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 3-13 2-16 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-19 2-15 Threecastles Michael O Sullivan Finish on the Day

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Bennettsbridge TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-3 3-2 James Stephens U13 E Colin Tobin

Saturday 10th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 6 30 PM Danesfort Bennettsbridge 1-19 1-18 Danesfort Richard Dowling Finish on the day

Friday 16th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-28 2-6 Windgap Eoin Hayes Extra time if Neccesary

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Bennettsbridge 4-13 2-7 Threecastles Conor Everard Extra time if Neccesary

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 0-7 Bennettsbridge Paul Whelan

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 45 PM Thomastown Danesfort --- --- Bennettsbridge John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman John Bennett

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC

Wednesday 28th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge --- --- Winner E TBC

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 30 PM Gowran Bennettsbridge --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge --- --- Lisdowney TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
118410432
 visitor. Thank you!