Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Division One Group Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Oulart-The Ballagh Eamon Larkin

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
Division One Group Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Kilmacud Crokes TBC

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Division One Group Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Joristown Park Raharney Hurling Club 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-6 4-2 Graignamanagh Anthony Barcoe

Monday 12th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 0-0 6-9 Bennettsbridge John Minogue

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 1-3 5-3 Bennettsbridge Kieran Canavan

Friday 9th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 30 PM W.I.T. Danesfort 1-11 0-18 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 00 AM Heywood Tullaroan 1-19 2-13 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM St. Kieran's College Bennettsbridge 0-1 2-3 Dicksboro Barry Donohoe
Rd 3 12 00 PM St. Kieran's College Piltown 0-1 2-3 Bennettsbridge Barry Donohoe

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 2-11 Glenmore Eamon Larkin

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-10 0-14 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-4 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Slieverue TBC

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 1-10 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-12 3-13 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Cloneen/Railyard Cloneen/Railyard 0-2 2-10 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston Extra Time

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-19 2-14 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Ollie O'Neill

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 10-9 1-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-6 1-8 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-19 2-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-11 2-22 Bennettsbridge Kieran Canavan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-10 1-15 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-4 2-12 Bennettsbridge John Minogue Extra Time

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-12 0-16 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 1-2 Danesfort Ollie O Neill

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 1 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Lisdowney 1-3 7-6 Bennettsbridge Ger O Grady
S/Final F 4 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Bennettsbridge 3-1 0-10 Kilmacow Ger O Grady
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-10 0-17 Rower Inistioge Patrick Dunphy

Friday 4th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-9 5-12 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Saturday 12th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-20 3-20 Glenmore Conor Everard

Thursday 17th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Cloneen/Railyard 1-5 4-7 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Thursday 24th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 2-11 4-10 Kilmoganny Anthony Barcoe Extra Time

Friday 25th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 1-16 Threecastles Sean Brennan

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-33 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Thursday 14th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-5 5-19 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-16 1-17 Bennettsbridge Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-13 1-2 Emeralds John Walsh

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-10 2-16 Graignamanagh Patrick Dunphy

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-16 0-13 Piltown John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 2-12 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-23 3-12 Bennettsbridge Ollie O Neill

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-11 4-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 2-6 Windgap Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 1-16 Danesfort Barry Donohoe

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-28 0-13 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 1-8 Bennettsbridge John Minogue

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-19 1-16 Glenmore John Kennedy

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-16 3-24 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-7 1-14 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-15 1-15 Bennettsbridge Michael O Sullivan

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-12 0-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-11 0-11 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 1st Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-16 0-2 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-19 0-19 Bennettsbridge Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Clara Bennettsbridge 0-16 0-15 Erins Own Raymond Byrne Linesmen James Barry Sean Brennan

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan O`Loughlin Gaels 1-17 1-16 Bennettsbridge Owen Kenny Linesmen Sean McMahon Sean Brennan

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-12 3-17 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Bennettsbridge 4-12 5-7 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 7-14 3-11 Bennettsbridge John Bennett

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Bennettsbridge 1-21 1-22 Danesfort Peter Burke Linesmen Sean Brennan Paddy Neary

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Bennettsbridge 1-10 3-9 Piltown Eoin Hayes Extra time

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16 1-17 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Linesman Antony Barcoe Conor Everard

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 1 45 PM Nowlan Park Bennettsbridge 2-17 2-24 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield Extra Time Linesmen Richard Dowling maurice flynn

Friday 28th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 7 45 PM Piltown Bennettsbridge 0-14 2-10 Piltown Eddie Crowley

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 1-17 2-8 Mullinavat Sean Cleere Standby Ref Eamon Mansfield, Stephen Delaney

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM Gowran Clara --- --- Bennettsbridge Paul Whelan Extra Time

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM Nowlan Park Bennettsbridge 3-19 2-17 Clara Richard Dowling Standby Ref Conor Everard Linesman Sean McMahon 4th Official Sean Brennan

Sunday 28th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 00 PM Nowlan Park Bennettsbridge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks/Erins Own TBC

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Kilmacow TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91299607
 visitor. Thank you!