Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- John Lockes TBC
Round 2 TBC Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 3 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Dicksboro TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Windgap TBC Finish on the day

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-20 2-9 Carrickshock Owen Beehan Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-28 3-8 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 6-20 0-1 Carrickshock Richard Dowling

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Thomastown St. Patrick's 0-13 2-16 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman Colm Tobin

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-13 1-10 Young Irelands Eoin Hayes Finish on the day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-17 1-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Patrick Dunphy

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 4-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 2-17 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Eoin Hayes

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-14 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan Finish on the day

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Mooncoin John Minogue

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 5-16 0-10 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 1-12 1-11 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Richard Dowling Linesman Julian O Dwyer

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-20 4-10 Cloneen/Railyard Paschal Connolly Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (A) 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-15 1-10 Carrickshock John Kennedy Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-18 1-10 Carrickshock John Guinan Finish on the Day

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Carrickshock 1-16 0-21 St Martin's Raymond Byrne Finish on the day Stand by Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Eugene Dowling
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-11 1-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eoin Hayes

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 12 00 PM Clara Carrickshock 0-17 0-12 St. Patrick's Richard Dowling Finish on the Day Standby Ref John McCormack Linesman Patrick O Reilly

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (B) 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC Finish on the day

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-10 4-7 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly Finish Today

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-6 5-13 Carrickshock John Guinan Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
150228960
 visitor. Thank you!