Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid 19 Attendance Rules

Please Note: Only 200 allowed at any match. 200 includes all players and officials. Plus, spectators
All Adults, Juveniles and Children must have a ticket. Admission by ticket ONLY no walk ups

Fixtures
Saturday 14th Apr 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-6 1-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Monday 16th Apr 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final TBC Railyard GFC 0-13 0-2 Carrickshock TBC

Friday 20th Apr 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-9 1-6 Carrickshock TBC

Sunday 6th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 1-13 0-12 Carrickshock John Guinan

Sunday 13th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Carrickshock 2-9 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Patrick Dunphy

Tuesday 15th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 1-15 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 19th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 3-13 Carrickshock John Bennett

Sunday 27th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 55 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 1-10 3-9 Carrickshock John Bennett

Friday 1st Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-9 1-13 Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 8th Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Finals 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Carrickshock 1-9 1-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Thursday 14th Jun 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 0-15 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley

Friday 22nd Jun 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock 3-12 1-11 Fenians John Guinan

Thursday 5th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-10 1-8 Young Irelands Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 12th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-10 2-10 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 14th Jul 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-9 3-8 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Thursday 19th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty

Friday 27th Jul 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 4-11 0-8 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 29th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-17 3-14 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Thursday 2nd Aug 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-12 1-25 St Martin's Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 14th Aug 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-15 1-10 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Sunday 16th Sep 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 0-10 1-6 O`Loughlin Gaels Eddie Crowley

Sunday 30th Sep 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Martin's 1-20 2-11 Carrickshock John Bennett

Sunday 10th Feb 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-8 1-5 James Stephens John Minogue

Monday 17th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-7 0-7 Carrickshock Shem Gibbons

Saturday 22nd Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-6 1-6 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 29th Mar 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-5 0-8 Piltown John Minogue

Sunday 30th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-11 1-8 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield

Friday 4th Apr 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 2-12 2-16 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Saturday 5th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-9 1-6 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly

Friday 11th Apr 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-13 1-7 Windgap Maurice Flynn

Saturday 12th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-5 1-3 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 19th Apr 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-15 1-12 Carrickshock John Bennett

Sunday 20th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-4 2-9 Carrickshock Dominic Connolly

Friday 25th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-11 Thomastown Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 26th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock 3-7 2-10 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Sunday 27th Apr 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-9 0-12 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 30th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final Replay 7 00 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 2nd May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-13 0-11 Carrickshock Willie Kearney

Saturday 3rd May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC

Friday 9th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 0-11 Ballinkillen Andy Irish

Sunday 11th May 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Carrickshock 6-12 1-14 Tullaroan Paddy Neary

Friday 16th May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Windgap John Lockes 2-11 0-8 Carrickshock Andy Irish

Sunday 18th May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-8 3-13 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 25th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.#
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Finals 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Ballinkillen 0-8 1-13 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Friday 30th May 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 0-11 3-15 Carrickshock John Guinan

Monday 2nd Jun 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.#
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 2-9 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Friday 20th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Piltown Carrigeen 4-7 2-15 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 22nd Jun 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-21 1-12 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield

Friday 27th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 1-13 1-13 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Friday 4th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-13 2-12 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan

Monday 7th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-14 4-10 Carrickshock John Bennett

Friday 18th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly

Friday 25th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Piltown Carrickshock 3-14 0-11 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 1st Aug 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 1-14 1-12 Thomastown Richard Dowling

Thursday 7th Aug 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 00 PM Windgap John Lockes 1-11 1-10 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 9th Aug 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Piltown Mullinavat 0-17 0-9 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 13th Aug 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-17 2-13 Carrickshock Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 17th Aug 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Piltown Carrickshock 1-12 0-13 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 20th Sep 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield-Final 4 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-13 2-17 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Sunday 28th Sep 2008
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Carrickshock 0-16 1-7 Fenians Eddie Crowley

Sunday 12th Oct 2008
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-21 0-11 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 21st Feb 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-8 0-10 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Sunday 1st Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Erins Own 0-8 0-8 Carrickshock Pat Hayes Played in Stonetford

Monday 16th Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 2-15 0-5 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Monday 23rd Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Glenmore 1-7 0-10 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly In Piltown Under Lights

Sunday 29th Mar 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-8 1-13 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 31st Mar 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 0-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Sunday 5th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-11 1-8 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 11th Apr 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 2-15 Rower Inistioge Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 14th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 0-7 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Sunday 26th Apr 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 3-16 0-13 Young Irelands Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 28th Apr 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 3-8 Erins Own (Carlow) Julian O Dwyer

Friday 1st May 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-16 0-6 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Saturday 2nd May 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-10 3-15 Carrickshock Richie Buckley

Saturday 9th May 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock 0-12 1-12 Fenians John Guinan

Sunday 10th May 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Finals 5 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 0-9 1-7 Carrickshock Richard Dowling

Friday 15th May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 7 30 PM Piltown Carrickshock 0-5 2-7 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Friday 22nd May 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 4-12 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 25th May 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-13 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty

Sunday 31st May 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-15 0-14 Carrickshock John Walsh

Monday 1st Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-7 2-9 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Saturday 6th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-5 1-9 Kilmacow John Minogue

Sunday 7th Jun 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown John Lockes 0-10 4-13 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 12th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 1-6 Carrickshock TBC

Tuesday 16th Jun 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Carrickshock 0-15 0-18 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Friday 19th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-17 2-12 Carrigeen John Bennett

Thursday 9th Jul 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 2-21 0-11 Tullaroan Sean Cleere

Sunday 19th Jul 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 2 00 PM Mullinavat Slieverue CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC

Sunday 26th Jul 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 1-12 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 2nd Aug 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Graignamanagh 0-9 0-3 Carrickshock Richard Dowling

Tuesday 4th Aug 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 2-15 2-12 Thomastown Maurice Flynn

Saturday 8th Aug 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 0-11 0-13 Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 16th Aug 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-16 0-14 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley

Saturday 22nd Aug 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 1-9 0-10 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Sunday 30th Aug 2009
JJ Kavanagh and sons Junior A Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 0-15 0-10 Carrickshock John Walsh

Saturday 19th Sep 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Martin's 1-19 1-10 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 14th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-1 3-3 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 21st Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 5-11 0-3 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 27th Feb 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-9 1-3 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly

Sunday 28th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Carrickshock 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Willie Kearney

Saturday 6th Mar 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 0-9 2-3 Carrickshock Paddy Neary

Saturday 13th Mar 2010
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 3 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge Thomas Duggan

Saturday 27th Mar 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-9 1-10 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley

Sunday 28th Mar 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-8 3-8 Carrickshock Andy Irish

Sunday 4th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-11 0-8 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Monday 5th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-20 1-7 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 7th Apr 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 0-15 0-9 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Friday 9th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-7 7-19 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 14th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Dominic Connolly

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Richard Dowling

Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 2-11 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan

Friday 23rd Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-8 2-8 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly

Saturday 24th Apr 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-14 2-3 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 1-10 2-11 James Stephens Eddie Crowley

Monday 26th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-11 4-8 Carrickshock Ciaran Prendergast

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Friday 30th Apr 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-15 0-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Saturday 1st May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 1-16 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Sunday 2nd May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Muckalee TBC

Thursday 6th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Friday 7th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 1-12 1-5 Fenians John Direen

Sunday 9th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-6 5-14 Piltown John Minogue

Tuesday 11th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 5-8 0-5 Carrickshock Shem Gibbons

Friday 21st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Stoneyford Carrickshock 2-5 4-13 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 22nd May 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Carrickshock John Walsh

Monday 24th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-15 1-7 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Thursday 27th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM St. Kieran's College James Stephens 8-21 0-4 Carrickshock Martin Prendergast

Friday 28th May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-9 2-14 Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Sunday 30th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 1-11 1-17 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley

Monday 31st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-4 3-2 Emeralds Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 1st Jun 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-11 0-14 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-8 1-12 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 8th Jun 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-12 3-11 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Thursday 10th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites John Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (C) 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-11 1-5 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Friday 11th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-8 0-13 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Saturday 12th Jun 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-15 1-13 Carrickshock Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 15th Jun 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 7 30 PM Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Carrickshock John Walsh

Thursday 17th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-20 0-12 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-16 1-16 Carrickshock Shem Gibbons

Friday 25th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-13 1-9 Carrickshock John Minogue

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-4 1-19 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-19 2-10 St Lachtain's Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 7th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 9-4 1-0 Carrickshock TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Carrickshock 1-12 2-10 Erins Own Patrick Dunphy

Wednesday 14th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-1 6-3 Carrickshock TBC

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-22 0-6 Carrickshock John Bennett

Friday 16th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 8 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 2-19 0-7 Windgap Richard Dowling

Sunday 18th Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 2 00 PM Mullinavat Carrigeen 1-6 0-10 Carrickshock John Bennett

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (C) 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Ger O Grady

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
South U12HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-3 5-8 Slieverue TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (A) 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-4 6-15 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Friday 23rd Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Glenmore 2-17 2-6 Carrickshock John Bennett

Sunday 25th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 1-18 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 27th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 0-15 1-17 Mullinavat John Bennett

Saturday 31st Jul 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra Time) 7 30 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 1-13 1-12 Carrickshock Pat Hayes

Wednesday 4th Aug 2010
South U12HL Group C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-5 4-8 Graignamanagh TBC

Saturday 7th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (F) 3 00 PM Tullaroan Fenians 6-12 1-10 Carrickshock Pat Hayes

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 2-15 2-20 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Saturday 14th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 1 30 PM Inistioge Carrickshock 2-8 4-14 TBC John Bennett

Sunday 15th Aug 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Mullinavat Rower Inistioge 0-12 0-15 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Report

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
South U12HL Group C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final F 10 45 AM Carrickshock 0-0 0-0 Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 29th Aug 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A HC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 2-14 1-14 Carrickshock Paddy Neary

Friday 3rd Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (G) 6 45 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 6-15 1-7 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 11th Sep 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC10
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Dicksboro Richard Dowling

Sunday 19th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 2-16 2-15 Graigue Ballycallan John Direen Linesmen: Julian O Dwyer & John Kennedy

Sunday 26th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM John Locke Park James Stephens 1-15 1-20 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty Lines Men: Jim Fitzgerald & John Direen

Sunday 10th Oct 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-14 1-16 Carrickshock Sean Cleere Lines Men: John Guinan & Pat Hayes

Sunday 24th Oct 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Carrickshock 1-11 0-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Maurice Flynn & Sean Brennan 4th Official Paddy Neary

Saturday 30th Oct 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Piltown Carrickshock 1-7 1-19 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 13th Nov 2010
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (L) 2 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Fenians Dominic Connolly

Sunday 21st Nov 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 48 PM John Locke Park Kilmoganny 5-6 0-4 Carrickshock Willie Kearney Extra-Time

Thursday 17th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn C 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round B 3 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Tullaroan John Kennedy

Sunday 27th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-8 1-2 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

Sunday 6th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 2-1 3-9 Bennettsbridge Eoin Hayes

Saturday 12th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 4-9 1-1 Carrickshock Richard Dowling

Sunday 13th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-11 3-12 Carrickshock John Walsh

Saturday 19th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-1 9-6 Young Irelands Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 20th Mar 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-4 8-23 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-10 0-8 Carrigeen Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 27th Mar 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-10 0-10 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 8-7 3-7 Slieverue TBC

Friday 1st Apr 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-18 1-5 Erins Own (Carlow) Maurice Flynn

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-0 8-10 James Stephens Michael O Sullivan

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-4 6-16 Carrickshock Ger O Grady

Thursday 7th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-17 1-2 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Monday 18th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-8 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 1-11 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 1-16 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Friday 22nd Apr 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-11 1-15 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-4 4-18 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 0-14 0-15 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett

Tuesday 26th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-9 0-3 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Thursday 28th Apr 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-13 0-10 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 29th Apr 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 2-15 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley

Friday 6th May 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 1-16 0-10 Tullaroan Eamon Mansfield

Monday 9th May 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Glenmore 0-21 0-8 Carrickshock John Bennett

Saturday 14th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Carrickshock Peter Burke

Sunday 15th May 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 2-16 0-10 Mullinavat John Kennedy

Thursday 26th May 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 0-13 4-10 Carrickshock Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 28th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-1 4-16 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Friday 3rd Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-18 0-14 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne

Saturday 4th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 9-10 1-3 Carrickshock Sean Brennan
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-21 1-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Friday 10th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-13 0-14 Emeralds John Kennedy

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 3-8 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Monday 13th Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-11 Carrigeen Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 14th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-12 1-15 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Friday 17th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-11 3-10 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 10-11 0-5 Carrickshock Liam O Hara

Sunday 19th Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-11 0-11 Carrickshock John Minogue

Monday 20th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-2 6-13 Fenians Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 21st Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 8 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-10 0-14 Carrickshock Pat Hayes

Thursday 23rd Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-12 0-14 Fenians Raymond Byrne

Monday 27th Jun 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-16 1-7 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-14 Mullinavat John Bennett

Wednesday 29th Jun 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-8 0-6 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Thursday 30th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-14 0-14 Carrickshock Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 0-18 1-13 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne

Monday 4th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 8-16 2-2 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-10 5-11 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-7 6-13 Young Irelands John Kennedy

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Emeralds Eddie Crowley
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 3-18 0-11 Carrickshock Sean Cleere

Tuesday 12th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-3 2-17 James Stephens Paul Whelan
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-15 1-14 St Lachtain's Paul Whelan

Friday 15th Jul 2011
Country Style South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [A] 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 1-11 2-15 Slieverue Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Piltown Carrickshock 1-14 1-13 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Clara Clara 3-17 3-10 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Thursday 28th Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 0-16 1-11 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Friday 5th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 7 00 PM Piltown Slieverue 0-5 4-12 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Extra-Time

Saturday 6th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge St Martin's 0-13 3-10 Carrickshock John Walsh Extra Time

Monday 8th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (F) 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 2-6 3-6 Carrickshock Pat Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 0-13 1-17 James Stephens Gavin Quilty

Monday 15th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (J) 7 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 0-5 4-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Wednesday 31st Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (G) 6 45 PM John Locke Park O`Loughlin Gaels 7-17 0-4 Carrickshock John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final (O) 4 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-14 1-7 Carrickshock Liam O Hara Extra Time

Friday 16th Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (A) 6 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 4-9 1-9 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Piltown Carrickshock 0-19 1-14 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn Linesman: Ray Byrne & Domo Connolly

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-17 3-14 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Richard Dowling & Eugene Ryan

Sunday 2nd Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-18 1-17 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn Extra Time Linesmen: Peter Burke & Paddy Bowden

Saturday 8th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 4 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-4 5-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Oct 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [B] 2 00 PM Piltown Slieverue 2-11 2-7 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 5th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi Final 2 00 PM Windgap Dunnamaggin 1-12 3-8 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 13th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 2 00 PM Thomastown TBC 0-15 0-19 Carrickshock John Minogue Extra Time

Sunday 29th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 1-4 2-4 Carrickshock Richard Dowling

Sunday 5th Feb 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-4 4-6 Tullaroan John Kennedy

Sunday 19th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-5 3-5 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-0 9-4 Cloneen/Railyard Eddie Crowley

Sunday 11th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 6-4 St Lachtain's TBC

Saturday 24th Mar 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-18 0-15 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-10 3-7 Young Irelands Paul Whelan

Saturday 31st Mar 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 3-11 Carrickshock Dominic Connolly Report

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 2-14 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Saturday 7th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 1-20 3-11 Carrickshock Paddy Neary

Sunday 8th Apr 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-19 0-11 Glenmore John Kennedy Report
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-13 2-11 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer Report

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-18 0-9 Carrigeen Julian O Dwyer Report

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 2-10 1-13 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Friday 20th Apr 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-15 4-9 Carrickshock John Minogue

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 1-15 1-9 Carrickshock Podge Butler
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-13 1-3 Carrickshock Thomas Duggan

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 28th Apr 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-15 2-11 James Stephens John Walsh

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-4 6-8 Carrickshock Ger O Grady

Friday 4th May 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-22 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan Report

Tuesday 8th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 2-18 3-10 Carrickshock James Barry

Saturday 12th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-10 0-11 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Monday 14th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-2 2-7 Cloneen/Railyard Paul Whelan

Tuesday 15th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-16 0-12 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Friday 18th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dicksboro 1-14 2-11 Carrickshock Peter Burke

Monday 21st May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 8-5 0-3 Carrickshock Peter Burke

Thursday 24th May 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [D] 7 30 PM Threecastles Carrickshock 0-20 4-4 Threecastles John Guinan

Tuesday 29th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-10 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 2nd Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-7 3-4 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 6th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-15 1-18 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 10th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 1-14 1-13 Carrickshock John Walsh

Monday 11th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Mullinavat E Team Willie Kearney

Tuesday 12th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-12 3-17 Carrickshock Pat Hayes

Monday 18th Jun 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-16 1-5 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 19th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-16 1-13 Young Irelands Michael O Sullivan

Friday 22nd Jun 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 1-8 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-7 3-11 Carrickshock Podge Butler
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 4-12 2-15 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Thursday 28th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 2-10 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Saturday 30th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-12 0-8 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Wednesday 4th Jul 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-12 1-10 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne Report

Saturday 7th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-14 0-8 Carrigeen Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 10th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard John Kennedy Game Abandoned Pitch Unplayable

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 1-15 Galmoy Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-5 2-21 Emeralds Eddie Crowley
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-17 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan Eddie Crowley

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-13 3-21 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 17th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-15 2-13 Young Irelands Richard Dowling

Saturday 28th Jul 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM Hugginstown Piltown 1-11 2-12 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer Loser In Relegation Final Extra Time

Thursday 2nd Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-12 3-15 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 11th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 12 00 PM Palmerstown Fenians 5-8 3-13 Carrickshock TBC Extra Time
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 1-24 0-13 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Friday 17th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 5 00 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat E Team 3-12 5-8 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [H] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Carrickshock 6-18 3-8 Dicksboro B Team Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {C} 6 30 PM Clara Fenians 2-16 4-8 Carrickshock James Barry

Saturday 29th Sep 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 30 PM Tom Ryall Park James Stephens B Team 1-16 3-18 Carrickshock Denis O Sullivan Extra Time

Sunday 7th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 0-15 0-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn

Sunday 14th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-15 1-15 Carrickshock Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 20th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Carrickshock 1-9 2-9 Fenians Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Carrickshock 1-11 3-11 Tullaroan Pat Hayes

Sunday 21st Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 1-11 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Ray Byrne, Julian O'Dwyer

Monday 29th Oct 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-6 3-10 Emeralds Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 4th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 11 00 AM Danesfort Galmoy/Windgap 0-12 2-11 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D 13 a side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's John Kennedy Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Piltown Carrickshock 3-16 0-28 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan AET

Saturday 24th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D 13 a side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM James Park Cloneen/Railyard 5-12 2-0 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Friday 25th Jan 2013
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Pat Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 2nd Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC

Saturday 16th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard Paschal Connolly

Saturday 23rd Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Tullaroan TBC
Round 3 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Raymond Byrne

Thursday 28th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Fenians Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Friday 29th Mar 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-12 0-8 Carrickshock John Walsh

Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team John Kennedy

Monday 8th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-16 2-6 Cloneen/Railyard Paul Whelan

Saturday 13th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-10 1-1 Carrickshock James Barry
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 3-10 Glenmore John Kennedy

Monday 15th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Hugginstown Young Irelands 0-3 1-12 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-5 2-13 Fenians John Kennedy

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 1-14 Carrickshock John Minogue

Sunday 21st Apr 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 0-10 John Lockes Eddie Crowley

Monday 22nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 2-14 0-10 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-7 2-15 Cloneen/Railyard Maurice Flynn

Friday 26th Apr 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 0-13 1-12 James Stephens Peter Burke

Thursday 2nd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Richard Dowling Extra Time

Friday 3rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 5-10 0-4 Carrickshock Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 4th May 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 0-13 1-11 Carrickshock John Minogue

Monday 6th May 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Willie Kearney
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-13 0-8 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Saturday 11th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-3 5-15 Dicksboro B Team Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 12th May 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Martin's 2-13 2-16 Carrickshock Sean Cleere

Monday 13th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-6 2-12 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Saturday 18th May 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 3-14 1-20 Carrickshock Denis O Sullivan

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 6-8 1-4 Carrickshock Paul Whelan

Tuesday 21st May 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-14 3-11 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Monday 3rd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 7-20 3-6 Carrickshock John Guinan

Tuesday 4th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] 1st Round 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-16 2-11 Carrickshock John Walsh Extra Time

Monday 10th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-3 5-17 Galmoy Paschal Connolly

Sunday 16th Jun 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 1-8 Carrickshock Patrick Dunphy

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 2-17 Carrickshock John Bennett

Friday 21st Jun 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 0-10 Glenmore Paschal Connolly

Saturday 22nd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-7 1-6 Tullaroan Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-14 0-17 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan

Friday 28th Jun 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-8 0-13 Carrickshock John Bennett

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 8-13 2-10 Carrigeen Paschal Connolly

Monday 1st Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 6-17 0-6 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-16 0-9 St Martin's Eoin Hayes

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-14 2-19 Carrickshock Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team Paschal Connolly

Sunday 7th Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-12 2-16 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 1-14 3-9 Carrickshock Liam O Hara

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-4 10-14 Young Irelands Paul Whelan

Tuesday 16th Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-16 2-9 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 17th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 4-12 2-4 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 19th Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-6 1-17 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Sunday 21st Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14 1-11 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 30th Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-12 1-15 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne

Saturday 3rd Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC

Thursday 8th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Q/Final 7 00 PM Danesfort Carrickshock 0-4 7-19 Dicksboro B Team Podge Butler Extra Time

Sunday 11th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Rd 1 7 30 PM Piltown Kilmacow 0-14 1-18 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Monday 12th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Eugene Ryan

Friday 16th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Dunnamaggin 0-11 0-9 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Sunday 18th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Callan CBS Carrickshock 1-6 1-19 Windgap John Kennedy Extra Time
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 5 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 1-19 4-9 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 24th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 6-14 0-10 Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Neary

Saturday 7th Sep 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 1-21 0-15 Tullaroan Richard Dowling

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 11 00 AM John Locke Park Carrickshock 1-5 8-14 Fenians Maurice Flynn Extra Time
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-11 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling Linesmen: John Walsh & Eoin Hayes

Sunday 29th Sep 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q Final 3 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Carrickshock 0-17 1-8 Dicksboro Eugene Ryan

Saturday 12th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge St. Patrick's C Team 1-5 3-18 Carrickshock John Kennedy Extra Time

Sunday 13th Oct 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 4-14 Carrickshock Paddy Neary

Saturday 19th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap 3-11 4-5 Carrickshock Pat Hayes Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 1-8 2-9 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Sunday 27th Oct 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 1-15 2-10 Carrickshock Sean Cleere

Saturday 2nd Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Quarter Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 1-14 0-9 Carrickshock Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 16th Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B.H.C. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Carrickshock 3-14 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 24th Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Slieverue Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 8th Dec 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 9-11 2-5 Carrickshock Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 26th Jan 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 1-5 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 11th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Piltown Graigue Ballycallan 1-4 0-11 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 16th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-5 1-2 Railyard GFC Willie Kearney

Friday 21st Feb 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 10-5 3-5 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 1st Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-10 2-6 Young Irelands Eoin Hayes

Sunday 2nd Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Tom Walsh Park TBC 4-8 1-0 Carrickshock Shem Gibbons

Saturday 8th Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Sunday 9th Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-11 3-5 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

Sunday 23rd Mar 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-15 0-11 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Saturday 29th Mar 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 4-13 1-9 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

Saturday 5th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-17 1-11 Carrickshock Conor Everard

Friday 11th Apr 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 15 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 2-13 3-13 Carrickshock Paddy Neary

Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-6 4-7 Barrow Rangers Richard Dowling
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-15 4-10 Carrickshock John Walsh

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-13 0-14 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Monday 21st Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U8 C 6-9 1-8 Carrickshock John Guinan

Friday 25th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-13 2-4 Mullinavat E Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 26th Apr 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-14 2-11 Carrickshock Shem Gibbons

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 4-6 4-4 Carrickshock Gay Rafter

Monday 28th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-15 1-12 Barrow Rangers Maurice Flynn

Saturday 3rd May 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 0-6 1-12 Ballinkillen Richard Dowling

Thursday 8th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-7 6-17 Windgap Maurice Flynn

Friday 9th May 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 1-15 2-11 Clara Richard Dowling

Monday 12th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-14 6-4 Carrickshock Conor Everard

Thursday 15th May 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-11 1-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Monday 19th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-5 7-1 Tullaroan Richard Dowling

Friday 23rd May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC

Thursday 29th May 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-7 4-20 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Sunday 8th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-27 0-9 Carrickshock Gerry Rafter

Monday 9th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-8 4-8 Carrickshock John Guinan

Saturday 14th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-19 0-9 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 17th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14 3-14 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

Friday 20th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-12 3-15 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 0-15 Mullinavat John Bennett

Thursday 26th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-4 4-11 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Friday 27th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-24 0-11 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-15 3-10 Carrickshock Gay Rafter

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-15 2-14 Danesfort John Walsh

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-8 7-13 O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B Willie Kearney

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-15 1-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Monday 7th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Cloneen Eoin Hayes

Sunday 13th Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg O`Loughlin Gaels 5-18 1-12 Carrickshock John Bennett

Tuesday 15th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-15 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Friday 18th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 6-17 1-12 Dicksboro U18 B Paul Cahill

Sunday 20th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-17 3-15 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 22nd Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-12 4-16 Carrickshock John Guinan

Sunday 27th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-4 2-12 Carrickshock Ger O Grady

Friday 1st Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-16 1-8 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 5th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-12 0-12 Carrickshock John Bennett

Saturday 16th Aug 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park St Martin's 2-12 1-24 Carrickshock Peter Burke

Monday 18th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Danesfort Carrickshock 2-12 1-11 St. Patrick's Stephen Delaney

Thursday 21st Aug 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Young Irelands 2-13 2-11 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 3 00 PM Thomastown Barrow Rangers 4-9 1-6 Carrickshock John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 20th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock 1-9 4-8 Fenians Podge Butler extra time

Saturday 4th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 1-9 3-17 Carrickshock John Walsh Extra time

Saturday 11th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Carrickshock 3-14 0-19 Erins Own Gavin Quilty

Saturday 18th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-12 0-12 Carrickshock Sean Cleere

Saturday 25th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 2 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-13 0-15 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Nov 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 1-19 0-8 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 9th Nov 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Cloneen 0-6 3-19 Carrickshock Gay Rafter Extra time

Saturday 15th Nov 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Larchfield Barrow Rangers 0-11 0-15 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes Linesmen: Gay Rafter, John McCormack

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 2 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 1-22 0-7 Carrickshock John Bennett Extra Time

Sunday 7th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Carrickshock TBC Extra Time

Saturday 13th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 2-5 2-10 Danesfort Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 14th Dec 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Slieverue Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Sunday 8th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 10-12 1-2 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 14th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-3 5-5 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 1st Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM The Rower Rower Inistioge 6-8 3-2 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

Monday 30th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-3 7-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Tuesday 31st Mar 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 3-9 1-3 Carrickshock James Barry

Friday 3rd Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-7 2-16 James Stephens B Team John Kennedy

Thursday 9th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 1-20 Barrow Rangers Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 11th Apr 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 0-19 1-8 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-4 3-16 Carrickshock Paddy Bowden

Sunday 19th Apr 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-7 2-10 Carrickshock Paul Whelan

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-5 0-5 Mullinavat E Team Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-12 1-9 Carrickshock Conor Fahey

Thursday 30th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 2-21 Tullaroan Eoin Hayes

Friday 1st May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-7 1-10 Mooncoin Paul Whelan

Monday 4th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-5 2-13 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Thursday 7th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final B 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 St Lachtain's Paul Cahill Extra Time

Friday 8th May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 0-10 1-13 James Stephens Gavin Quilty

Monday 11th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-1 3-6 Cloneen/Railyard James Norris

Friday 15th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-7 0-2 Carrickshock Ger O Grady

Saturday 16th May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-12 1-7 Carrickshock Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 24th May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 0-17 2-11 Carrickshock Gay Rafter

Friday 29th May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 1-13 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-6 3-9 Blacks and Whites Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 2nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 8-7 1-4 Carrickshock Paul Cahill

Thursday 11th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-8 3-5 Slieverue John Kennedy

Monday 15th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-8 5-11 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Saturday 20th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-11 1-11 Carrickshock John Minogue

Monday 22nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-19 0-6 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne

Friday 26th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-9 5-13 O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B Paul Cahill

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-10 0-15 Thomastown Paul Cahill

Monday 29th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U16 B 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Conor Fahey

Tuesday 30th Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-17 1-28 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Monday 6th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-3 0-7 Dicksboro U16 B Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 12th Jul 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 0-10 0-13 Erins Own Richard Dowling Linesmen: Peter Burke, Paul Hunston

Monday 13th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-3 1-11 Carrickshock John Guinan

Thursday 16th Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] + Relagation 7 30 PM Piltown Carrickshock 0-13 1-8 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Friday 17th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-17 1-15 Mullinavat E Team Owen Kenny

Tuesday 21st Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 2-11 St Martin's Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 22nd Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-26 2-10 Carrickshock Paul Hunston

Saturday 25th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-20 3-9 St Lachtain's Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 28th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-8 2-16 Carrickshock John Guinan

Tuesday 4th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-18 2-19 Carrickshock Gay Rafter

Friday 7th Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 15 PM Piltown Mooncoin 0-13 1-19 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Friday 14th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-5 2-18 Mullinavat E Team Paul Cahill Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Aug 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-9 4-15 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 0-18 0-17 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Aug 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-18 1-22 Clara Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 30th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh Junior [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Tullaroan 2-19 1-12 Carrickshock Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Monday 31st Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Tullogher Slieverue 2-6 4-6 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Tuesday 1st Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-5 4-14 Young Irelands Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 8th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-12 3-13 Cloneen Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [F] 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 5-10 2-6 Carrickshock Pat Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Thomastown Clara 3-15 3-10 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, John Minogue

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 3 30 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 2-16 1-13 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Richard Dowling

Saturday 3rd Oct 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Carrickshock 0-13 2-13 St Martin's Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Paddy Bowden

Sunday 4th Oct 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [F] 5 30 PM Danesfort Dicksboro B Team 4-20 0-11 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Sunday 1st Nov 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 3 00 PM Inistioge Carrickshock 1-11 1-15 Graignamanagh John Bennett Extra Time

Saturday 6th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 2-8 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

Sunday 14th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Carrickshock TBC

Sunday 21st Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Railyard GFC Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM James Park Carrickshock 3-8 2-3 Blacks and Whites Barry Donohoe

Saturday 27th Feb 2016
Adult Club Hurling League Div 1 GP2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Hugginstown Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 1-13 2-12 Carrickshock Brochan O Reilly
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-1 3-5 Carrickshock Barry Donohoe

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Muckalee Muckalee 2-5 3-12 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Saturday 12th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Carrickshock TBC
Adult Club Hurling League Div 1 GP2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM 12th Lock Lucan Sarsfields 1-15 1-13 Carrickshock TBC

Sunday 13th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 11 30 AM Cloneen Carrickshock 4-6 2-3 Cloneen/Railyard Conor Fahey

Saturday 19th Mar 2016
Adult Club Hurling League Div 1 GP2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Ferns Ferns St Aidans 1-15 0-6 Carrickshock TBC

Monday 28th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM Thomastown Barrow Rangers 0-2 10-6 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-8 8-7 Carrickshock Paddy Bowden

Saturday 2nd Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-15 4-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Tuesday 5th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-8 0-27 Dunnamaggin Owen Kenny

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-3 3-17 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B 4-12 2-8 Carrickshock John Guinan

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-4 1-3 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM John Locke Park Lisdowney 2-11 0-9 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Owen Kenny

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-4 4-20 Carrickshock James Barry

Tuesday 26th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 1-12 Mt Leinster Rangers Raymond Byrne

Friday 29th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-8 2-21 St Lachtain's John Kennedy

Monday 2nd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-1 4-9 Carrickshock James Barry

Tuesday 3rd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-20 4-10 Tullaroan Richard Dowling

Monday 9th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-6 5-11 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Wednesday 11th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 3-14 3-7 Dicksboro U16 B TBC

Sunday 15th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-19 1-14 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: John Bennett, Paul Cahill

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-10 2-1 Fenians Paschal Connolly

Sunday 22nd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Windgap Carrickshock 0-15 0-9 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Linesmen; Michael O'Sullivan, Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 28th May 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-18 0-13 Carrickshock John Bennett

Monday 30th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-13 1-5 Carrickshock John Guinan

Tuesday 31st May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-19 0-14 Carrickshock Richard Dowling

Monday 6th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 6-18 4-4 James Stephens U14 B Paschal Connolly

Friday 10th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 12-19 0-1 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Sunday 26th Jun 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 1-14 Mooncoin John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-6 1-10 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 30th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-28 0-4 Carrickshock Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Tullaroan 1-10 1-8 Carrickshock Paul Cahill

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-16 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Pat Hayes

Thursday 14th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-3 0-22 James Stephens U18 B Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 16th Jul 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-16 2-12 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Sunday 17th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Larchfield Carrickshock 3-8 7-8 James Stephens Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 18th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 1-7 St. Patrick's Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-13 0-21 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-14 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-15 1-16 St. Patrick's Paul Whelan

Thursday 28th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 4-14 Young Irelands Paul Cahill

Friday 29th Jul 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Windgap Dunnamaggin 0-15 1-13 Carrickshock Paul Whelan Extra Time

Monday 1st Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-15 3-11 Carrickshock Owen Kenny

Tuesday 9th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM John Locke Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-16 1-6 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Thursday 11th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 11 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 0-20 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Friday 12th Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-8 Glenmore Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 0-14 1-14 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Monday 15th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U18 B 3-10 1-11 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Saturday 20th Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 1-12 1-14 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Thursday 1st Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-15 1-9 Blacks and Whites TBC

Saturday 10th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 4 15 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 2-5 3-21 James Stephens Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Wednesday 14th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 4-10 2-10 Carrickshock Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM John Locke Park St Lachtain's 3-15 1-19 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Conor Everard

Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-16 5-16 Tullaroan Owen Kenny Extra Time; Linesmen: John Walsh, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 8th Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Carrickshock 1-20 0-8 Lisdowney Conor Everard Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 23rd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Carrickshock 1-18 1-17 Tullaroan Sean Cleere Linesmen: Eugene Ryan, Eddie Crowley

Sunday 6th Nov 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Carrickshock 0-13 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Burke Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 12th Nov 2016
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-12 0-12 Carrickshock TBC Extra Time

Saturday 19th Nov 2016
AIB Leinster Club IHC 2016
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Trim Kiltale 2-9 2-12 Carrickshock Barry Redmond

Saturday 3rd Dec 2016
AIB Leinster Club IHC 2016
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Newbridge Celbridge 1-16 3-12 Carrickshock Alfie Devine

Saturday 17th Dec 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 4-14 1-14 Graigue Ballycallan Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Tuesday 20th Dec 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13 1-5 Carrickshock Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Eamon Mansfield, Ger O'Grady

Sunday 29th Jan 2017
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 00 PM MW Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise Carrickshock 0-18 1-9 Robert Emmets (Hurling) Johnny Murphy

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-3 5-5 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 45 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-6 2-15 Carrickshock Gearoid Mc Grath

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-2 3-2 Barrow Rangers Barry Donohoe

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Clara St. Patrick's 2-2 1-9 Carrickshock John Guinan
Rd 3 4 30 PM Clara Carrickshock 4-3 3-4 Clara John Guinan

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 1-5 2-4 Tullaroan Conor Everard

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-7 1-6 Carrickshock Owen Kenny

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 2-9 1-14 Dicksboro B Team Kieran Canavan

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-13 2-10 Carrickshock Peter Burke

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-4 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Thursday 6th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-4 3-8 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-15 3-8 Carrickshock Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-4 2-4 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-19 2-12 Carrickshock John Mc Cormack
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-16 1-8 Carrickshock Paul Hunston Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-7 6-10 Cloneen/Railyard Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-18 1-18 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 25th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Carrickshock 3-6 3-5 Clara Kieran Canavan

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-9 0-19 Mt Leinster Rangers Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 4-4 3-11 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney

Monday 1st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC

Thursday 4th May 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-16 5-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Friday 5th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Barrow Rangers 6-10 1-4 Carrickshock Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Saturday 6th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St Martin's 1-14 0-18 Carrickshock John Walsh Linesmen; Sean Brennan, Kieran Canavan

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-7 2-10 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Saturday 20th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 0-16 2-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny Linesmen: John McCormack, John Walsh

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-18 1-16 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-10 0-5 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-12 1-4 Cloneen/Railyard Paul Cahill

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-17 0-14 Thomastown Paul Cahill

Sunday 4th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 6-5 7-12 Carrickshock Paul Hunston

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-3 2-7 Donard/Glen Aisling Kelly
Round 2 5 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-2 0-0 Geraldine O`Hanrahans Aisling Kelly
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Jenkinstown Carrickshock 1-3 4-7 Cluain Lárach Eamon Larkin
Round 2 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-2 1-3 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-1 1-7 Cillard Richard Dowling
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-0 1-7 Hospital Herbertstown Richard Dowling
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM St. John's Park Shane Uí Néill 1-4 2-3 Carrickshock Gay Rafter
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM Carlow Town HC Carrickshock 4-1 0-1 CLG Carndomhnaigh Jim Treacy

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 00 AM Ferns Carrickshock 1-1 1-3 St. Kevins Francis Neville
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 45 AM St. John's Park Carrickshock 0-4 2-5 East Cavan Gaels Paul Hunston

Friday 23rd Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-7 3-1 Carrickshock John Walsh

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-16 4-24 Carrickshock John Bennett

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 5-17 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-5 0-11 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-5 2-7 Carrickshock Gay Rafter

Friday 7th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-19 1-20 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 2-12 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-7 7-6 Carrickshock John Minogue
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-16 3-24 Clara Paul Cahill

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-12 2-12 Tullaroan TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 2-13 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-10 2-14 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-14 1-15 Conahy Shamrocks Anthony Barcoe
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-19 1-7 Carrickshock Paul Cahill

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-13 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-22 1-14 Danesfort John Bennett

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-12 1-6 Carrickshock John Guinan

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 3-13 1-9 Dicksboro B Team Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 1-16 3-13 Carrickshock Conor Everard Linesmen: Peter Burke, Gay Rafter

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Carrickshock 1-13 1-17 Thomastown Owen Kenny Extra Time

Monday 14th Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Carrickshock TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G 7 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 3-14 3-11 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Tuesday 22nd Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Piltown Carrickshock 1-17 1-16 Mullinavat John Walsh

Tuesday 29th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM John Locke Park Conahy Shamrocks 5-12 5-8 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 0-18 0-11 Carrickshock Gerry Rafter

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 2-11 2-18 Carrickshock Richard Dowling Extra Time; Stephen Delaney, Pascal Connolly

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 11 00 AM John Locke Park Carrickshock 1-11 0-8 Clara Kieran Canavan

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Carrickshock 0-12 2-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Carrickshock 2-6 5-15 Barrow Rangers John Guinan

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 2-19 2-19 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Ray Byrne, John Bennett

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 4 15 PM John Locke Park James Stephens 2-23 3-17 Carrickshock Owen Kenny Extra Time: Linesmen Paul Cahill, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Cloneen/Railyard 1-9 3-9 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 0-14 0-22 St. Patrick's Stephen Delaney

Sunday 5th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 12 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-17 1-10 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Carrickshock John Minogue

Monday 12th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 0-0 6-9 Bennettsbridge John Minogue

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 10 30 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 15 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-17 1-16 Carrickshock Anthony Barcoe

Monday 19th Mar 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM W.I.T. Carrickshock 0-14 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC Extra Time

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-15 5-7 Barrow Rangers Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock 1-13 1-23 St. Patrick's Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Sean McMahon, Conor Fahey

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-9 4-11 Carrickshock Ger O Grady

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-13 2-12 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-4 3-3 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney Extra Time

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-10 1-10 Slieverue Paul Whelan

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-13 2-11 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-13 5-6 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 5-8 1-6 Carrickshock John Minogue

Friday 4th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-16 2-16 Carrickshock Conor Everard

Monday 7th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-16 1-7 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Saturday 26th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-15 2-19 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-22 0-7 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 3-22 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 4-11 1-7 Carrickshock Gay Rafter

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-4 8-13 Tullaroan John Minogue

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Paul Whelan

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-19 0-15 Carrickshock Ger O Grady

Friday 29th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-18 2-12 Young Irelands Patrick Dunphy

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-13 2-4 Carrickshock Willie Kearney

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 8-13 Slieverue John Kennedy

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Carrickshock TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-18 1-15 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-9 3-9 Cloneen/Railyard Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-18 2-6 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Young Irelands U15 B TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-9 5-19 Clara Eddie Crowley

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-16 2-13 Carrickshock Owen Kenny

Monday 16th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 7-12 2-5 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-21 0-16 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B 6-5 2-12 Carrickshock Sean Brennan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-17 3-10 Carrickshock John Mc Cormack

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 St Lachtain's TBC

Tuesday 7th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Piltown Mullinavat 1-18 1-15 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald Mauirce Flynn

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Danesfort Carrickshock 5-8 2-18 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Brennan Extra time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-21 1-17 Carrickshock Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM John Locke Park James Stephens 0-24 1-12 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne Linesmen Paul Cahill Willie Kearney

Monday 20th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-2 3-11 Carrickshock John Minogue

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 A 1-11 2-14 Carrickshock James Barry

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 7 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 8-16 1-3 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Friday 31st Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-12 3-11 Carrickshock Ger O Grady

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 00 PM Gowran Carrickshock 1-12 2-17 Clara Conor Everard

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM John Locke Park Carrickshock 2-6 8-9 Tullaroan Paul Cahill Extra time

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dicksboro 1-21 0-9 Carrickshock Paul Cahill Linesman Willie Kearney Eoin Hayes

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 2-8 Tullaroan Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 30 PM Gowran Carrickshock 2-9 2-10 Blacks and Whites Ollie O Neill Extra time
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM Clara Erins Own 2-15 1-18 Carrickshock Peter Burke Linesman Eamon Larkin Kieran Canavan

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 2 00 PM Clara Erins Own 1-13 0-14 Carrickshock Richard Dowling Extra Time Standby Ref Owen Kenny linesman Jim fitzgerald

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 5 00 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 2-16 0-7 Carrickshock Paul Cahill

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 2-9 0-19 Danesfort Raymond Byrne Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Stephen Delaney

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 1-10 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-13 Cloneen/Railyard Raymond Byrne

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 1 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-12 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G 3 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites TBC Extra Time

Saturday 8th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 0-8 0-10 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn Extra Time Standby Ref John McCormack Linesman John Minougue

Saturday 22nd Dec 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 29th Dec 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-4 1-2 Clara Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-2 4-6 Fenians Maurice Flynn

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-7 3-3 Carrickshock John Minogue

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-4 6-8 Danesfort Willie Kearney

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 D 4-6 0-3 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 8-4 1-3 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Monday 18th Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-13 2-19 Carrickshock Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Tullaroan Blacks and Whites 3-8 1-0 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney
Round 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Carrickshock 0-2 1-3 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer
Round 3 12 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 9-4 1-2 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Ballyragget Carrickshock 2-19 0-14 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 1-17 James Stephens Eddie Crowley

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-12 10-13 Carrickshock John Walsh

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-9 3-22 Carrickshock Owen Beehan
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 1-18 1-18 Carrickshock Owen Kenny

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 7-8 2-9 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney

Friday 12th Apr 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Gracedieu De La Salle 0-4 3-5 Carrickshock Brian Cuddihy

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-9 1-11 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-5 2-7 St. Patrick's Willie Kearney

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 3-7 1-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Mooncoin Carrickshock 2-13 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Standby Ref Gavin Quilty linesmen John Minogue

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-12 5-9 Naomh Moling Willie Kearney
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-21 6-16 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-3 5-6 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Paschal Connolly

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-9 7-10 Carrickshock Barry Donohoe

Friday 3rd May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-14 1-21 Graigue Ballycallan Eddie Crowley

Thursday 9th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 9-13 0-8 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill

Friday 10th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-3 3-3 Carrickshock TBC

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC

Saturday 18th May 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Clara Carrickshock 1-10 0-24 Fenians Raymond Byrne stand by Ref Kieran Canavan linesman Sean Brennan

Monday 20th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Ballygunner Ballygunner Red Team 4-8 3-7 Carrickshock Conor Ahearne

Sunday 26th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-22 0-13 Carrickshock Richard Dowling

Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mt. Sion Mount Sion 4-4 0-5 Carrickshock TBC

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 2-15 Thomastown Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-13 0-10 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Monday 17th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballygunner Black 2-8 2-6 Carrickshock Conor Ahearne

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-11 2-11 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 45 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-16 2-13 Carrickshock Peter Burke

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-13 10-4 Dicksboro U13 B Willie Kearney

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-12 1-1 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Naomh Eoin Michael O Sullivan

Friday 28th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-15 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-4 3-13 Carrickshock Colin Tobin

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-20 2-16 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-10 3-4 Carrickshock Conor Ahearne

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 4-13 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-10 1-10 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn

Friday 12th Jul 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Ferrybank Ferrybank --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-2 0-13 Carrickshock Paul Hunston

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-12 0-12 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-17 0-15 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-10 3-11 Bennettsbridge Paschal Connolly

Friday 19th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 2-17 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Conor Everard

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-10 4-9 James Stephens U13 E Paul Cahill

Friday 26th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-24 0-15 St Lachtain's Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-19 0-24 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 1st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-7 3-11 Carrickshock Willie Kearney

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Hugginstown Thomastown 0-18 1-6 Carrickshock John Kennedy Extra Time if Necessary

Friday 9th Aug 2019
County Hurling Leauge Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-15 1-20 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill Finish on the Day

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Playoff 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 6-12 Carrickshock John Walsh Finish on the Day

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-8 1-6 Carrickshock TBC

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-8 0-10 Carrickshock John Guinan

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 5-18 0-11 Carrickshock Conor Everard Stand by Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Stephen Delaney

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-20 4-9 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Carrickshock 2-18 2-20 Tullaroan John Kennedy Standby Ref Peter Burke

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-10 0-8 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-6 4-20 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Sunday 22nd Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 2-10 3-19 Young Irelands Richard Dowling Standby Ref Owen Kenny Linesman John Minogue

Sunday 29th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 12 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-11 0-11 Erins Own Paul Whelan

Sunday 6th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) Replay 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 3-18 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield Extra time

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-15 2-11 Carrickshock Owen Beehan

Saturday 19th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 0-21 0-19 Slieverue John Bennett

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-20 2-9 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 17th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-11 0-16 Carrickshock John Mc Cormack Extra time if Neccesary
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-3 6-5 Graignamanagh Paul Cahill

Sunday 24th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 1st Dec 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Danesfort Cloneen 1-11 0-19 Carrickshock John Mc Cormack Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 22nd Dec 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 12 30 PM Carrigeen Carrickshock 0-15 0-14 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer Extra Time if Necessary Stanby Ref Mauirce Flynn Linesman Eddie Crowley

Sunday 12th Jan 2020
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-4 2-12 Carrickshock Ger O Grady

Saturday 25th Jan 2020
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Danesfort St Martin's 4-9 1-6 Carrickshock John Mc Cormack
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-6 3-8 Carrickshock John Walsh

Sunday 2nd Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Castlecomer CS Carrickshock 5-10 0-7 Muckalee Ger O Grady

Thursday 20th Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Piltown Windgap 1-6 2-5 Carrickshock Willie Kearney

Tuesday 9th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- St Martin's TBC

Wednesday 17th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Friday 26th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Glenmore TBC

Thursday 2nd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- John Lockes TBC

Tuesday 7th Jul 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Thursday 16th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Slieverue TBC

TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Rd 2 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Carrickshock TBC
Rd 3 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Young Irelands TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels U18 B TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Young Irelands U15 B --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 10 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Rd 3 TBC Slieverue Carrickshock --- --- Slieverue TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- John Lockes Willie Kearney
Rd 5 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Carrickshock TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Graignamanagh TBC
Rd 4 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Carrickshock TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Rd 7 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro U18 B --- --- Carrickshock TBC
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 TBC Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Railyard GFC --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 2 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Danesfort TBC
Round 3 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Slieverue TBC
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 2 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 TBC Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Piltown Piltown U13 C --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Dunnamaggin if lose S/Final --- --- Carrickshock TBC Extra Time
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (A) TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Railyard GFC TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
140818889
 visitor. Thank you!