Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Clara --- --- Bye TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Clara Clara 2-12 1-19 Piltown Ollie O Neill

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara Clara 2-23 4-16 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Sunday 6th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Clara TBC

Saturday 12th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-10 1-9 James Stephens B Team Ollie O Neill

Friday 25th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-9 3-7 Kilmacow John Walsh

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 5 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 3-15 4-13 Clara TBC

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-14 0-12 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Hunston

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara 5-20 6-14 Graignamanagh Paul Hunston

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 1-14 3-14 Clara John Guinan

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-15 Clara Maurice Flynn

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-13 3-15 Dicksboro B Team Eamon Larkin

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-7 1-14 Clara Ollie O Neill

Friday 17th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-18 1-8 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Clara Rower Inistioge 0-8 0-14 Clara Paul Whelan

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM UPMC Nowlan Park Mooncoin 3-18 2-3 Clara Stephen Delaney Extra Time Standy Ref Owen Kenny Linesman Sean Brennan

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-14 Clara Maurice Flynn

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-13 1-7 Clara John Walsh Extra time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Clara 0-13 2-9 St Martin's Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-12 2-7 Clara Raymond Byrne

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 1-11 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Clara 2-5 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara Clara 0-2 0-6 Erins Own Conor Fahey

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-7 3-6 Clara John Bennett

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-0 5-3 Clara John Guinan

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Clara Clara 0-1 3-4 St Martin's TBC

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 Clara TBC

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Clara Julian O Dwyer

Monday 18th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Clara Mullinavat 0-11 4-15 Clara Richard Dowling

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-2 2-4 Clara Gay Rafter
Round 2 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-4 0-1 St Lachtain's Gay Rafter
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Clara Clara 1-24 3-16 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 0-0 Clara Barry Donohoe
S/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Clara 3-7 0-5 Bennettsbridge Paul Whelan Final at same venue at 13.00

Friday 5th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-8 5-17 Blacks and Whites John Minogue

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-15 2-22 Clara Gavin Quilty

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-16 Clara Gay Rafter

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Clara Clara 0-1 10-30 Naas Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-12 2-14 St Martin's Kieran Canavan

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Gowran Clara 3-17 3-14 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-13 0-4 Clara Stephen Murphy

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Clara TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-3 2-7 Glenmore Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 10-10 0-1 Clara Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-7 0-4 Clara Eamon Larkin Extra time

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-6 2-7 Erins Own Sean Brennan extra time

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-16 1-9 Cloneen Eamon Larkin

Sunday 5th May 2019
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 11 15 AM MW Hire Dunmore Graigue Ballycallan 1-1 0-5 Clara John Mc Cormack Extra Time
S/Final 12 15 PM MW Hire Dunmore Thomastown 2-1 2-2 Clara Sean Brennan
Final 1 15 PM MW Hire Dunmore Clara 0-0 0-0 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Clara Clara 0-0 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 9-20 0-3 Clara Colin Tobin

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Clara Barrow Rangers 1-25 2-13 Clara John Mc Cormack

Monday 13th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-14 0-11 Clara Brandon Power

Tuesday 21st May 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan O`Loughlin Gaels 2-19 2-12 Clara Conor Everard Standby Ref Ramon Mansfield Linesman Sean Brennan

Thursday 30th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Clara Clara CONC 0-0 Mt Leinster Rangers TBC

Friday 31st May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Clara Conor Everard
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 1-13 5-11 Clara Ollie O Neill McGrath Park

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 2 - Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Togher St Finbarr's/Barra Naofa 1-5 1-5 Clara TBC
Round 2 6 30 PM Togher Na Piarsaigh 1-3 4-3 Clara TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-14 1-11 Clara Peter Burke

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 2 - Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Brinny Valley Rovers 2-8 0-1 Clara TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 2 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 2 00 PM Trabeg Clara 0-3 1-3 Ballygalget GAC TBC

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-7 1-10 Mt Leinster Rangers Sean Brennan
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-26 4-13 Clara Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the Day

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-17 7-24 Clara Sean Cleere

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-8 4-14 St Martin's Colin Tobin

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-10 1-18 Emeralds TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Boys Division 7 - Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Elphin GAA Club Clara 1-2 1-6 Kilmore/Shannon Gaels Vivian Hardiman
Round 2 7 00 PM Elphin GAA Club Arravale Rovers GAA Club 3-7 0-3 Clara Raymond Mc Loughlin

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Boys Division 7 - Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 45 AM Elphin GAA Club Elphin-Ballinameen 2-3 2-4 Clara Jimmy Donoghue
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Boys Division 7- Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 2 30 PM Aghamore Clara 2-6 0-4 Northern Gaels Frank Flynn

Sunday 30th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Boys Division 7- Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 11 00 AM Alan Feeley Memorial Park Bealach an Dóirín 2-1 2-0 Clara Eamon Mc Andrew

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-16 0-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Clara Clara 2-1 2-11 John Lockes Ollie O Neill

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-8 5-6 Clara Brandon Power

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-21 3-21 Clara Patrick Dunphy

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 6-7 8-16 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Erins Own Sean Brennan

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 0-0 Clara TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-6 6-14 Clara Peter Burke

Friday 26th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-17 2-11 Clara Owen Kenny

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-18 0-14 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Thursday 1st Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Clara Clara 2-14 1-18 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 2-7 2-20 Clara Conor Everard Extra time if Neccesary

Friday 9th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Clara TBC
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 15 PM Clara Clara 1-19 0-15 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy Finish on the Day

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 30 PM Clara Clara 1-13 3-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Colin Tobin

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 15 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-18 1-16 Clara Maurice Flynn

Friday 16th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Clara Clara 1-20 2-13 Cloneen Julian O Dwyer Extra time If necessary

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-17 2-9 Clara David Hughes Extra Time if Necessary
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-11 2-4 Clara Brandon Power

Friday 23rd Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 45 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 0-14 0-18 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Standby Ref colin tobin Linesman Brandon Power

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Clara Clara 3-11 2-19 Fenians David Hughes

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 6 30 PM Thomastown Clara 2-15 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 1-15 1-18 Clara Owen Kenny Standby Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman John Minogue

Monday 9th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Clara Conor Everard

Tuesday 10th Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Clara 3-14 2-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack Extra Time if Neccessary standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Sean Brennan

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Gowran James Stephens 2-14 2-13 Clara Stephen Delaney Standby Ref John Walsh Linesman Paul Whelan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 6 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-15 0-15 Clara Gay Rafter

Sunday 22nd Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Rower Inistioge 3-11 0-17 Clara Eoin Beehan Finish on the day, Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/final 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-1 6-21 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Clara 0-17 1-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Stephen Delaney

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Clara Clara 0-15 5-13 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 10th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-18 2-13 Clara Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time if Neccessary

Monday 18th Nov 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 9-9 2-1 Clara Sean Brennan

Saturday 7th Dec 2019
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 2 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Blacks and Whites Sean Brennan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
127396599
 visitor. Thank you!