Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM James Park Dicksboro 0-9 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Friday 8th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-4 4-4 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Kilmoganny TBC

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-10 2-17 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-11 2-9 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Sunday 12th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-21 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Whelan

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-19 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-11 3-24 Lisdowney Eoin Beehan

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 3 - Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Brinny Tracton 0-2 3-9 Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Round 2 6 30 PM Brinny Conahy Shamrocks 3-7 0-0 Cill Mháille TBC

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 3 - Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Brinny Valley Rovers 0-1 1-2 Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 3 - Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 3 00 PM Ballinhassig Conahy Shamrocks 2-5 2-2 Adare TBC

Sunday 9th Jun 2019
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 3 - Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 1 45 PM Carrigaline Ardrahan 1-6 1-2 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-8 2-25 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-7 2-14 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-16 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-17 0-15 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 2-14 Thomastown John Guinan

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 2-21 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 3-13 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Final 7 30 PM Larchfield Conahy Shamrocks 2-17 2-18 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-20 2-9 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 2nd Nov 2019
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Lawless Memorial Park Fingallians/Fine Ghallainn 1-9 2-17 Conahy Shamrocks Caymon Flynn

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-22 0-7 Clonguish Gaels Richie Fitzsimons

Saturday 30th Nov 2019
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Bellefield, Enniscorthy Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara 3-12 4-13 Conahy Shamrocks Richie Fitzsimons

Saturday 7th Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-16 0-18 Emeralds Eamon Mansfield Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 15th Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 30 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-11 0-20 Conahy Shamrocks Stephen Delaney Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 4th Jan 2020
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 30 PM Inniskeen Conahy Shamrocks 3-18 1-12 Eoghan Rua Nathan Wall

Saturday 18th Jan 2020
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Conahy Shamrocks 0-22 0-15 Russell Rovers Sean Stack

Saturday 25th Jan 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC Extra Time if Neccessary

Sunday 2nd Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 8th Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130620450
 visitor. Thank you!