Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Windgap Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Danesfort TBC
Round 3 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 4 TBC Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Danesfort TBC

Friday 6th Mar 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 2-10 Kilmoganny TBC Finish on the Day

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-13 4-17 Danesfort John Guinan Finish on the Day

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-14 0-10 Danesfort Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-14 2-12 Danesfort Anthony Barcoe

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-9 1-7 Danesfort Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 0-19 1-14 Danesfort John Kennedy Standby by Ref Owen Behan Linesman John Mullhall

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-9 1-11 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy Finish on the day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-15 2-21 Blacks and Whites/Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-5 4-15 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-17 3-16 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Standby Ref Conor Everard Linesman John Dooley

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-16 1-14 Threecastles Colin Tobin Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-15 2-4 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-7 5-12 Danesfort Frank Manogue

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-7 3-11 Danesfort Sean McMahon

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-22 1-16 Danesfort Richard Dowling Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Paul Cahill
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort U13 B 4-8 1-6 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-11 4-18 Danesfort Paddy Bowden Finish on the day Stand by Ref Conor Everard Linesman John Mullhall

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-9 3-17 Fenians Conor Everard Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (A) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-8 1-8 Mullinavat Frank Manogue Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-6 1-11 Young Irelands Conor Everard

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 1-17 0-18 Emeralds Raymond Byrne Finish on the Day Standby Ref Conor Everard Linesman Martin Murray

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-8 3-11 Danesfort Sean McMahon Finish on the Day

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-12 2-4 Thomastown Martin Murray

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-25 5-27 Mullinavat Sean Cleere Finish on the Day Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman John McCormack

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B 4-10 0-5 Danesfort U13 B Alan Condon

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 1-6 Danesfort Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (C) 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 8-14 2-3 Glenmore John Mc Cormack Finish on the day

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Tullaroan 1-19 1-12 Danesfort Raymond Byrne Finish on the Day Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman John Dooley

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 15 PM Thomastown Danesfort 1-7 1-13 Dunnamaggin Alan Condon Finish on the day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 1-13 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day Stand by Referee Kieran Canavan Lineman Willie Kearney

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort B Team 2-19 0-3 St Martin's B Team Stephen Delaney Finish on the day

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (E) 5 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-17 0-3 Danesfort B Team Ollie O Neill Finish on the day

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Relegation Final
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-9 2-4 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Finish on the day

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-9 Mullinavat Stephen Delaney

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
150318351
 visitor. Thank you!