Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels B Team TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Dicksboro --- --- Railyard GFC TBC Extra Time
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C TBC Jenkinstown St Lachtain's --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 14th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-14 1-4 Muckalee Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 21st Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-1 3-12 Dicksboro Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-9 2-2 Muckalee John Guinan

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Castlecomer CS Railyard GFC 1-7 1-10 Dicksboro Barry Donohoe

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Gowran Young Irelands 2-1 6-8 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-13 6-13 Dicksboro U14 B John Bennett

Friday 10th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-4 2-11 Dicksboro Sean Cleere

Friday 17th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 45 PM Piltown Dicksboro 2-12 1-5 Kilmoganny Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 6-13 2-5 Dicksboro U14 B John Bennett

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-9 0-0 James Stephens Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 B 8-7 3-4 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan

Monday 27th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-7 0-7 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM James Park Dicksboro 1-13 2-5 Kilmoganny Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Sunday 5th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 0-0 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-7 1-1 John Lockes Gay Rafter
Rd 3 4 30 PM Palmerstown St Martin's 0-0 6-8 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-7 1-11 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Piltown 0-1 4-15 Dicksboro Owen Kenny Extra Time
Final 1 1 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 0-0 Dicksboro Owen Kenny Extra Time

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC Extra Time

Thursday 23rd Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-7 1-6 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 4-4 Dicksboro Willie Kearney

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-5 4-13 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 2-9 1-14 Dicksboro B Team Kieran Canavan

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-12 0-6 Mooncoin John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-12 6-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 8-11 0-0 Mooncoin John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 12 00 PM Moneenroe Cloneen 4-7 3-1 Dicksboro U14 B Ger O Grady Extra Time

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-19 0-11 Dicksboro Sean Cleere

Tuesday 4th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 5-9 5-12 Fenians Stephen Delaney

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 2-9 Dicksboro Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC St Martin's Paul Cahill

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 0-19 0-10 Dicksboro B Team Sean Cleere
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-9 2-5 Dicksboro B Team John Guinan

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-7 1-9 Naas Kieran Canavan
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 6 45 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 4-15 0-10 Dicksboro Conor Everard Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-1 3-7 Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 5-7 1-6 Dicksboro B Team John Guinan

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-18 5-11 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-11 2-11 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 2-5 3-8 Dicksboro Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-4 4-6 O`Loughlin Gaels B Team Stephen Delaney

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Gowran Dicksboro 5-18 1-1 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin

Thursday 11th May 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 2-11 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 14th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-20 1-10 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-22 1-1 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 5-20 4-6 Mullinavat Stephen Delaney

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-5 2-23 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney

Friday 19th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 6-22 3-14 Dicksboro B Team James Kennedy

Friday 26th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-14 1-16 Dicksboro Barry Donohoe
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 8-24 3-2 Mooncoin Gerry Rafter

Tuesday 30th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-10 3-16 Dicksboro B Team Maurice Flynn
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-11 6-20 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-3 8-2 Kilmacow John Guinan

Tuesday 6th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-7 3-13 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-16 3-4 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 11th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 5-11 James Stephens Stephen Delaney

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 0-7 2-1 Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh Sean Brennan
Round 2 6 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 1-16 0-2 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-5 0-0 Raharney Hurling Club Liz Dempsey
Round 2 6 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-3 0-2 O`Loughlin Gaels Liz Dempsey

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-4 0-2 Ballinascreen Paddy O Reilly
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-11 1-3 Craughwell Sean Brennan
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 00 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 3-6 1-2 Monaleen/Móin a Lín John Minogue
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM Rathnure Dicksboro 0-6 0-3 Oulart-The Ballagh Aidan O Brien

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 2-9 1-6 Na Fianna Kieran Canavan
Final 4 45 PM Nowlan Park Dicksboro 3-11 0-1 Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh Kieran Canavan
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-3 0-3 Clara Aislinn Mc Grath
Final 4 00 PM Nowlan Park Dicksboro 1-5 0-5 Kilcormac-Killoughey TBC

Wednesday 28th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-7 4-19 Young Irelands Barry Donohoe

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Winner E --- --- Dicksboro TBC Extra Time

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-10 3-12 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 0-6 2-22 James Stephens B Team John Guinan

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-11 2-13 Thomastown Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-10 3-5 Dicksboro B Team John Guinan

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-16 1-16 Dicksboro Ger O Grady

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 4-15 3-8 Blacks and Whites James Barry

Monday 24th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-12 2-7 Dicksboro B Team Kieran Canavan

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 30 PM James Park Dicksboro 4-15 4-10 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter Extra Time

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 3-15 2-7 Young Irelands Sean Brennan

Monday 7th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Larchfield Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 2-14 Dicksboro Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Dicksboro B Team John Bennett

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 00 PM Danesfort Dicksboro 2-20 0-13 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Friday 11th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 3-19 0-16 Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 3-13 1-9 Dicksboro B Team Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G 7 00 PM St. John's Park James Stephens 0-22 4-9 Dicksboro Conor Everard Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-24 0-11 Erins Own Conor Everard

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 2 00 PM St. John's Park James Stephens 0-15 3-18 Dicksboro Peter Burke

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 11 00 AM Clara Young Irelands 4-5 2-20 Dicksboro Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM St. John's Park Dicksboro 2-13 1-17 Clara Barry Donohoe
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 6 00 PM Gowran Dicksboro B Team 0-7 4-15 Rower Inistioge Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 5 00 PM Clara Dicksboro B Team 0-3 3-20 James Stephens B Team Anthony Barcoe

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara James Stephens 0-10 3-16 Dicksboro Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 1 15 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 2-14 1-17 Mullinavat Peter Burke Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Brandon Power

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 2 30 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 2-16 2-18 Dicksboro Conor Everard Extra Time: Linesmen; Jim Fitzgerald, Gerry Rafter

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 12 30 PM Clara Dicksboro 2-13 3-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Stephen Delaney

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 4-23 1-5 Thomastown Paul Cahill

Sunday 15th Oct 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 45 PM Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-14 1-14 Dicksboro Richard Dowling Linesmen: Peter Burke, Jim Fitzgerald. 4th Official Stephen Delaney

Sunday 29th Oct 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Nowlan Park Dicksboro --- --- James Stephens Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Conor Everard, 4th Official: Stephen Delaney

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66743936
 visitor. Thank you!