Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 2 TBC Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-19 0-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-12 1-17 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-9 1-7 Danesfort Michael O Sullivan

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 1-16 1-12 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Alan Condon

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-28 3-8 Piltown Stephen Delaney

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-10 3-15 Dunnamaggin Colin Tobin

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 0-10 3-9 Dunnamaggin John Walsh Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Lineman John Guinan

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-27 3-22 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-16 2-11 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-11 3-19 Bennettsbridge Patrick Dunphy

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-7 3-11 Danesfort Sean McMahon

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dunnamaggin 0-12 0-11 St Martin's Gay Rafter Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Martin Murray

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 30 PM Danesfort Lisdowney 3-14 2-8 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan Finish on the day Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman Martin Murray

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-18 0-4 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-11 2-15 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-7 1-10 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown 2-18 2-11 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Finish on the day Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman Frank Manogue

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-13 0-9 Dunnamaggin Frank Manogue

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-8 0-16 Dunnamaggin Frank Manogue Finish on the Day

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (I) 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-4 2-18 Dunnamaggin John Guinan Finish on the day

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (B) 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-8 3-11 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn Finish on the day

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 2-16 4-17 St Lachtain's Gavin Quilty Finish on the Day Standby Ref Owen Beehan Linesman Frank Manogue
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi final 3 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 0-17 3-17 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Finish On The Day

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Mullinavat Piltown 2-6 2-14 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Finish on the day

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 15 PM Thomastown Danesfort 1-7 1-13 Dunnamaggin Alan Condon Finish on the day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Dunnamaggin 2-13 2-10 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter Finish on the day Linesmen Eamon Mansfield John Dooley

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 3-15 1-10 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan Finish on the day

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Clara Dunnamaggin 0-7 2-5 Young Irelands John Mc Cormack Finish on the day linesman ollie o Neill Stephen delaney

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147796519
 visitor. Thank you!