Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid 19 Attendance Rules

Please Note: Only 200 allowed at any match. 200 includes all players and officials. Plus, spectators
All Adults, Juveniles and Children must have a ticket. Admission by ticket ONLY no walk ups

Fixtures
Sunday 1st Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-13 1-11 Naomh Bríd TBC

Saturday 7th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Lisdowney Dunnamaggin 3-10 2-12 Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 14th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Dunnamaggin 1-5 1-21 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Monday 7th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 1-18 2-13 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly

Friday 11th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Dicksboro 0-16 3-13 Dunnamaggin Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 12th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 0-7 1-20 Dunnamaggin TBC

Saturday 19th May 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin O`Loughlin Gaels 1-11 0-10 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Sunday 27th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 3-12 Dunnamaggin TBC
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 55 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 1-10 3-9 Carrickshock John Bennett

Saturday 2nd Jun 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Windgap 0-0 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC

Thursday 14th Jun 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-25 2-10 Dunnamaggin Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 17th Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-13 1-13 Slieverue TBC

Friday 22nd Jun 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 0-18 4-9 Graigue Ballycallan Thomas Duggan

Sunday 24th Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 2-15 0-10 Dunnamaggin TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 0-11 0-13 Windgap TBC

Thursday 12th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-17 1-16 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 14th Jul 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 1-11 3-14 Piltown John Guinan

Thursday 19th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-9 0-16 Tullaroan Andy Irish

Tuesday 24th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-12 2-14 James Stephens Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 26th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-15 3-13 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill

Thursday 2nd Aug 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-22 1-12 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Thursday 9th Aug 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-16 111-0 Dunnamaggin Paddy Neary

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 1-11 1-10 Dunnamaggin Richie Buckley

Saturday 8th Sep 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 2-11 1-11 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 16th Sep 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 2-6 0-12 Mullinavat John Bennett

Saturday 22nd Sep 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Tullogher Rosbercon 2-7 1-1 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Sunday 23rd Sep 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 5 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 0-23 0-14 Mullinavat Paddy Neary

Saturday 29th Sep 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-18 1-10 Dunnamaggin Ger O Grady

Wednesday 2nd Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-11 0-22 Bennettsbridge Paschal Connolly

Saturday 12th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-8 2-11 Naomh Moling Shem Gibbons

Saturday 19th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Lisdowney 1-18 0-12 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Friday 25th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 0-5 3-17 Graigue Ballycallan Richie Buckley

Saturday 10th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Piltown Slieverue 0-10 0-15 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Sunday 11th May 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Young Irelands 1-7 1-15 Dunnamaggin Gerry Rafter

Friday 16th May 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dicksboro 2-11 3-9 Dunnamaggin Thomas Duggan

Friday 23rd May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 0-10 1-22 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Friday 30th May 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Tullaroan 0-12 1-17 Dunnamaggin Gerry Rafter

Friday 6th Jun 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Windgap Dunnamaggin 3-6 1-20 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Saturday 21st Jun 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin 0-7 3-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley

Sunday 29th Jun 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 0-8 0-13 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 10th Jul 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 1-10 2-9 Dicksboro Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 13th Jul 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-9 1-12 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Saturday 19th Jul 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 1-15 0-11 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 17th Aug 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Piltown Carrickshock 1-12 0-13 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 20th Sep 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 00 PM Piltown Windgap 2-20 2-13 Dunnamaggin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Prel Round 6 00 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 1-17 0-11 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 21st Sep 2008
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 2-12 2-10 Dunnamaggin Paddy Neary

Sunday 19th Apr 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Muckalee St Martin's 3-11 0-12 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 25th Apr 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park James Stephens 0-13 0-12 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy

Monday 27th Apr 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-12 0-10 Naomh Bríd Paschal Connolly

Saturday 2nd May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-22 1-15 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 8th May 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Piltown Slieverue 1-7 2-15 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 10th May 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Martin's 0-11 1-14 Dunnamaggin Gerry Rafter

Saturday 16th May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-11 1-9 Galmoy Paschal Connolly

Saturday 30th May 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 0-14 0-17 Graigue Ballycallan Gavin Quilty

Sunday 31st May 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Windgap Dunnamaggin 1-10 1-15 John Lockes Maurice Flynn

Sunday 7th Jun 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-9 0-14 Cloneen Thomas Duggan

Friday 19th Jun 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Windgap Piltown 0-18 0-9 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Saturday 4th Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 0-8 3-13 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 9th Jul 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 0-13 1-10 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Tuesday 14th Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Piltown Mooncoin 1-12 0-16 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Saturday 18th Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 0-12 1-14 Windgap Paschal Connolly

Saturday 15th Aug 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Clara 1-15 2-11 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 16th Aug 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 2-13 0-16 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 12th Sep 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM Windgap John Lockes 1-16 1-7 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Saturday 19th Sep 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 1-18 1-8 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 26th Sep 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 3 00 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 1-14 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly

Thursday 1st Apr 2010
Leinster Club Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-24 2-13 St Brigids TBC

Saturday 3rd Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-13 0-12 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Monday 5th Apr 2010
Leinster Club Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Hollymount Shelmaliers 3-11 0-13 Dunnamaggin TBC

Wednesday 7th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-14 2-4 Piltown Thomas Duggan

Friday 9th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-17 1-3 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 11th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 2-8 Dunnamaggin Sean Brennan

Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-7 4-6 Piltown Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 17th Apr 2010
Leinster Club Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-16 2-19 St Rynaghs Hurling Pat Hayes

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-2 4-12 Dunnamaggin John Minogue

Friday 23rd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM James Stephens 0-8 0-5 Dunnamaggin John Direen James Stephens B team

Saturday 24th Apr 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-10 0-6 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 0-12 0-12 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Tuesday 27th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-4 3-6 James Stephens Martin Prendergast James Stephens B team

Sunday 2nd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-6 2-22 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Tuesday 4th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-20 2-10 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Friday 7th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-5 6-8 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 1-12 0-14 St Martin's Gerry Rafter

Saturday 8th May 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-7 2-13 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 16th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-6 3-16 Clara Paschal Connolly

Monday 24th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-15 1-7 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Thursday 27th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-6 1-4 Emeralds John Kennedy

Friday 28th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 0-12 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan Gerry Rafter

Monday 31st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-9 3-4 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 1st Jun 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-9 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 4th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (B) 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Cloneen Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 10th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-16 1-10 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill

Saturday 12th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 3-9 1-4 St Martin's John Direen

Thursday 17th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-18 1-15 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 19th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-9 1-15 St. Patrick's John Kennedy

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 2-21 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-4 1-19 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC

Wednesday 7th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-3 5-6 Graignamanagh TBC

Thursday 8th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 0-9 3-27 Piltown Dominic Connolly

Saturday 10th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-21 0-14 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 13th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-15 1-12 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 14th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 3-9 Dunnamaggin TBC

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 0-9 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly

Sunday 18th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-10 0-8 Dunnamaggin Pat Hayes

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
South U12HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-2 6-5 Rower Inistioge TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-11 2-5 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Friday 23rd Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 1-13 0-14 John Lockes Paddy Neary

Saturday 31st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 3 00 PM St. John's Park Cloneen 2-10 3-13 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill

Monday 2nd Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 0-11 2-7 Fenians Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 4th Aug 2010
South U12HL Group B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-7 4-5 Dunnamaggin TBC

Saturday 7th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 7 00 PM Danesfort James Stephens 0-9 2-18 Dunnamaggin Shem Gibbons

Sunday 15th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-11 1-12 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Monday 16th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (H) 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 2-12 2-8 Tullaroan Sean Brennan

Wednesday 18th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 2-9 1-8 TBC Paddy Neary

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
South U12HL Group B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final C 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin 0-0 0-0 Thomastown TBC

Monday 30th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (E) 6 30 PM St. Kieran's College Young Irelands 2-8 3-3 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan

Friday 3rd Sep 2010
Iverk Produce South JHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Piltown 1-20 1-6 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Friday 17th Sep 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final (F) Extra-Time 6 00 PM Mullinavat Piltown 0-17 1-4 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Saturday 18th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 0-10 1-11 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy Linesmen: Liam O'Hara & Peter Burke

Saturday 25th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 30 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-19 0-9 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly Lines Men: Pat Hayes & John Walsh Report

Saturday 2nd Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 00 PM Clara Dunnamaggin 0-3 1-4 Fenians John Walsh

Saturday 16th Oct 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 1-9 2-9 Cloneen Sean Brennan

Monday 25th Oct 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 BHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (C) 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Sunday 31st Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra-Time) 2 30 PM Thomastown Dunnamaggin 0-5 4-14 James Stephens Raymond Byrne

Saturday 6th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 BHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (Extra Time) 2 00 PM Tullogher Dunnamaggin 0-7 1-9 Kilmacow John Bennett

Saturday 19th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn C 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round A 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-1 3-11 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Sunday 13th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-3 0-4 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Sunday 20th Mar 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-3 1-11 Dunnamaggin Gerry Rafter

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 3-7 Fenians John Kennedy

Tuesday 5th Apr 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 0-15 1-13 Bennettsbridge John Walsh

Thursday 7th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-12 0-5 James Stephens Paul Whelan

Tuesday 19th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-10 0-14 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-5 5-2 Dunnamaggin John Walsh
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 0-14 Dunnamaggin Gerry Rafter

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-13 1-13 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Wednesday 27th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-23 2-7 James Stephens Thomas Duggan

Monday 2nd May 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin Shem Gibbons
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-4 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Saturday 7th May 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-10 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Patrick Dunphy

Tuesday 10th May 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-15 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 11th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-14 2-14 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan Report

Friday 13th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-11 2-7 Fenians TBC

Saturday 28th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-1 4-16 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown St Martin's 1-17 2-14 Dunnamaggin John Walsh Report

Saturday 4th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Cloneen Julian O Dwyer
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Thomastown 4-20 0-14 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Thursday 9th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-15 2-16 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin Liam O Hara

Friday 17th Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-7 1-20 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer

Monday 20th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-8 3-8 Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 23rd Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 28th Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-11 2-13 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Wednesday 29th Jun 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-8 0-6 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Friday 1st Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Clara Clara 0-16 2-10 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 4-19 Erins Own John Kennedy

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-8 0-13 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 5-11 Dunnamaggin John Direen
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 0-16 2-10 Dunnamaggin Paddy Neary

Sunday 10th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-14 4-17 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Monday 11th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-13 3-8 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 14th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 2-16 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 17th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-8 1-12 James Stephens Thomas Duggan

Friday 22nd Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 7 30 PM Hugginstown Mooncoin 1-13 1-13 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-9 1-16 Dunnamaggin Paddy Neary

Wednesday 27th Jul 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Barrow Rangers 3-15 1-9 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 31st Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 6 00 PM Hugginstown Mooncoin 2-12 3-7 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 6th Aug 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C*
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 2-8 1-6 Dunnamaggin John Minogue

Tuesday 9th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 3-4 6-22 Dunnamaggin Podge Butler Extra Time

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 0-12 1-14 Fenians Eddie Crowley

Monday 15th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (I) 7 00 PM Clara Emeralds 3-3 6-11 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Friday 19th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (F) 7 00 PM Windgap Dunnamaggin 6-9 5-8 Bennettsbridge Richie Buckley Extra Time

Sunday 28th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [A] 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 2-16 2-13 Dicksboro Eugene Ryan

Friday 2nd Sep 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park James Stephens 2-14 1-13 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan

Saturday 3rd Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 1-11 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Richie Buckley

Saturday 10th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 3-7 3-3 Young Irelands Richie Buckley Extra Time

Wednesday 14th Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (D) 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park James Stephens 2-9 1-9 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Piltown Carrickshock 0-19 1-14 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn Linesman: Ray Byrne & Domo Connolly

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (N) 6 00 PM Clara Dunnamaggin 0-6 1-7 St Martin's Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Saturday 1st Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 0-2 6-13 James Stephens Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 11 00 AM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 4-7 2-8 Emeralds Pat Hayes

Monday 31st Oct 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 2 00 PM Windgap Dunnamaggin 0-7 0-10 Piltown Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 5th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 1-6 5-8 Danesfort Paul Whelan Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi Final 2 00 PM Windgap Dunnamaggin 1-12 3-8 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 27th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 1-7 3-8 Dicksboro John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 24th Mar 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-12 1-20 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Dunnamaggin St. Patrick's C Team 1-4 1-11 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 2-14 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-10 2-9 James Stephens B Team Thomas Duggan

Saturday 7th Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 2-19 0-5 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-15 0-9 Young Irelands Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-13 1-3 Carrickshock Thomas Duggan

Monday 23rd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-9 4-9 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 2-0 5-8 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan

Sunday 29th Apr 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 0-10 1-11 Dunnamaggin Paddy Neary

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 0-6 0-11 Dunnamaggin Pat Hayes

Friday 4th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-21 0-7 Dunnamaggin Pat Hayes
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-10 2-2 Dicksboro B Team Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 8th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Saturday 12th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-18 2-8 Dunnamaggin Thomas Duggan

Monday 14th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 0-3 2-8 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Saturday 19th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 0-5 0-11 Fenians Paddy Neary

Thursday 31st May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-11 0-17 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Friday 1st Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-8 3-2 Young Irelands Paul Whelan

Tuesday 5th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-12 2-9 Thomastown Thomas Duggan

Saturday 9th Jun 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-19 0-15 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan

Sunday 10th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-19 1-15 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Wednesday 13th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-16 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Friday 15th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-10 2-9 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Monday 18th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-8 1-7 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Tuesday 19th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-8 4-14 Slieverue Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-9 1-6 O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 28th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-16 1-18 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 30th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-6 3-13 James Stephens Paschal Connolly

Thursday 5th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-22 1-9 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald Report

Wednesday 11th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 1-9 7-11 Dunnamaggin John Mc Cormack

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 1-12 3-16 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy

Monday 30th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 0-6 Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 4th Aug 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 00 PM Hugginstown Thomastown 4-17 0-7 Dunnamaggin Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Thursday 9th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 2-3 5-8 Dunnamaggin Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 11th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [F] 7 00 PM Thomastown Dunnamaggin 2-6 4-11 James Stephens B Team John Walsh Extra Time

Monday 13th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [J] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-8 1-15 Tullaroan Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Monday 20th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round {D} 6 30 PM Danesfort Bennettsbridge 4-6 5-12 Dunnamaggin Podge Butler Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [G] 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Fenians 2-10 2-11 Dunnamaggin Sean Cleere

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {H} 6 30 PM Callan CBS TBC 2-16 3-9 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 8th Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [I] 1 30 PM Windgap Mooncoin 3-14 1-9 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Hugginstown Danesfort 1-15 1-12 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Sunday 14th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 1 30 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 2-15 0-12 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Sunday 21st Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 30 AM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-3 1-7 James Stephens B Team Paul Whelan

Saturday 27th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 3 45 PM Hugginstown Danesfort 0-11 1-7 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 10th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [B] 2 30 PM Thomastown Dunnamaggin 3-21 0-6 TBC Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mooncoin Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 2-11 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 0-8 1-11 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne Report

Saturday 1st Dec 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 1-9 4-8 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 15th Dec 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Palmerstown Tullaroan 0-16 0-10 Dunnamaggin Pat Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 17th Mar 2013
Division One B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Ballyboden/St Enda's Ballyboden/St Enda's 0-15 0-15 Dunnamaggin TBC

Saturday 30th Mar 2013
Division One B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Naomh Eoin TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 1-9 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Dicksboro B Team John Mc Cormack

Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-16 1-6 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-17 0-5 Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-16 0-11 Dunnamaggin Trevor Grant

Monday 22nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-12 3-11 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-16 2-8 Bennettsbridge Dominic Connolly

Friday 26th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Naomh Moling TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park TBC 2-4 3-4 Dunnamaggin James Barry
Round 2 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-5 0-4 Rower Inistioge Pat Hayes
Round 3 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 2-4 3-4 Danesfort James Barry
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 0-14 1-13 St. Patrick's Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-8 2-14 Mooncoin Denis O Sullivan

Wednesday 1st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Friday 3rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-9 1-19 St Lachtain's Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 4th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling

Tuesday 7th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-26 0-4 Cloneen/Railyard Paul Whelan

Friday 10th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Mooncoin 0-16 1-21 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Sunday 12th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-3 2-9 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill

Monday 13th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-6 7-4 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-6 2-12 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Tuesday 14th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-12 0-12 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 1-15 1-23 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-11 0-6 John Lockes Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 23rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 3-7 4-8 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Friday 24th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Quarter Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-23 0-2 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Friday 7th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 3-2 Dunnamaggin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 7 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-14 1-20 Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-21 1-11 Dunnamaggin Paul Hunston

Friday 28th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Dunnamaggin 3-9 4-13 St. Patrick's Dominic Connolly

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 1-8 2-16 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Dunnamaggin 3-10 1-13 Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Larchfield Dunnamaggin 2-8 2-12 James Stephens B Team Eugene Ryan

Monday 15th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 2-4 2-11 Dunnamaggin Liam O Hara

Tuesday 16th Jul 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-19 2-8 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Thursday 18th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-13 1-12 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Friday 26th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-14 2-8 Dunnamaggin John Direen

Friday 2nd Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[F] Rd 1 7 00 PM Larchfield Lisdowney 1-7 0-19 Dunnamaggin Sean Brennan Extra Time

Tuesday 6th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-18 1-16 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 7th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[L] Q/Final 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 3-14 2-12 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Friday 9th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Q/Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 3-21 0-9 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Tuesday 13th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-7 1-14 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Prel/R 7 00 PM Callan CBS Dunnamaggin 0-8 3-20 Dicksboro Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 16th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Dunnamaggin 0-11 0-9 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Monday 19th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[F] Rd 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Piltown 5-9 1-8 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan Extra Time

Friday 23rd Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-13 Thomastown Raymond Byrne

Saturday 7th Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-15 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 2-11 2-20 St Lachtain's Pat Hayes Linesmen: Richie Buckley & Conor Everard

Saturday 21st Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 3 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 1-17 0-14 Mullinavat John Kennedy Linesmen: Maurice Flynn & Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 28th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 2-14 1-9 Young Irelands Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 29th Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rel/Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Dunnamaggin 1-9 0-15 Cloneen John Bennett

Sunday 6th Oct 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 2-10 1-18 Emeralds Dominic Connolly

Saturday 12th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 1-11 2-9 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 3 45 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 5-13 4-11 Slieverue John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 19th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 1-8 2-9 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Sunday 3rd Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-6 1-6 Dunnamaggin Ger O Grady Extra Time

Saturday 9th Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 2-9 0-7 Slieverue Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 1-12 1-6 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Sunday 8th Dec 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Bennettsbridge 0-19 1-7 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Sunday 23rd Mar 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 0-10 3-11 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 29th Mar 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 1-13 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Thursday 3rd Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-14 1-10 Clara John Kennedy

Monday 7th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Callan CBS Dunnamaggin 2-13 0-15 John Lockes Maurice Flynn

Thursday 10th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-10 2-7 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Saturday 12th Apr 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Emeralds 2-13 2-7 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-2 2-13 Dunnamaggin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 18th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-19 1-2 Young Irelands Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-11 0-10 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 15 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 0-4 0-4 Dunnamaggin James Barry
Rd 3 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 2-4 2-1 Shamrocks Ballyhale James Barry

Monday 28th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-11 3-11 Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 29th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 4-5 Dunnamaggin John Mc Cormack

Friday 2nd May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-6 1-11 Dunnamaggin Ger O Grady

Thursday 8th May 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 1-12 Dunnamaggin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-2 0-14 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Saturday 10th May 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-8 1-11 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Thursday 15th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-13 0-6 Danesfort John Minogue

Saturday 17th May 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 1-10 2-12 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Monday 19th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-0 7-25 Dunnamaggin John Minogue

Sunday 25th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-3 2-12 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Thursday 29th May 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-14 0-24 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Monday 2nd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-17 4-5 St Lachtain's Eoin Hayes

Sunday 8th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-27 0-9 Carrickshock Gerry Rafter

Saturday 14th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-8 2-21 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Tuesday 17th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-18 1-16 Tullaroan John Kennedy

Thursday 19th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-14 2-16 Mooncoin John Kennedy

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-18 3-19 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan

Thursday 26th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final [A] 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 1-7 Dunnamaggin Eoin Hayes
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-10 1-9 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-14 0-24 Dunnamaggin Willie Kearney

Friday 4th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-8 4-9 Clara John Kennedy

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-22 0-11 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 8th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-14 3-11 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Friday 11th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Windgap Graigue Ballycallan 1-20 1-16 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 17th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-16 1-20 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Sunday 20th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-15 4-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley

Sunday 27th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-16 0-16 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Thursday 31st Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-8 3-4 Clara Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 5th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC

Wednesday 6th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-9 1-4 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay 7 15 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 1-12 1-7 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan Extra Time

Monday 11th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-11 2-3 Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 12th Aug 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 0-11 0-11 St Martin's Podge Butler

Thursday 14th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel/Rd [A] 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U16 B 2-7 5-12 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Friday 15th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Tullaroan Lisdowney 1-15 0-13 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Saturday 16th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 2-5 2-13 Dunnamaggin Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Kells Road Venue St Martin's B Team 2-11 4-11 Dunnamaggin John Minogue

Tuesday 2nd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 6 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 1-17 2-7 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 6th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [ P ] 2 45 PM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 4-6 4-7 Graigue Ballycallan Jim Fitzgerald extra time

Tuesday 9th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Galmoy/Windgap 3-12 4-13 Dunnamaggin Pat Hayes Extra time

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 5 00 PM Kells Road Venue Conahy Shamrocks 0-14 2-15 Dunnamaggin Paul Hunston

Sunday 14th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 11 00 AM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 0-9 1-11 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 20th Sep 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [G] 4 00 PM John Locke Park Emeralds 0-11 2-13 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Tuesday 23rd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 2-8 5-11 Clara John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Friday 26th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 45 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-6 5-12 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy Extra Time

Sunday 12th Oct 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM St. John's Park St. Patrick's 2-14 0-13 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Saturday 18th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 1-12 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Nov 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Larchfield St Martin's 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin TBC Game Awarded To St Martins

Sunday 30th Nov 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 1-11 1-10 Kilmacow John Kennedy Extra Time

Sunday 14th Dec 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Dunnamaggin 1-10 1-8 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 21st Dec 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dunnamaggin 2-9 2-13 Emeralds Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-11 0-18 Lisdowney John Kennedy

Monday 13th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-21 2-11 Mooncoin John Kennedy

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-8 4-13 James Stephens Eoin Hayes

Sunday 19th Apr 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-15 0-13 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-6 1-18 Graigue Ballycallan Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 1-8 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-20 2-8 St Martin's Barry Donohoe

Saturday 2nd May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-11 1-12 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley

Monday 4th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-17 5-10 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn A Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-5 0-2 Mooncoin John Mc Cormack
Round 3 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Thomastown 0-0 2-16 Dunnamaggin John Mc Cormack

Saturday 9th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan St Lachtain's 2-18 3-16 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan

Monday 11th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 0-14 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Saturday 16th May 2015
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 5-2 0-6 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard Extra Time
3rd Place Play/off 12 15 PM Clara Danesfort 1-6 1-8 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard Extra Time

Friday 22nd May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 1-12 Dunnamaggin Sean Brennan

Sunday 24th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 0-15 0-12 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy

Monday 25th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-9 3-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Julian O Dwyer

Friday 29th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 15 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-9 1-5 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 1-13 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 2nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-2 2-14 Erins Own John Minogue

Sunday 7th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-14 4-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 20th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-18 0-8 Dunnamaggin Paddy Neary

Tuesday 23rd Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-17 3-13 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy

Wednesday 24th Jun 2015
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-3 3-11 Dunnamaggin Daniel Burke Extra Time

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-20 1-9 Glenmore Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 30th Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-18 1-12 Rower Inistioge Stephen Delaney

Friday 10th Jul 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 1-16 1-17 Emeralds Paddy Neary Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Conor Everard

Friday 17th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-7 0-10 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 21st Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-12 3-25 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Friday 24th Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 30 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 2-11 0-7 Thomastown Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Tuesday 28th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-11 0-7 Dunnamaggin James Barry
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-6 1-11 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Tuesday 4th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-9 4-16 Mullinavat Patrick Dunphy

Friday 7th Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 2-16 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Monday 17th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 7 00 PM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 1-11 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Aug 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 2-17 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard

Saturday 22nd Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 0-18 0-17 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Aug 2015
Martin Treacy Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 6 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-17 0-16 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Tuesday 1st Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 3-9 3-13 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard

Friday 4th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC The Harps Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 8th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 30 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 2-9 3-9 Dunnamaggin TBC Extra Time

Wednesday 9th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-17 1-5 Fenians Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 12th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 7-5 2-27 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM John Locke Park St. Patrick's 3-13 0-16 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, Maurice Flynn

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [F] 11 00 AM John Locke Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-7 2-2 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy Extra Time

Tuesday 15th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 5 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 2-18 0-22 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 20th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 5 30 PM Danesfort Bennettsbridge 0-9 6-14 Dunnamaggin Owen Kenny Extra Time

Saturday 26th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [K] 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Emeralds 2-12 5-20 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 10th Oct 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM St. John's Park Emeralds 0-15 0-19 Dunnamaggin Sean Cleere Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Stephen Delaney

Saturday 17th Oct 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 3-15 3-5 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Sunday 1st Nov 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park John Lockes 0-16 0-10 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, Pat Hayes: 4th Official James Barry

Saturday 7th Nov 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 0-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Saturday 14th Nov 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-9 2-11 Dunnamaggin Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 21st Nov 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Galmoy/Windgap 1-8 0-12 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 28th Nov 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21B Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 1-16 0-9 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Sunday 17th Jan 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 0-4 1-13 John Lockes Conor Everard Extra Time

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-14 0-15 Naas John Kennedy

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM St. Kieran's College Dicksboro 1-9 1-10 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 5th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-8 0-27 Dunnamaggin Owen Kenny

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-11 3-15 Conahy Shamrocks Michael O Sullivan

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-13 1-10 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard

Friday 15th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-13 0-12 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-6 1-6 Dunnamaggin Owen Kenny
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Thomastown 1-16 0-16 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Conor Everard

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-15 1-11 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Thursday 28th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-6 1-9 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-5 1-3 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Whelan

Monday 2nd May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-7 0-13 Mullinavat Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 3rd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-16 0-12 Graigue Ballycallan John Mc Cormack

Friday 6th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-17 1-14 St Lachtain's Raymond Byrne

Sunday 8th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Mt Leinster Rangers TBC

Friday 13th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-18 1-7 Erins Own Owen Kenny

Saturday 14th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Eddie Crowley

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-18 2-6 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 22nd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Windgap Carrickshock 0-15 0-9 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Linesmen; Michael O'Sullivan, Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 24th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-22 1-16 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan

Saturday 25th Jun 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-24 1-17 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 0-13 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Thursday 30th Jun 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 0-14 Dunnamaggin John Minogue

Thursday 7th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-12 2-11 Clara Owen Kenny

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-18 1-13 St Lachtain's Owen Kenny Linesmen: Julian O'Dwyer, Paddy Neary

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-12 0-8 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-22 1-12 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Monday 18th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-18 0-7 Slieverue Conor Everard

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-9 3-17 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Friday 22nd Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-16 2-19 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Friday 29th Jul 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Windgap Dunnamaggin 0-15 1-13 Carrickshock Paul Whelan Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-19 2-15 Dunnamaggin Ger O Grady

Thursday 4th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-14 5-16 Dunnamaggin John Minogue

Monday 8th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [F] 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 2-13 2-12 Dunnamaggin Owen Kenny Extra Time

Thursday 11th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-5 4-16 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill

Friday 12th Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 15 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-17 1-16 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 1-10 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 6th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 6 30 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 5-19 0-4 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 4-9 1-4 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 0-18 1-16 Dunnamaggin Sean Cleere Linesmen: Sean Brennan, John McCormack

Sunday 18th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 0-6 4-13 James Stephens Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [K] 3 00 PM Slieverue Dunnamaggin 4-13 2-10 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 0-14 2-20 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere Linesmen: Gay Rafter, John McCormack

Saturday 8th Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 0-15 1-8 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-27 1-6 Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time

Saturday 29th Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-18 1-11 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 19th Nov 2016
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 15 PM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 2-10 1-12 Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Sunday 4th Dec 2016
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 15 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 1-16 0-9 Piltown John Kennedy Extra Time

Sunday 11th Dec 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21B Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 4-6 0-16 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin Linesmen: John McCormack,, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
Division Two Group Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-13 1-10 Kinnitty Conor Everard

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-7 3-4 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 1-5 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 14th Mar 2017
Division Two Group Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 9 00 PM Heywood CS Dunnamaggin 4-16 3-14 Naas Brochan O Reilly

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Dunnamaggin Rower Inistioge 1-4 1-5 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-9 2-15 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Division Two Group Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Heywood CS The Harps 0-16 2-16 Dunnamaggin Anthony Costigan

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-12 0-14 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-11 4-10 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Adult Hurling League Division Two Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin 1-19 2-14 Ballinamere Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 12th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-11 1-10 St Lachtain's Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-12 4-15 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Friday 21st Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-12 1-15 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 25th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-11 4-16 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Friday 28th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-19 1-9 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-17 3-10 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 6th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 1-11 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard Linesmen; Jim Fitzgerald, John Kennedy

Monday 8th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Dunnamaggin 3-10 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Kieran Canavan

Saturday 13th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-18 1-3 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-11 4-10 Glenmore Conor Everard

Friday 19th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 1-11 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty Linesmen; Kieran Canavan, Barry Donohoe

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-6 3-11 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-7 5-5 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Dunnamaggin 3-3 1-5 Fingallians/Fine Ghallainn Jim Fitzgerald
Round 2 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-6 1-2 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-5 1-2 Ballyheigue Eddie Crowley
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Dunnamaggin 7-6 1-5 Benbulben Gaels Martin Murphy

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 00 AM Danesfort St James' 1-2 2-8 Dunnamaggin John Minogue
Final 2 15 PM St. John's Park Dunnamaggin 0-7 0-3 Ballyheigue Anthony Barcoe
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-19 1-15 Dunnamaggin Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-18 2-18 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-10 3-18 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-20 1-20 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-20 2-5 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-18 2-12 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-10 2-14 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-11 5-14 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-24 1-12 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Thursday 20th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-18 0-15 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Monday 24th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-12 2-7 Dicksboro B Team Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-20 3-18 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 7 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-22 0-7 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-18 0-16 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Saturday 5th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 2-17 1-14 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Extra Time

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 1-21 1-16 Fenians Richard Dowling Linesmen: Conor Everard, James Barry

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-14 1-18 Dunnamaggin John Guinan Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-7 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 0-15 0-21 Tullaroan Gay Rafter

Friday 8th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd A 6 30 PM Thomastown Clara 0-6 3-7 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd I 12 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-17 5-4 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Friday 15th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 15 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 3-17 2-12 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 12 00 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 0-15 3-16 Mooncoin Owen Kenny Linesmen; Paschal Connolly, Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Q 6 00 PM Thomastown Galmoy/Windgap 3-17 3-9 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin Brandon Power

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd I 5 00 PM Larchfield Barrow Rangers 1-12 4-15 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Saturday 30th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM St. Kieran's College Dunnamaggin 1-18 2-11 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Danesfort St Lachtain's 2-9 0-15 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Stephen Delaney, Ollie O'Neill

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final N 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-11 2-10 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 12th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr FINAL N replay 7 30 PM Piltown Mooncoin 1-9 1-11 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Extra time

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 2-10 1-11 Dunnamaggin Owen Kenny Extra Time; Linesmen: John McCormack, Kieran Canavan. 4th Official: Sean Brennan

Sunday 15th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Young Irelands 0-11 4-9 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 3-16 2-11 Mullinavat Sean Mc Mahon Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Gay Rafter, 4th Official Barry Donohoe

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 2 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-18 1-14 Thomastown Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 19th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-12 0-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-11 0-15 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Mullinavat 5-5 0-7 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy
Rd 2 11 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Dunnamaggin 2-3 3-2 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-11 2-13 Dunnamaggin Owen Kenny

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-6 1-11 Dunnamaggin Owen Kenny

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM John Locke Park St Lachtain's 0-1 2-5 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM John Locke Park Clara 1-2 1-6 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin James Stephens 3-13 0-6 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-7 1-12 Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-14 0-14 Barrow Rangers Patrick Dunphy

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-10 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-13 0-23 Dunnamaggin John Mc Cormack

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-12 0-9 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-15 0-8 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-9 0-11 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 1-10 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-12 1-12 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Friday 4th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-2 0-13 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Saturday 5th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-14 2-15 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Monday 7th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-13 1-15 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Sunday 20th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-16 0-18 Clara John Kennedy

Thursday 24th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-12 3-18 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Saturday 26th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-15 2-19 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Thursday 31st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 0-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-20 1-12 Galmoy John Guinan

Thursday 14th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-4 4-17 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 1-14 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-7 1-6 John Lockes Stephen Delaney

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-18 1-8 Barrow Rangers Sean Brennan

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-10 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Friday 29th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-12 1-18 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-9 4-14 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-5 3-14 Rower Inistioge Conor Everard

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-10 0-14 Naomh Moling Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-15 1-13 Dunnamaggin John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 3-10 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 10 45 AM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 4-6 Fenians John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 12 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-14 2-8 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-7 4-6 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Friday 27th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-8 0-15 Dunnamaggin Paddy Bowden

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-26 2-11 Kilmacow Kieran Canavan

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Thomastown Dunnamaggin 1-21 5-3 Graignamanagh John Walsh

Tuesday 31st Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-15 1-13 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan

Wednesday 1st Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-16 0-2 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-12 3-12 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-19 0-24 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-21 1-17 Carrickshock Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 0-15 Emeralds Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-21 1-21 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke Extra Time

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 5-13 Dunnamaggin Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Larchfield Dunnamaggin 1-8 3-14 Clara John Walsh

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-18 2-8 St Martin's Eddie Crowley

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-23 2-17 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 1-13 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan Extra time

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Naas TBC

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-21 0-14 Kilmacow Kieran Canavan

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 00 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 1-14 0-13 Kilmacow John Walsh Linesmen Owen Kenny Ray Byrne

Tuesday 11th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-13 3-19 Dunnamaggin John Mc Cormack

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 00 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 1-14 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh Linesman Paul Whelan Sean Brennan

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 1-9 3-19 James Stephens Eoin Hayes

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 2-18 1-14 Dicksboro Conor Everard Standby Ref John Kennedy Linesman Eoin Hayes 4th Official James Barry

Saturday 20th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Danesfort James Stephens 1-12 1-15 Dunnamaggin Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 1-16 2-8 Piltown Owen Kenny Standby Ref Anthony Barcoe Linesman Barry Donohoe 4th Official Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-14 2-12 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Dowdallshill, Dundalk Knockbridge 0-7 2-21 Dunnamaggin Shane Guinan

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 2-13 4-14 Dunnamaggin John Bennett Extra time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 2-13 Danesfort Anthony Barcoe Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Callan Kilkenny Dunnamaggin 1-25 0-8 St Maurs Barry Redmond

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-12 1-14 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Extra time

Saturday 1st Dec 2018
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 3-17 1-11 Na Fianna CLG Kevin Brady

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-18 0-23 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling Extra Time Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Sean Brennan

Saturday 22nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-18 1-11 Thomastown Gay Rafter Extra Time

Tuesday 1st Jan 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC TBC Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC

Sunday 20th Jan 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM Dungarvan Dunnamaggin 0-23 2-16 Cloughduv Thomas Walsh

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Castleblayney Hurling 1-13 1-17 Dunnamaggin Liam Gordon

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-11 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Piltown 1-6 1-5 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Dunnamaggin 1-4 0-4 Thomastown Maurice Flynn
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-17 1-17 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Friday 5th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-18 1-17 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 0-15 2-15 Thomastown Richard Dowling

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-21 1-11 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-11 0-10 Tullaroan Paul Whelan

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-11 1-9 James Stephens Stephen Delaney

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-28 3-8 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Piltown John Lockes 2-18 1-21 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Standby Ref Ray Byrne Linesman Brandon Power

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 2-13 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 2-12 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-19 2-11 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-6 6-6 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-15 1-16 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-10 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard

Saturday 18th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 8-20 2-5 John Lockes Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park St Martin's 4-17 2-21 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Standby Ref John McCormack, Linesman Colin Tobin

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-19 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 29th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Erins Own 0-22 0-12 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 3-5 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-19 0-15 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-7 3-10 John Lockes Eoin Hayes

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-6 5-14 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-15 1-10 Dunnamaggin TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-15 1-10 Dunnamaggin David Hughes

Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-12 1-4 Mt Leinster Rangers Stephen Delaney

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 5 - Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Tuam Stars Tuam/Cortoon 0-5 0-1 Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 2 7 00 PM Tuam Stars Dunnamaggin 1-3 5-7 Gort na Móna CLG TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-15 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 5 - Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Mountbellew Mountbellew/Moylough 0-2 4-3 Dunnamaggin TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 5 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 3 15 PM O'Rourke Park Dunnamaggin 6-4 2-3 Wolfe Tones TBC

Sunday 30th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 5 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 11 00 AM Clonberne GAA Pitch Dunnamaggin 4-6 0-1 St Gabriel's TBC
Final 1 15 PM Clonberne GAA Pitch Clonmel Commercials 1-1 3-3 Dunnamaggin TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-19 2-18 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-3 7-19 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-8 5-6 Clara Brandon Power

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-9 1-14 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 0-15 Dunnamaggin Gay Rafter

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 4-7 St Martin's Kieran Canavan

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-22 2-14 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin TBC

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-13 0-14 John Lockes Michael O Sullivan

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 1-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Kieran Canavan

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-1 12-23 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-6 2-15 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-20 5-8 St Martin's TBC

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 7 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-22 1-21 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Finish on the day

Tuesday 13th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Inistioge Dunnamaggin 3-12 3-16 Mullinavat John Bennett Play off

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-12 2-12 Thomastown Brandon Power Extra time if Neccesary

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-11 4-12 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-20 2-14 Thomastown Eddie Crowley

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 1-14 1-19 Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan Standby Ref Kieran Canavan linesman Ollie O Neill

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-8 2-10 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-11 1-7 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-16 1-16 Mooncoin Conor Everard

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Inistioge Young Irelands 0-18 0-15 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard Standby Ref Gavin Quility

Tuesday 17th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-12 3-14 Dunnamaggin Colin Tobin

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 3-15 1-3 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 5 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 1-16 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Mauice Flynn Linesman Ray Byrne

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 10 45 AM Danesfort Erins Own 3-16 3-10 Dunnamaggin Colin Tobin
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 45 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 2-17 2-17 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard Standby Ref Eoin Beehan Linesman Sean Brennan

Sunday 29th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Saturday 5th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-12 1-16 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Sunday 6th Oct 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 2-19 0-13 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne extra time if necessary Stand by Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Colin Tobin

Sunday 20th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-13 3-17 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-11 2-12 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Finish on the Day

Saturday 9th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-13 1-10 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 17th Nov 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Under 21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-14 0-15 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 24th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Dicksboro 1-20 0-10 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Tuesday 9th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Glenmore TBC

Wednesday 17th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Friday 26th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Thursday 2nd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Erins Own TBC

Tuesday 7th Jul 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Thursday 9th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC The Rower Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Callan CBS Dunnamaggin --- --- Ballinkillen TBC
Rd 5 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Adult Hurling League Division Two Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Ballinkillen --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Leinster Club SHL Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC To be confirmed Ballinkillen --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- St Martin's TBC
Round 2 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Dunnamaggin Podge Butler Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Clara TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
140817989
 visitor. Thank you!