Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Emeralds --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Emeralds TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E TBC Páirc Lachtain St Martin's --- --- Emeralds TBC

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 0-9 1-4 Emeralds Conor Everard
Rd 3 4 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 2-4 0-2 St Lachtain's Conor Everard

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Emeralds 3-5 1-4 Glenmore John Walsh Extra Time

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-17 1-11 Clara John Guinan

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13 2-13 Emeralds John Minogue

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 1-20 1-5 Emeralds John Minogue

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-15 2-9 Graignamanagh Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 19th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Emeralds TBC

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-16 3-10 Emeralds John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 2-21 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-16 2-6 Glenmore John Guinan

Friday 28th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-12 4-18 Young Irelands Conor Everard

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Threecastles St Lachtain's 5-16 2-10 Emeralds Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 7th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-24 2-10 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 14th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-13 2-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-5 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 9-7 1-4 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Saturday 20th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-20 1-15 Emeralds Paschal Connolly

Friday 26th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC

Tuesday 30th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-11 6-20 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-8 3-7 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-2 3-4 Annaghdown Gay Rafter
Round 2 5 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-3 2-6 Lisdowney Gay Rafter
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM St. John's Park Emeralds 0-1 2-5 Shannon Rovers Gerry Rafter
Round 2 6 15 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 3-1 1-4 Emeralds Jennifer Norris

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 0-1 4-2 Naas Pat Hayes
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Urlingford Emeralds 4-9 2-1 Caiseal Gaels Pat Hayes
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Myshall St Brigid's Blackwater 0-0 6-5 Emeralds John Thompson
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre Emeralds 4-10 0-2 Ballinkillen Michael Mc Nally

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 45 AM Clara Cuchulainns 3-8 1-2 Emeralds Maurice Flynn
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 45 AM Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-1 1-0 Emeralds Aidan Foley

Tuesday 20th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-17 1-21 Emeralds John Walsh

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-3 1-13 Emeralds Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-12 2-17 Emeralds Conor Everard

Wednesday 28th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-10 0-13 James Stephens Conor Everard

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-11 3-18 The Harps John Guinan

Friday 7th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-12 7-20 Emeralds Conor Everard Extra Time

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-15 3-12 Clara Gay Rafter

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-20 2-12 Windgap Stephen Delaney

Friday 14th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-16 2-15 Emeralds Ger O Grady

Friday 21st Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Tullaroan 0-13 1-19 Emeralds John Guinan Extra Time

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-13 1-11 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Friday 4th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Johnstown Emeralds 0-10 3-15 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd F 7 00 PM Lisdowney Barrow Rangers 3-9 3-13 Emeralds John Guinan

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-16 2-19 Emeralds Paul Cahill

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final J 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 1-11 2-21 Danesfort Ger O Grady Extra Time

Thursday 17th Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-22 1-25 Galmoy Ger O Grady Extra Time

Saturday 19th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-10 1-23 Emeralds John Guinan

Tuesday 22nd Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-12 1-13 Emeralds John Guinan Extra Time

Friday 25th Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Emeralds TBC Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's Gerry Rafter
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 30 PM Danesfort Emeralds 0-18 1-12 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Tuesday 5th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore John Lockes 2-22 1-18 Emeralds Gay Rafter Extra Time

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd E 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 2-16 4-10 Danesfort Gay Rafter Extra Time

Thursday 14th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Pre Lim Rd E Replay 6 15 PM St. Kieran's College Emeralds 2-6 2-10 Danesfort Sean Cleere Extra Time

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Ballyragget Cloneen 0-3 5-22 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Danesfort Emeralds 1-14 2-13 Slieverue John Bennett Linesmen: Gay Rafter, John McCormack,

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd J 5 00 PM John Locke Park Emeralds 1-15 3-17 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64563811
 visitor. Thank you!