Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Emeralds TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final TBC Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Bye TBC

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-11 0-15 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-1 6-11 Emeralds Sean Brennan
Rd 2 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 6-6 1-3 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-13 1-14 Clara John Guinan

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Kilmacow Emeralds 3-0 2-2 Mullinavat John Mc Cormack Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM Kilmacow Emeralds 0-8 0-6 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack A.E.T.

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-8 1-7 Emeralds Conor Everard

Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 4-4 Mullinavat Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-17 1-5 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-15 1-15 Piltown Barry Donohoe

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-10 1-11 The Harps Paddy Bowden

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 0-0 Emeralds Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 5-16 4-7 Emeralds Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-19 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-6 3-16 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Friday 4th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-9 5-12 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Tuesday 8th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-23 0-12 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 17th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-15 3-5 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Saturday 19th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-16 1-20 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Thursday 24th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-8 1-26 Emeralds Eamon Larkin

Saturday 26th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Mullinavat TBC

Tuesday 29th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15 0-16 Emeralds Paul Whelan

Friday 1st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-17 1-20 Rower Inistioge Stephen Delaney

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Feile na nGael Division 3 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 45 PM Raharney Hurling Club 1-3 3-5 Emeralds TBC
Round 2 7 15 PM Emeralds 3-6 2-9 Watergrasshill Hurling Club TBC
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-11 1-10 Graignamanagh Sean Brennan

Saturday 9th Jun 2018
Feile na nGael Division 3 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 45 AM Collinstown Na Piarsaigh 1-3 3-6 Emeralds TBC
Feile na nGael Division 3 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 3 30 PM Duggan Park Emeralds 2-6 1-4 Cill Mocheallòg TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Feile na nGael Division 3 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 1 00 PM Connacht GAA Centre Emeralds 3-9 1-3 Cill Mháille TBC
Final 3 40 PM Connacht GAA Centre Emeralds 2-9 2-8 Cill Mháille TBC

Thursday 14th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-4 4-17 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Friday 15th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-20 1-23 John Lockes John Guinan

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-13 1-2 Emeralds John Walsh

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-7 5-7 Emeralds Conor Fahey

Monday 25th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-11 8-24 St Martin's Gay Rafter

Friday 29th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-12 9-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 4-6 2-8 Fenians Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-12 3-12 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-16 2-4 John Lockes John Guinan
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-8 4-22 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Friday 13th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-17 1-21 Ballinkillen Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Emeralds Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Emeralds Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Friday 20th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Emeralds TBC

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Emeralds TBC

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan
Rd 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Emeralds TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Emeralds TBC

Friday 27th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Fenians TBC

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Emeralds --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Tuesday 31st Jul 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Thursday 2nd Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Emeralds TBC

2018-08-09 - 2018-09-02
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Windgap TBC

2018-08-10 - 2018-09-09
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Emeralds TBC

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Erins Own --- --- Emeralds TBC

2018-09-02 - 2018-09-16
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 11 30 AM Rower Inistioge --- --- Emeralds TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
83507546
 visitor. Thank you!