Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 2 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Round 3 TBC Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- James Stephens Green TBC Finish on the day
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final TBC Piltown Piltown B Team --- --- Erins Own B Team TBC Finish on the day

Monday 25th Mar 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 3-24 0-5 Erins Own Jonathan Murphy

Monday 1st Apr 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-3 3-9 Mt Leinster Rangers David Hickey

Monday 29th Apr 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 3-7 Naomh Eoin Brian Deering

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-7 6-17 Erins Own TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 0-0 CONC Erins Own Jonathan Murphy

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM Piltown Erins Own 0-5 3-8 Piltown Paul Cahill Finish on the Day

Monday 20th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 45 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-13 2-14 Erins Own John Kennedy

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 0-21 Clara Peter Burke

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 1-12 Mooncoin Peter Burke Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-15 0-14 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-12 0-12 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC Finish on the Day
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-20 1-17 Mullinavat Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Behan Linèsman David Hughes

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-13 Dicksboro U17 B Conor Everard

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Alan Condon

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 1-13 3-16 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan standby John Kennedy Lineman John Guinan

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 6-10 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-9 2-18 Erins Own John Guinan

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-5 4-20 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro White 0-6 2-6 Erins Own Frank Manogue

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-12 3-19 Dicksboro Raymond Byrne Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Frank Manogue
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own U13 B 6-7 0-6 Cloneen/Railyard John Dooley

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Cloneen Erins Own 1-11 2-10 St Martin's Eamon Mansfield Finish on the day Stand by Ref Owen Beehan Linesman Eugene Dowling

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (C) 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-13 2-5 Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time, Finish on the Day
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 4-14 1-14 St. Patrick's John Guinan Finish on the day Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Alan Condon

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-8 0-5 Dicksboro Maroon Frank Manogue

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 2-14 Kilmacow TBC Finish on the Day

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens Red 5-10 1-7 Erins Own Stephen Delaney

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 7-4 6-9 Erins Own U13 B John Dooley

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Tullaroan 1-20 2-18 Erins Own Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day Standby Ref Paul Cahill Linesman Stephen Murphy

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-4 1-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 0-10 Erins Own John Kennedy Finish on the Day Standby Ref Owen Beehan Linesman Stephen Delaney

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 5 00 PM Gowran Dicksboro 2-24 2-12 Erins Own Colin Tobin Finish on the Day Standby Ref Ollie O Neil Linesman Patrick O Reilly

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens Green 4-7 1-9 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own 4-8 5-10 Dicksboro Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Tuesday 22nd Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own B Team 2-4 9-11 Fenians Eamon Mansfield Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
150224582
 visitor. Thank you!