Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 3 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Round 4 TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 5 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 6 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Erins Own TBC
Round 7 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Clara TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Erins Own TBC Finish on the Day

Monday 25th Mar 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 3-24 0-5 Erins Own Jonathan Murphy

Monday 1st Apr 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-3 3-9 Mt Leinster Rangers David Hickey

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-18 1-10 Mooncoin TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-14 4-17 Erins Own John Bennett

Monday 29th Apr 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 3-7 Naomh Eoin Brian Deering

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-16 2-16 Erins Own John Walsh

Sunday 5th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-22 3-8 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-12 2-25 Erins Own Peter Burke

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-22 0-19 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Wednesday 29th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Erins Own 0-22 0-12 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-8 2-25 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-7 6-17 Erins Own TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Girls Division 9- Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Mohill Erins Own 3-1 1-6 Mohill GAA Club TBC
Round 2 7 00 PM Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa. Two Mile House 5-0 2-1 Erins Own TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 2-8 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Girls Division 9- Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Páirc Sheán Ui Heislin Seán Ó hEislin-Béal an Átha Móir/Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 2-2 0-4 Erins Own TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 3 15 PM Leitrim Gaels Erins Own 0-1 3-4 Clar Atha Da Corradh TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-16 3-12 Erins Own Anthony Barcoe

Monday 8th Jul 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 0-0 CONC Erins Own Jonathan Murphy

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 0-15 Dunnamaggin Gay Rafter

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-25 3-12 Young Irelands David Hughes

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Conor Everard

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Young Irelands Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-20 0-13 James Stephens Gay Rafter Extra time if Neccesary

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Clara Erins Own 1-18 1-11 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-16 3-12 Mooncoin Kieran Canavan Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref Eoin Behan, Linesman John Kennedy

Sunday 24th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 26th Jan 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Erins Own Julian O Dwyer Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 2nd Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 8th Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 15th Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Lisdowney TBC

2020-04-04 - 2020-04-05
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC TBC Erins Own --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

2020-04-18 - 2020-04-19
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC TBC Clara --- --- Erins Own TBC

2020-05-15 - 2020-05-20
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC TBC Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own TBC

2020-08-29 - 2020-08-30
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC TBC Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

2020-09-05 - 2020-09-06
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC TBC Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130999874
 visitor. Thank you!