Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Sunday 18th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-3 0-18 Erins Own Podge Butler

Sunday 4th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Sunday 25th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 31st Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Muckalee 2-15 1-9 Erins Own TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-11 St. Patrick's John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM St. John's Park Windgap 1-17 2-5 Erins Own Podge Butler

Sunday 1st Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Friday 6th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St Lachtain's 3-11 1-7 Erins Own TBC Ref: M Somers

Friday 13th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 2-8 0-17 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 14th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Mooncoin 1-12 0-17 Erins Own TBC

Monday 16th Apr 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC Erins Own 1-8 0-17 Glenmore TBC

Friday 27th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Erins Own 0-14 2-11 Galmoy TBC

Saturday 28th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Slieverue 0-18 1-10 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 4th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Coon Erins Own 1-15 2-13 St Martin's TBC

Saturday 5th May 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 0-17 St. Patrick's TBC

Sunday 6th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Gowran Erins Own 2-8 0-14 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill

Friday 11th May 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Erins Own 0-7 3-16 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Saturday 12th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 1-14 0-14 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Sunday 13th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 0-4 Barrow Rangers TBC

Sunday 20th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 2 00 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 0-8 1-13 Dicksboro Ollie O Neill

Friday 25th May 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Saturday 26th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Clara Rower Inistioge 0-9 1-11 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 27th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 3-4 Erins Own TBC

Tuesday 29th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Danesfort 1-13 0-9 Erins Own Podge Butler

Wednesday 30th May 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Clara Erins Own 0-10 3-16 Mt Leinster Rangers John Direen

Saturday 2nd Jun 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-6 2-14 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Monday 11th Jun 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Wednesday 13th Jun 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 3-15 5-8 Clara Shem Gibbons

Friday 22nd Jun 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-14 1-12 St Lachtain's Podge Butler

Saturday 23rd Jun 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-29 1-5 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 15th Sep 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Glenmore 0-13 1-12 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Saturday 22nd Sep 2007
Joe Coogan IHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-15 0-8 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Sunday 7th Oct 2007
Joe Coogan IHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 2-13 0-11 Erins Own Eddie Crowley

Saturday 8th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-6 1-8 Railyard GFC John Ryan

Monday 17th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 1-6 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 23rd Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Coon Muckalee 0-11 3-9 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 30th Mar 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-10 0-13 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 5th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 2-14 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Friday 11th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 1-4 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Saturday 12th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 2-6 Erins Own Andy Irish

Friday 18th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Erins Own 2-9 1-5 Blacks and Whites TBC

Saturday 19th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-9 1-12 Blacks and Whites Eamon Mansfield

Friday 25th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers 2-6 1-11 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Saturday 26th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock 3-7 2-10 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 30th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final Replay 7 00 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 2nd May 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-15 2-10 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Sunday 4th May 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-13 1-15 Erins Own Podge Butler

Thursday 8th May 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park James Stephens 0-9 1-13 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Sunday 11th May 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 0-11 0-17 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Monday 12th May 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Mt Leinster Rangers 3-20 3-10 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Saturday 17th May 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Erins Own CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 18th May 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-8 1-5 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Saturday 31st May 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 0-14 1-13 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Sunday 1st Jun 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-12 1-12 St Martin's Ollie O Neill

Saturday 7th Jun 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-16 0-19 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Thursday 12th Jun 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 1-14 1-14 Graigue Ballycallan Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 22nd Jun 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 0-11 0-11 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Tuesday 24th Jun 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-8 0-16 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Thursday 3rd Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 1-10 Fenians John Guinan

Wednesday 9th Jul 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round 7 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 2-10 2-19 Clara Sean Cleere

Thursday 10th Jul 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 1-16 0-6 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 15th Jul 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-12 1-16 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Thursday 17th Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 16-0 1-12 Erins Own John Guinan

Tuesday 22nd Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-12 1-9 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 29th Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 1-9 Dicksboro Podge Butler

Sunday 17th Aug 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 3-11 1-8 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill

Sunday 14th Sep 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Erins Own 1-8 3-9 Blacks and Whites John Walsh

Thursday 18th Sep 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 1-9 1-8 Erins Own John Guinan

Sunday 21st Sep 2008
Joe Coogan IHL 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield-Final 6 00 PM Palmerstown Rower Inistioge 2-9 1-14 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Saturday 27th Sep 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 4 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-10 0-13 St Lachtain's Dominic Connolly

Sunday 5th Oct 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final Replay 1 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-11 0-10 St Lachtain's Thomas Duggan

Saturday 11th Oct 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-13 1-7 Mooncoin Sean Cleere

Sunday 19th Oct 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-10 1-10 Danesfort Thomas Duggan

Saturday 21st Feb 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Prince Grounds Erins Own 0-12 1-8 Glenmore John Guinan

Sunday 1st Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Erins Own 0-8 0-8 Carrickshock Pat Hayes Played in Stonetford

Tuesday 17th Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-5 3-12 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Friday 3rd Apr 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-15 1-9 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 11th Apr 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-12 1-14 John Lockes Harry Stone

Sunday 12th Apr 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-9 2-10 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Sunday 19th Apr 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-10 2-13 Blacks and Whites John Ryan

Saturday 25th Apr 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 2-9 Erins Own John Guinan

Sunday 26th Apr 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 0-5 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield

Friday 1st May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-9 1-13 Erins Own TBC Ref: Michael Somers

Saturday 2nd May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-11 2-11 Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Saturday 9th May 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-21 0-8 Erins Own Harry Stone

Sunday 10th May 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 0-18 1-13 Clara John Guinan

Friday 15th May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Clara Erins Own 1-4 1-7 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 16th May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-8 0-5 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 17th May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-13 1-3 Slieverue John Guinan

Sunday 24th May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-18 1-8 Erins Own TBC Ref: M Somers

Friday 29th May 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Martin's 1-12 1-12 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Sunday 31st May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 1-6 Lisdowney John Ryan

Wednesday 3rd Jun 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-7 2-8 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 9th Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-11 3-12 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Friday 12th Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 4-9 0-10 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Sunday 21st Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Cloneen 1-12 1-13 Erins Own John Guinan

Sunday 28th Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Blacks and Whites 3-7 1-9 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Saturday 4th Jul 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-11 1-8 Erins Own John Guinan

Thursday 9th Jul 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 0-13 1-10 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Tuesday 14th Jul 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 2-10 1-20 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC Ref: Michael Somers

Thursday 16th Jul 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-17 1-9 Erins Own John Minogue

Saturday 18th Jul 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 3-12 1-12 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 26th Jul 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 2-9 St Lachtain's Harry Stone

Saturday 8th Aug 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-15 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Pat Hayes

Saturday 15th Aug 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 2-12 2-13 James Stephens John Guinan

Sunday 16th Aug 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 11 00 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-5 6-26 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere

Sunday 23rd Aug 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 1-16 1-11 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Sunday 20th Sep 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 3-11 2-14 Fenians Dominic Connolly

Saturday 26th Sep 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-11 0-13 Fenians Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 3rd Oct 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-14 0-12 Clara Gerry Rafter

Sunday 11th Oct 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 2-7 0-11 Erins Own Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 21st Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-2 3-14 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 27th Feb 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-8 1-5 Erins Own John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-5 2-1 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 4th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Saturday 13th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Erins Own CONC 0-0 Dicksboro John Guinan
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 4 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-5 2-9 Thomastown Ciaran Muldowney

Saturday 27th Mar 2010
Leinster Club Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 1-13 Buffers Alley John Guinan

Sunday 28th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Walsh

Saturday 3rd Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 1-16 Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 4th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 3-5 Blacks and Whites Pat Hayes

Monday 5th Apr 2010
Leinster Club Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Shinrone 0-12 2-13 Erins Own TBC

Wednesday 7th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-19 0-4 Erins Own Liam Keoghan

Thursday 8th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 1-13 Kilmacow Gerry Rafter

Saturday 10th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-16 2-9 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Clara Clara 2-8 2-8 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 13th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 1-10 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 14th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 3-12 Railyard GFC Gerry Rafter

Friday 16th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 0-13 Danesfort Paddy Bowden

Saturday 17th Apr 2010
Leinster Club Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Camross GAA Club 0-12 1-15 Erins Own TBC

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-14 0-15 Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 2-10 Dicksboro John Guinan

Saturday 24th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-13 0-17 Cloneen Harry Stone

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Ballyragget Tullaroan 2-11 2-10 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Monday 26th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 5-12 James Stephens Eugene Ryan

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-5 5-15 Erins Own John Minogue

Friday 30th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-13 0-10 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Sunday 2nd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-12 2-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Monday 3rd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-5 1-18 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Saturday 8th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-12 3-6 Erins Own Shem Gibbons
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-13 0-13 James Stephens John Guinan

Sunday 9th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 2-14 Emeralds Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 12th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Saturday 15th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Sunday 16th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 0-18 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 22nd May 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrigeen 2-7 2-11 Erins Own Richard Dowling

Sunday 30th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-19 2-13 St Lachtain's Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 1st Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-13 0-13 Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Wednesday 2nd Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 8th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-13 1-13 Tullaroan Eugene Ryan

Sunday 13th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Erins Own 2-12 1-9 Rower Inistioge Shem Gibbons
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 2-14 2-8 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Saturday 19th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-17 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-14 1-8 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Saturday 26th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 0-21 St Martin's John Guinan

Tuesday 29th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-20 0-9 Danesfort John Guinan

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 5-9 Barrow Rangers Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 6th Jul 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-8 1-16 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Friday 9th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Carrickshock 1-12 2-10 Erins Own Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 10th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-6 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Ollie O Neill

Sunday 11th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 6 00 PM Palmerstown John Lockes 1-10 2-3 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Monday 12th Jul 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-14 Dicksboro Pat Hayes

Tuesday 13th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Wednesday 14th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-27 1-6 Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM St. Kieran's College James Stephens 3-5 1-8 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Sunday 18th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-14 3-5 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Sunday 25th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 1 00 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 1-9 0-16 Erins Own Harry Stone

Saturday 31st Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra Time) 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Dicksboro 2-12 2-8 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Saturday 7th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (C) 4 00 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 1-15 1-12 Kilmacow Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 5-9 2-18 James Stephens Harry Stone

Sunday 15th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-13 1-13 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Monday 16th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 45 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 1-14 2-11 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 17th Aug 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 45 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-8 0-16 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd Replay (A) 1 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-17 0-11 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 28th Aug 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC10
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 1-7 0-6 Erins Own John Bennett

Tuesday 31st Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 6 30 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 0-14 1-9 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Saturday 4th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (C) 1 30 PM Palmerstown Clara 4-14 3-5 Erins Own Ciaran Prendergast

Friday 17th Sep 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (E) Extra-Time 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 2-13 2-18 Dicksboro John Guinan

Saturday 18th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra Time 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 4-13 2-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Sean Brennan & Jack Langton

Saturday 25th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-13 0-8 Clara John Guinan Lines Men: Harry Stone & Peter Burke

Sunday 10th Oct 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-14 1-16 Carrickshock Sean Cleere Lines Men: John Guinan & Pat Hayes

Saturday 6th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (Extra Time) 2 45 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 0-7 1-13 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Saturday 13th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-13 0-11 St. Patrick's John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 14th Nov 2010
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 20th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 2-12 2-14 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Sunday 21st Nov 2010
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-12 5-4 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Sunday 23rd Jan 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-8 1-15 Mooncoin John Walsh Report

Sunday 6th Feb 2011
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 0-4 Slieverue Podge Butler

Saturday 12th Feb 2011
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-3 2-8 Tullaroan Podge Butler

Saturday 19th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final D 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden

Friday 4th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 5th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 2-15 Kilmoganny John Guinan

Saturday 12th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-3 5-3 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Saturday 19th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 2-0 Erins Own Eddie Crowley

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM James Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-17 3-6 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-8 1-18 Erins Own Ciarain Muldowney

Thursday 31st Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-11 4-13 Dicksboro Peter Burke

Saturday 2nd Apr 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 0-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Clara Clara CONC 0-0 Erins Own Ollie O Neill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 1-14 Conahy Shamrocks Pat Hayes

Tuesday 5th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-12 3-10 Erins Own Paul Long

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-12 3-6 Erins Own John Minogue

Friday 8th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-7 3-16 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Saturday 9th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Monday 11th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-3 3-13 Glenmore John Guinan

Monday 18th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 0-14 Emeralds John Guinan

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 2-10 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 0-16 0-16 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-14 0-12 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Monday 25th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-15 2-11 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 26th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-5 1-13 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Friday 29th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-12 3-9 St Lachtain's Eugene Ryan

Sunday 1st May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Monday 2nd May 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-11 0-13 Mooncoin John Guinan

Wednesday 4th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-8 3-12 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Thursday 5th May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 1-12 1-12 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Friday 6th May 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-10 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty

Saturday 7th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 2-9 Clara Peter Burke

Tuesday 10th May 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-16 0-4 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke

Saturday 14th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-12 4-6 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Sunday 22nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-4 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Wednesday 25th May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-6 3-7 Barrow Rangers Eugene Ryan

Friday 27th May 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 0-13 0-15 Erins Own Eddie Crowley Report

Sunday 29th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 1-17 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Wednesday 1st Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-15 0-12 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Saturday 4th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-16 1-5 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Thursday 9th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-14 1-8 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-8 2-10 Lisdowney Paul Murphy

Thursday 16th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-16 4-9 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan

Friday 17th Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-24 0-11 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 21st Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-14 1-9 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 22nd Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 3-16 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Thursday 23rd Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-11 1-8 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 3-11 Clara Ollie O Neill

Friday 24th Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC St Lachtain's 3-14 1-18 Erins Own TBC

Monday 27th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-9 4-9 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Friday 1st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-9 4-18 Erins Own Peter Kenny

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 4-19 Erins Own John Kennedy
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 3-7 1-15 Galmoy Eugene Ryan

Monday 4th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 5-5 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-18 2-14 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 3-18 0-11 Carrickshock Sean Cleere

Sunday 10th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 3-14 St Lachtain's Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 13th Jul 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Northern Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Erins Own Sean Cleere Extra Time

Saturday 16th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Thursday 21st Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-18 2-11 James Stephens John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-11 3-15 Dicksboro Denis O Sullivan

Friday 29th Jul 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Northern Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [L] 7 30 PM Cloneen St. Patrick's 1-17 3-5 Erins Own Sean Cleere Extra Time

Thursday 4th Aug 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 0-17 1-18 Clara Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Monday 8th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (B) 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Erins Own 0-10 0-5 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget Tullaroan 1-10 1-11 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Monday 15th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (F) 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-5 1-16 James Stephens Sean Cleere Extra Time

Thursday 18th Aug 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 6 30 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 3-12 1-20 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer AET

Friday 19th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (C) 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-6 1-16 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 28th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 12 00 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 2-9 2-7 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-7 0-9 Fenians Sean Cleere Linesmen: Pat Hayes & Eamon Larkin

Friday 23rd Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 6 00 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 4-6 1-14 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 24th Sep 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Kilmoganny 0-10 1-3 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final {A} 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 2-8 Lisdowney TBC Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Oct 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 Hurling A Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 3 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 0-5 0-7 Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 21st Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers John Guinan

Saturday 28th Jan 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Mullinavat 2-4 2-4 Erins Own John Kennedy

Sunday 29th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 2-9 3-2 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Sunday 5th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-7 1-1 Erins Own John Direen
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-7 1-2 Erins Own John Walsh

Sunday 12th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-8 4-6 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 16th Feb 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 45 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 0-13 1-7 Dicksboro Eugene Ryan

Saturday 18th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Railyard GFC 2-8 1-4 Erins Own Peter Burke

Saturday 25th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 Erins Own Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 1-10 Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 1st Mar 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Erins Own Colin Breheny

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-1 3-10 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 10th Mar 2012
Leinster Under 16 Club Hurling League - Group One B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Celbridge CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Sunday 11th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge Peter Holland

Saturday 17th Mar 2012
Leinster Under 16 Club Hurling League - Group One B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Carnew Emmet Carn An Bhua 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC Carnew Emmets (W/O) Erins Own (SCR)

Monday 19th Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-13 3-5 Dicksboro John Guinan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-10 2-12 TBC Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 28th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Saturday 31st Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [F] 5 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-4 7-13 Erins Own Paul Hunston [Extra Time]

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-10 0-8 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 4th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-8 1-6 Erins Own John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [G] 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 3-8 2-6 Erins Own Gay Rafter [Extra Time]

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-11 2-9 Erins Own John Walsh
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-11 2-6 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Sunday 8th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-9 0-9 Clara John Guinan

Tuesday 10th Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-10 3-9 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 3-20 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry

Sunday 15th Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-16 0-11 James Stephens Paddy Bowden

Monday 16th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-4 3-11 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-5 1-9 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Friday 20th Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-13 0-12 Erins Own John Kennedy

Sunday 22nd Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-8 0-11 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Monday 23rd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 0-4 Kilmacow John Guinan

Tuesday 24th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-6 2-7 Rower Inistioge Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 2-9 Rower Inistioge Paddy Bowden

Friday 27th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Sunday 29th Apr 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-10 0-10 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-11 0-1 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Friday 4th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 2-12 Mooncoin John Guinan Report

Saturday 5th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 2-10 Blacks and Whites Sean Cleere

Tuesday 8th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Saturday 12th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-10 0-11 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Thursday 17th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-1 2-10 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Saturday 19th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Graigue Ballycallan 0-11 0-12 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 22nd May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 7 00 PM Muckalee Erins Own 0-11 2-13 James Stephens John Guinan

Friday 25th May 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Windgap Sean Brennan

Sunday 27th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-12 2-15 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 31st May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-10 3-20 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 1st Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 8-12 Erins Own John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 2-11 Slieverue Peter Burke

Saturday 2nd Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-10 1-4 Galmoy Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 5th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-18 2-15 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Thursday 7th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-9 0-16 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 8th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-4 4-16 Barrow Rangers John Guinan

Sunday 10th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-13 0-13 Piltown Paul Murphy

Wednesday 13th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Kilmacow 2-12 0-12 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Sunday 17th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers 4-10 6-7 Erins Own TBC

Thursday 21st Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-10 1-21 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Sunday 24th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 1-14 Fenians Eamon Larkin

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-8 4-8 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Thursday 28th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-18 1-9 Erins Own Peter Burke

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 2-15 Galmoy John Guinan

Saturday 7th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-17 1-7 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Monday 9th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Coon Erins Own 9-6 0-7 St Martin's U17 B John Guinan

Friday 13th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-12 2-5 Erins Own Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 0-17 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh Report

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {A} 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-8 Slieverue Eugene Ryan

Monday 16th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 0-8 Clara John Guinan

Tuesday 17th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 1-19 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Friday 20th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play off 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-4 2-16 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Sunday 22nd Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-12 1-11 Erins Own John Guinan

Monday 23rd Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-9 1-10 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [B] 7 00 PM Erins Own 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC

Thursday 26th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-22 3-9 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Monday 30th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 1-9 2-13 Danesfort John Walsh Extra Time

Thursday 2nd Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [A] 7 00 PM Larchfield Rower Inistioge 3-15 1-7 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [C] 7 00 PM Clara Erins Own 3-15 0-8 TBC Paul Hunston Extra Time

Thursday 16th Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [I] 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Tullaroan 1-9 2-14 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time

Monday 20th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round {D} 6 30 PM Clara Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-21 1-9 Erins Own Paul Hunston Extra Time

Wednesday 29th Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final [K] 6 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-13 1-17 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Saturday 1st Sep 2012
Senior Hurling Challenge
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Challenge 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale Denis O Sullivan

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-15 1-8 Erins Own Paul Murphy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [H] 6 30 PM Cloneen St Martin's 1-5 0-11 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Friday 7th Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [J] 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-16 2-7 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 16th Sep 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [F] 2 00 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 2-11 1-9 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 7th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 1-12 0-11 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 13th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 4 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-10 1-14 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Saturday 20th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-16 1-16 Erins Own Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Michael Meaney, Gay Rafter

Saturday 10th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [F] 2 00 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 2-16 4-6 Erins Own Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Sunday 9th Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn A [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 10 00 AM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5 6-6 Erins Own John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn A [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-0 8-8 James Stephens Pat Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 5th Jan 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-7 1-2 Erins Own Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Sunday 6th Jan 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C. [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 13th Jan 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 2-10 Dicksboro Eugene Ryan

Saturday 2nd Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Sunday 3rd Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C. [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [F] 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-2 3-6 Erins Own Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Sunday 10th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 0-10 Blacks and Whites John Direen
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-7 1-5 Erins Own Andy Irish

Saturday 16th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Bowden

Sunday 17th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-3 1-9 James Stephens Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-1 6-7 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Saturday 23rd Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-1 6-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-10 0-6 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Sunday 24th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C. [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM James Park Mullinavat 3-12 0-6 Erins Own Pat Hayes Extra Time

Friday 1st Mar 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Erins Own Paschal Connolly
Round 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-7 1-15 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Saturday 16th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Danesfort Erins Own 2-6 3-12 Piltown John Guinan

Friday 29th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 1-14 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 30th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-1 2-3 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 2-12 Clara John Guinan

Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 1-5 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Sunday 7th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 0-10 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 8th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 0-16 Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 6-16 Thomastown Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 13th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-13 1-8 Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-15 1-1 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-13 2-13 Windgap Eamon Larkin

Sunday 21st Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 3-11 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Monday 22nd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 9-7 2-3 Erins Own James Barry
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-17 1-12 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Erins Own 0-2 0-7 Graigue Ballycallan Podge Butler
Round 2 12 00 PM Palmerstown St Lachtain's 0-7 1-4 Erins Own Podge Butler
Round 3 1 00 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 2-13 1-0 Lisdowney Podge Butler
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 1-16 1-6 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 1st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 4th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 15 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 3-22 0-8 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Tuesday 7th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 0-16 Rower Inistioge Pat Hayes

Friday 10th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-10 0-13 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Sunday 12th May 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-6 0-11 Clara Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-3 2-9 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill

Monday 13th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-2 1-10 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Saturday 18th May 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-12 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden

Sunday 19th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 2-12 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 1-4 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Thursday 23rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 8-6 1-5 Glenmore Denis O Sullivan

Tuesday 28th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-6 0-6 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Tuesday 4th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[G] 1st Round 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-11 1-12 Erins Own Sean Brennan Extra Time

Friday 7th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 9-6 2-6 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Cloneen Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 1-12 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Saturday 22nd Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] Quarter Final 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-10 1-9 Erins Own Pat Hayes Extra Time

Monday 24th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 11-14 2-1 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 1-6 St Lachtain's Ollie O Neill

Thursday 27th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 5-10 3-5 Erins Own John Guinan

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 2-19 Blacks and Whites Eugene Ryan
TOM KINSELLA TOURNAMENT
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-16 0-16 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-14 0-5 Erins Own John Walsh

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 5-7 Danesfort C Team Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 7th Jul 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-9 1-11 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 9th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-19 1-13 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-5 3-13 Erins Own Peter Burke

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-10 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-18 0-9 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Monday 15th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-13 4-12 Erins Own Peter Burke

Tuesday 16th Jul 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-12 0-16 Erins Own Peter Burke

Wednesday 17th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-7 6-16 Dicksboro Peter Burke Extra Time

Friday 19th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 3-11 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Monday 22nd Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 4-7 Dicksboro John Guinan

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-9 4-17 Erins Own Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-18 0-8 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 2nd Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[G] Rd 1 7 00 PM Clara Piltown 2-13 1-13 Erins Own James Barry Extra Time

Tuesday 6th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-19 0-7 Fenians Sean Cleere

Wednesday 7th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 1-7 Cloneen Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 10th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 2-19 1-14 Erins Own Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 11th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[G] Q/Final 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Barrow Rangers 2-19 2-6 Erins Own Sean Cleere Extra Time

Tuesday 13th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 2-17 1-10 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Sunday 18th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 [K] 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-17 2-18 Erins Own John Direen

Saturday 24th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Rd 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 4-6 7-13 Erins Own James Barry Extra Time

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 1-15 1-13 Erins Own Peter Burke

Wednesday 28th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-11 1-18 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 [M] 6 30 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 0-18 1-13 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-17 2-12 Erins Own Gavin Quilty

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [H] 11 00 AM Gowran Erins Own 7-13 0-6 Mooncoin Peter Burke Extra Time
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 0-18 1-10 Graigue Ballycallan Eoin Hayes Linesmen: James Barry & Eugene Ryan

Saturday 21st Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [D] 5 30 PM Ballyragget Dicksboro 2-12 0-10 Erins Own Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 0-3 1-19 Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 28th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Erins Own 3-15 3-8 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 29th Sep 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q Final 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 0-14 0-11 Erins Own Gavin Quilty

Saturday 9th Nov 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Quarter Final 2 00 PM Gowran Barrow Rangers 0-6 1-15 Erins Own Paul Whelan Extra Time

Sunday 17th Nov 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Dicksboro Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Nov 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 4-8 1-10 James Stephens Paul Hunston Extra Time

Saturday 30th Nov 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 2-7 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 1st Dec 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Erins Own Pat Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 15th Dec 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-5 3-3 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 29th Dec 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] 1st Round 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-6 3-7 Railyard GFC John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 25th Jan 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-7 2-8 Thomastown Eugene Ryan

Saturday 8th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-6 2-9 Erins Own Raymond Byrne

Saturday 15th Feb 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 22nd Feb 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Friday 28th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Crossover
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Crossover 8 00 PM Piltown Rower Inistioge 1-7 3-11 Erins Own John Minogue

Sunday 2nd Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-1 6-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan

Saturday 8th Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 0-0 Erins Own John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM St. John's Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-6 2-12 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Sunday 9th Mar 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-6 4-4 Glenmore John Guinan

Saturday 15th Mar 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-5 2-5 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Saturday 22nd Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-13 1-9 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 1st Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Heywood Erins Own 3-5 2-10 Thomastown Peter Burke

Sunday 6th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 0-10 Naomh Eoin Gay Rafter

Tuesday 8th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-15 2-13 Erins Own Conor Everard

Saturday 12th Apr 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-11 0-8 Fenians Gay Rafter

Sunday 13th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Erins Own Paddy Neary
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-13 2-12 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Monday 14th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 6-12 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-7 1-4 Thomastown John Guinan

Friday 18th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-11 3-11 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-15 0-15 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Monday 21st Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 6-11 1-6 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 24th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 5-12 Thomastown Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 26th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-10 1-12 Kilmacow James Barry

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own --- --- BYE John Walsh
Rd 2 3 15 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 4-11 1-0 Clara Paddy Bowden
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 1-3 3-8 James Stephens John Walsh

Tuesday 29th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-17 1-8 Erins Own James Barry

Wednesday 30th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-5 3-6 Erins Own John Minogue

Saturday 3rd May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-10 1-5 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 8th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-7 5-14 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Friday 9th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-7 4-10 Erins Own John Bennett

Sunday 11th May 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 15 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 3-13 3-10 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 15th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 0-8 James Stephens John Guinan

Friday 16th May 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 0-15 0-6 Erins Own Richard Dowling

Wednesday 21st May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 2-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Saturday 24th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-10 James Stephens Eugene Ryan

Monday 26th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 9-6 1-7 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Friday 30th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup 2014
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-10 2-19 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Tuesday 3rd Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 3-10 Threecastles John Guinan

Wednesday 11th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-5 4-13 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 17th Jun 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-13 1-18 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Monday 23rd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 1-15 Danesfort John Guinan

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 0-14 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter

Sunday 29th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-13 2-15 Erins Own Peter Burke

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-17 2-18 St Lachtain's Conor Everard

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 0-20 Dicksboro Peter Burke

Monday 7th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final [C] 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-7 0-1 Mooncoin John Guinan

Tuesday 8th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 1-13 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Thursday 10th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 1-4 Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 12th Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 30 PM Clara Erins Own 1-13 0-12 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne

Monday 14th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-9 1-11 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 16th Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-18 0-13 Erins Own Peter Burke

Sunday 20th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-16 0-12 Erins Own Richard Dowling

Thursday 24th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-13 3-10 Erins Own John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 7 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-23 1-14 James Stephens Peter Burke

Friday 25th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 1-19 Erins Own Peter Burke

Tuesday 5th Aug 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-8 1-9 St Martin's Eugene Ryan

Thursday 7th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Gerry Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 7 30 PM Clara Erins Own 3-5 2-17 Blacks and Whites Paul Hunston

Tuesday 12th Aug 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 1-9 Glenmore Pat Hayes

Saturday 16th Aug 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget Danesfort 0-10 0-10 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qualifier 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Bennett

Thursday 21st Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels 5-12 1-14 Erins Own Peter Burke

Friday 22nd Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel/Rd 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 5-17 0-13 Tullaroan John Guinan

Sunday 24th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 1-12 3-5 Erins Own Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 15 PM Palmerstown Glenmore 0-6 4-11 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Saturday 6th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-9 3-12 James Stephens TBC extra time

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 30 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 1-15 Erins Own John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 4-12 4-7 Danesfort Paul Murphy Extra Time

Friday 26th Sep 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 5 45 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 3-16 2-12 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard extra time

Saturday 4th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own 2-12 2-12 James Stephens Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Saturday 11th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 11 00 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 4-4 2-9 James Stephens Gay Rafter Extra time
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Carrickshock 3-14 0-19 Erins Own Gavin Quilty

Saturday 18th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels 6-14 1-5 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Saturday 25th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 2 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-12 1-22 James Stephens John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-7 1-10 Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Saturday 29th Nov 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-10 1-5 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 30th Nov 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-8 0-8 Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 14th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 7-13 3-6 Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Saturday 24th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Crossover
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Crossover 5 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-5 1-8 Erins Own Eddie Crowley

Saturday 31st Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-9 0-6 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Saturday 14th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-5 2-10 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Saturday 21st Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM St. John's Park Blacks and Whites 2-3 2-5 Erins Own Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 14th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-9 3-5 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Sunday 29th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-14 2-11 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Monday 30th Mar 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-14 0-4 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Tuesday 31st Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin CONC 0-0 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Saturday 4th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Monday 6th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 3-13 Bennettsbridge Paddy Bowden

Thursday 9th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-18 0-9 Erins Own John Bennett

Saturday 11th Apr 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain James Stephens 1-17 1-13 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Monday 13th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-8 4-11 Naas Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 14th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [H] 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-6 5-8 Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 7-8 4-3 Danesfort Podge Butler

Sunday 19th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-3 1-13 Cloneen Paddy Bowden

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-7 1-15 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 25th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-20 1-7 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Sunday 26th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 3-11 Windgap Peter Burke

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 6-15 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 1-19 Lisdowney John Gill

Saturday 2nd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-5 1-10 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Sunday 3rd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 1-14 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Thursday 7th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-11 1-10 Erins Own Conor Fahey

Saturday 9th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
North 1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Sunday 10th May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 1-8 1-9 Clara Richard Dowling

Monday 11th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 7-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Thursday 14th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final B 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC Extra Time

Friday 15th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 4-1 5-13 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Sunday 17th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
North Q/Final 6 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-17 1-10 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 19th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 1-7 James Stephens John Guinan

Friday 22nd May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-14 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy

Sunday 24th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-20 0-16 Mullinavat Eamon Larkin

Monday 25th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 1-5 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 2nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-2 2-14 Erins Own John Minogue

Thursday 4th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-6 0-8 Erins Own Conor Everard

Sunday 14th Jun 2015
Tom Kinsella tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Fianl 7 00 PM Coon Erins Own 0-25 1-22 Rathdowney Errill Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 16th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [F] 7 30 PM John Locke Park Erins Own 1-11 3-17 Mooncoin Peter Burke

Thursday 18th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 1-14 5-18 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Monday 22nd Jun 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-17 3-9 Erins Own John Guinan
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-17 1-5 Thomastown Conor Fahey Extra Time

Wednesday 24th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-17 2-13 Erins Own John Bennett

Friday 26th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-18 2-13 Erins Own Conor Everard

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 2-13 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 30th Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Erins Own Conor Everard

Friday 3rd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-9 2-15 Erins Own John Guinan

Thursday 9th Jul 2015
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-3 4-16 Erins Own Owen Maher Extra Time

Sunday 12th Jul 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 0-10 0-13 Erins Own Richard Dowling Linesmen: Peter Burke, Paul Hunston

Tuesday 14th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-11 0-17 Tullogher Rosbercon James Barry

Friday 17th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-12 0-9 Glenmore James Barry

Tuesday 21st Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 1-19 Clara Eugene Ryan

Thursday 23rd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-14 1-10 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Sunday 26th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-16 Clara Gay Rafter

Tuesday 28th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-8 1-12 Erins Own Eugene Ryan
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-6 1-11 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Saturday 1st Aug 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 6 45 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC Extra Time
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Emeralds TBC

Monday 3rd Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 7 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 2-16 3-10 Erins Own Gay Rafter Extra Time

Tuesday 4th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 1-16 Erins Own Conor Everard

Thursday 6th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-19 1-16 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 7th Aug 2015
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Mooncoin 8-5 5-14 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Wednesday 12th Aug 2015
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 7 00 PM Kells Road Venue Erins Own 4-13 5-7 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Friday 14th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-26 4-8 St Martin's Ollie O Neill

Saturday 15th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-9 2-24 Bennettsbridge Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Wednesday 19th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 2-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden

Sunday 23rd Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 0-15 1-17 Galmoy Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Sunday 30th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 6 00 PM Cloneen Erins Own CONC 0-0 St Martin's Peter Burke Linemen: Eamon Mansfield,Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 1st Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-11 0-23 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan

Saturday 12th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [G] 1 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 2-8 1-12 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-7 2-10 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty Linesmen: John Guinan, Gay Rafter

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 2-10 3-11 Clara John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 20th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-16 0-12 St Martin's Sean Cleere Linesmen: John Guinan, Paul Cahill

Saturday 26th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 0-12 1-5 Erins Own Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Sean Brennan

Sunday 27th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own 3-12 4-3 St Lachtain's Conor Fahey Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 3-9 4-11 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat 2-13 1-16 Erins Own Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Conor Everard, Gay Rafter

Saturday 10th Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat 1-7 3-13 Erins Own Conor Everard Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Barry Donohoe

Sunday 8th Nov 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 2-6 0-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 6th Dec 2015
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-3 3-12 Dicksboro John Guinan extra time

Saturday 16th Jan 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Erins Own Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Saturday 30th Jan 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-7 2-1 Piltown Eamon Larkin

Saturday 13th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-2 1-5 Blacks and Whites Eugene Ryan

Saturday 20th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-6 2-8 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Sunday 28th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group B [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group B [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 St Martin's Eamon Mansfield
Rd 1 11 00 AM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 2-12 James Stephens Conor Fahey

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 0-0 Erins Own Raymond Byrne Called off injury

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-4 1-18 Naas Sean Cleere

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 0-13 Clara Gay Rafter

Saturday 9th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 0-11 Cloneen John Guinan

Sunday 10th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-7 1-4 St Martin's Sean Cleere
TOM KINSELLA TOURNAMENT
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-8 1-15 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-10 1-7 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 3-8 3-6 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 2-7 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Saturday 16th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-17 2-10 Erins Own Owen Kenny

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-10 1-15 Dicksboro John Guinan

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-12 2-10 Erins Own Paul Whelan

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-9 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Gerry Rafter Linesmen: John Guinan, Conor Fahey

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-15 1-11 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Thursday 28th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 6-12 4-4 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 29th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-10 1-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gay Rafter
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Sunday 1st May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 0-10 St Martin's John Guinan

Thursday 5th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-4 10-12 James Stephens John Guinan

Friday 6th May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 3-12 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 7th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-12 2-12 John Lockes Gay Rafter Extra Time

Friday 13th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-18 1-7 Erins Own Owen Kenny
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-14 2-20 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Sunday 15th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 1-11 1-21 Erins Own Richard Dowling Linesmen: John Guinan, Conor Everard

Friday 20th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Clara 1-9 1-12 Erins Own Peter Burke Linesmen; Paddy Bowden, Sean Brennan

Tuesday 24th May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-9 2-17 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Wednesday 25th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-20 2-11 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 2nd Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-4 14-9 Dicksboro Conor Fahey

Friday 3rd Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 0-12 Clara Paddy Bowden

Thursday 9th Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-11 2-15 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 3-6 3-11 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 29th Jun 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-25 1-11 Dicksboro John Guinan

Friday 1st Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-18 0-13 Erins Own Paddy Neary

Saturday 2nd Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-19 0-16 Erins Own Conor Everard

Tuesday 5th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-20 0-10 Slieverue Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-14 2-18 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 1-9 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Eoin Hayes

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 2-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 13th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-18 0-6 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Saturday 16th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-16 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Sunday 17th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-20 0-7 Glenmore Conor Fahey

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-18 3-10 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 2-11 Barrow Rangers Eamon Mansfield

Friday 29th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 3-12 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke

Monday 1st Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 3 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-17 1-3 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-20 3-17 Erins Own John Walsh

Monday 8th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [F] 7 00 PM Muckalee Erins Own 2-8 3-11 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Tuesday 9th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Friday 12th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-21 1-17 Bennettsbridge John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-12 0-14 Erins Own Gerry Rafter
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 1-10 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Friday 26th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-17 0-11 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 4-9 1-4 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 4 45 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 3-13 0-17 Barrow Rangers Sean Brennan Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 15 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-16 1-16 Clara Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Peter Burke, Podge Butler

Sunday 11th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-6 4-12 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [M] 2 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 6-21 3-6 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 0-13 0-13 Mullinavat Conor Everard Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 18th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2/Replay 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-14 3-16 Clara John Mc Cormack Extra Time: Linesmen Peter Burke, Podge Butler

Sunday 25th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-10 2-17 James Stephens Sean Cleere Linesmen: Stephen Delaney, John Guinan

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 2-10 2-18 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Saturday 8th Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-15 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 2-8 2-13 Erins Own Owen Kenny Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 5th Nov 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Dicksboro 3-17 0-7 Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-8 2-8 Erins Own Barry Donohoe

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-15 1-3 Graignamanagh Conor Everard

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 3-3 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Monday 27th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-7 0-7 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 1-11 0-2 Erins Own John Walsh
Rd 3 4 30 PM Thomastown Erins Own 0-1 2-7 Thomastown John Walsh

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 5-20 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Friday 17th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 0-9 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-3 2-1 Erins Own Ben Tynan Extra Time
Final 2 12 00 PM St. John's Park St Martin's 0-0 0-0 Erins Own Ben Tynan Extra Time

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 6-12 Clara Paddy Bowden

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 4-22 Barrow Rangers John Guinan

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 2-9 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-30 1-6 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-5 4-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 1-10 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 1-8 Erins Own John Walsh

Tuesday 11th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-10 1-23 James Stephens John Guinan

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-17 0-4 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Erins Own 2-18 2-11 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 7-17 1-11 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-11 2-11 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-14 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin

Friday 5th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-4 3-19 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 6th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Palmerstown Rower Inistioge 0-16 2-10 Erins Own Gay Rafter Linesmen; Gay Rafter, John Guinan Report

Sunday 7th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-16 4-12 Naas TBC

Thursday 11th May 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 1-20 Dicksboro TBC
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 2-11 Erins Own Sean McMahon Extra Time

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-3 10-12 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack

Saturday 20th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 30 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 0-11 1-24 Erins Own Sean Cleere Linesmen: John Guinan, Gay Rafter

Monday 22nd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-4 7-12 Erins Own Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-19 0-14 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Saturday 27th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 1-20 Dicksboro Peter Burke

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-7 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Friday 9th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A TBC Galmoy Galmoy 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-8 3-7 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-7 2-5 Ardrahan John Guinan
Round 2 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-3 1-7 Graignamanagh Barry Donohoe

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-3 4-9 Éire Óg Inis Conor Fahey
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM Wexford GAA Centre Of Excellence Erins Own 3-4 1-3 Oulart-The Ballagh James Owens

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 00 AM Ferns Erins Own 1-0 4-7 Béal An Átha Aidan O Brien

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-29 4-9 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-6 10-11 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-19 4-19 Erins Own John Walsh

Friday 7th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 2-23 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-6 0-20 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-24 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Friday 14th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-22 1-4 Erins Own Peter Burke

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-19 1-12 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-17 3-12 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 4-14 Blacks and Whites Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 2-21 James Stephens Paul Hunston

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-18 1-8 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-18 1-19 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 00 PM Thomastown Erins Own 3-11 5-13 Mooncoin John Walsh

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 1-16 3-13 Carrickshock Conor Everard Linesmen: Peter Burke, Gay Rafter

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 8-24 Clara John Mc Cormack

Monday 14th Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC Extra Time

Wednesday 16th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-13 4-18 James Stephens John Guinan

Tuesday 22nd Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 0-17 Erins Own Peter Burke

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-6 0-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Sunday 27th Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park St Martin's 2-23 2-22 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-24 0-11 Erins Own Conor Everard

Monday 4th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 3-11 4-15 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd A 6 45 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 3-20 1-4 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Danesfort 0-10 1-15 Erins Own Gavin Quilty Linesmen; Paddy Neary, Paul Cahill

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 2-7 3-17 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Saturday 30th Sep 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-19 0-13 Erins Own Paul Cahill Linesmen: Owen Kenny, James Kennedy 4th Official: Stephen Delaney

Sunday 12th Nov 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 12 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 1-16 1-13 Erins Own Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 28th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-8 0-7 Erins Own Eddie Crowley

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-7 2-5 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 6th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-5 2-3 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-2 4-8 Clara Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-11 2-10 Erins Own Richard Dowling

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-2 1-3 Barrow Rangers Gerry Rafter

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Heywood Erins Own 2-10 0-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 6-6 1-3 Erins Own Sean Brennan
Rd 3 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 3-4 1-6 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-8 1-15 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-3 2-6 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-16 3-10 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 4th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan Conor Fahey

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-14 2-7 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 3-4 John Lockes Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Erins Own Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 0-13 1-24 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Burke Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Julian O'Dwyer

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 1-6 Tullaroan John Mc Cormack

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 3-10 Mooncoin John Mc Cormack

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-20 0-10 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-9 0-11 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 4-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-11 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 5th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-17 1-12 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Sunday 6th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 3-26 Mooncoin Eamon Larkin

Thursday 10th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 2-11 Erins Own John Bennett

Friday 11th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-13 1-14 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Monday 21st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-5 4-9 Erins Own John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 26th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-15 1-7 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-22 2-6 Erins Own John Bennett

Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-13 3-21 Erins Own Peter Burke

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-12 2-13 Rower Inistioge Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 2-25 Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 1-8 Piltown James Barry

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-12 2-5 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 1-14 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 6-5 9-13 Erins Own John Guinan

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-7 5-7 Emeralds Conor Fahey

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-18 1-8 Erins Own Barry Donohoe

Monday 25th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-16 1-18 Erins Own Paul Whelan

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-18 1-26 Clara Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-8 Clara Eamon Larkin

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 4-19 Rower Inistioge Gerry Rafter

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-11 4-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 4-17 Conahy Shamrocks Conor Everard

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 1-8 Slieverue John Guinan

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-17 0-17 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-6 2-11 Erins Own Sean Brennan
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-21 1-18 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-21 1-16 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-21 0-16 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 1-6 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Friday 20th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-17 3-10 Carrickshock John Mc Cormack

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-19 0-10 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-9 9-19 Erins Own Peter Burke

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-15 1-20 Erins Own John Walsh

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 1-16 Cloneen John Guinan

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 0-7 Erins Own John Kennedy

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 2-7 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Clara Bennettsbridge 0-16 0-15 Erins Own Raymond Byrne Linesmen James Barry Sean Brennan

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-10 3-7 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time

Thursday 16th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 3-6 Rower Inistioge Conor Everard

Friday 17th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Gowran Rower Inistioge 2-15 0-10 Erins Own Richard Dowling Linesmen Stephen Delaney Gay Rafter

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-14 3-16 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 0-20 Dicksboro TBC

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 1-16 James Stephens Gay Rafter
Rd 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Naas TBC

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-11 4-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 6 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 5-13 0-5 Emeralds John Guinan

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-17 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 0-12 0-15 Erins Own Owen Kenny Lineman Gay Rafter Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 11 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-11 1-14 St Lachtain's Anthony Barcoe

Monday 10th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 3-8 2-4 John Lockes James Barry

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale Gay Rafter Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 11 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-16 1-13 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney Extra time

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-10 2-10 Clara John Guinan
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM Clara Erins Own 2-15 1-18 Carrickshock Peter Burke Linesman Eamon Larkin Kieran Canavan

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Dicksboro 6-7 3-13 Erins Own Gerry Rafter Extra time

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 2 00 PM Clara Erins Own 1-13 0-14 Carrickshock Richard Dowling Extra Time Standby Ref Owen Kenny linesman Jim fitzgerald

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-19 4-10 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 0-14 0-14 Erins Own Patrick Dunphy Standby Ref Gerry Rafter Linesman John Walsh

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-9 1-12 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 2 00 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 1-13 1-15 Erins Own Gay Rafter Extra Time Standby Ref Anthony Barcoe, Linesman Owen Kenny

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 1-14 Erins Own Raymond Byrne Stand by Ref Kieran Canavan, Linesmen Stephen Delaney 4th Official James Barry

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-14 2-12 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-18 0-8 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Monday 12th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 0-5 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-6 3-8 Glenmore Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Wednesday 19th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Friday 25th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 5-8 1-11 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 0-4 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Thomastown Erins Own 1-6 1-9 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 1-1 St Martin's Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara Clara 0-2 0-6 Erins Own Conor Fahey

Thursday 28th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM TBC Mooncoin 2-12 2-8 Erins Own Peter Burke

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 0-19 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 1-8 Blacks and Whites Gay Rafter Extra time
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Thursday 14th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 5-9 1-3 Bennettsbridge John Minogue

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-2 2-4 Clara Gay Rafter
Round 3 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-4 3-3 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Erins Own Peter Burke

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 45 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-8 4-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan O

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 0-17 3-14 Erins Own Peter Burke

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-7 3-15 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-10 0-12 Tullaroan Gay Rafter
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 4 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 3-5 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-18 1-10 Mooncoin TBC

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 1-1 Kilmacow John Guinan

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-9 2-14 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Friday 19th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Clara Erins Own 1-13 1-14 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty Stand by Ref Conor Everard, Linesman Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-18 6-6 Piltown Eamon Mansfield

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-9 1-13 Emeralds Ger O Grady

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-14 4-17 Erins Own John Bennett

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-6 2-7 Erins Own Sean Brennan extra time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final & Relegation Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-10 0-2 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-16 2-16 Erins Own John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-17 4-10 Erins Own Lester (Snr) Ryan

Sunday 5th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-22 3-8 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-12 2-25 Erins Own Peter Burke

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 3-11 Graignamanagh Stephen Murphy
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 3-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Stephen Delaney

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 0-7 0-7 Erins Own Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 21st May 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-15 2-9 St. Patrick's Gavin Quilty Linesman John Guinan, Paddy Bowden

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-22 0-19 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Wednesday 29th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Erins Own 0-22 0-12 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 3-5 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-8 2-25 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Friday 21st Jun 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-20 4-12 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Girls Division 9- Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Mohill Erins Own 3-1 1-6 Mohill GAA Club TBC
Round 2 7 00 PM Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa. Two Mile House 5-0 2-1 Erins Own TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 2-8 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Girls Division 9- Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Páirc Sheán Ui Heislin Seán Ó hEislin-Béal an Átha Móir/Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 2-2 0-4 Erins Own TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 3 15 PM Leitrim Gaels Erins Own 0-1 3-4 Clar Atha Da Corradh TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-11 2-13 John Lockes Sean Brennan

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-6 6-12 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-7 7-10 Erins Own Owen Beehan
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-16 3-12 Erins Own Anthony Barcoe

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-20 3-16 Tullaroan John Guinan

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-15 0-3 Mt Leinster Rangers Eamon Mansfield

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 1-7 3-11 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 0-15 Dunnamaggin Gay Rafter

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-24 0-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-25 3-12 Young Irelands David Hughes

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Erins Own Sean Brennan

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Conor Everard

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-17 0-19 Mullinavat Ollie O Neill

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-12 1-5 Thomastown Peter Burke Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 1-20 James Stephens Peter Burke

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-18 0-14 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Friday 2nd Aug 2019
TOM KINSELLA MEMORIAL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 0-0 Erins Own TBC REF EAMON MANSFIELD

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Young Irelands Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 0-0 Erins Own Owen Beehan
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Blacks and Whites 2-16 1-7 Erins Own David Hughes Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 11 45 AM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-5 2-8 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne Standby Ref John Mccormaack Linesman Conor Everard

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-20 0-13 James Stephens Gay Rafter Extra time if Neccesary

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Clara Erins Own 1-18 1-11 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin Extra time if Neccesary

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-10 4-15 Erins Own John Kennedy

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-16 3-12 Mooncoin Kieran Canavan Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref Eoin Behan, Linesman John Kennedy

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-17 1-5 Kilmacow Lillian Holohan

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM St. John's Park Rower Inistioge 1-17 1-12 Erins Own Sean Cleere STand by Ref David Hughes Linesman Sean Brennan

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-17 1-11 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-18 0-8 Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-13 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke Standby Ref Paddy Bowden

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-10 0-8 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-16 1-12 Tullaroan Paul Murphy
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown 1-7 0-14 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 5 45 PM Clara Erins Own 3-18 2-9 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Ollie O Neill

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 10 45 AM Danesfort Erins Own 3-16 3-10 Dunnamaggin Colin Tobin

Sunday 29th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 12 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-11 0-11 Erins Own Paul Whelan

Wednesday 2nd Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Tullaroan 3-14 2-12 Erins Own Colin Tobin

Saturday 5th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 1-6 1-8 Erins Own Peter Burke Stand by Ref John Kennedy Linesman Gay Rafter 4th Official Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 6th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) Replay 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 3-18 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield Extra time

Wednesday 9th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 1-9 Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-9 1-15 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Paul Cahill Linesman Eddie Crowley 4th Official Eoin Hayes

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 3-13 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Saturday 9th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-12 0-12 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time if Neccesary

Sunday 17th Nov 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 10 45 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny CONC 0-0 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Sunday 24th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 1st Dec 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-3 1-10 St Martin's John Guinan

Sunday 26th Jan 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 1-13 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-11 2-7 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 8th Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin

Saturday 15th Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 2-10 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Tuesday 25th Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 45 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 0-2 10-8 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Saturday 29th Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels John Mulhall

Friday 29th May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Cloneen TBC

Friday 5th Jun 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Erins Own TBC

Tuesday 9th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Friday 12th Jun 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Friday 19th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Erins Own TBC

Friday 26th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Tuesday 7th Jul 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Clara Clara --- --- Erins Own TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Erins Own TBC

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [North] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own James Barry
Rd 2 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- James Stephens Eugene Ryan
Rd 3 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 CONC Erins Own Julian O Dwyer
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Cloneen TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Erins Own --- --- Bye TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Erins Own --- --- Bye TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Castlecomer CS St Martin's --- --- Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Erins Own --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Barrow Rangers John Guinan
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Muckalee Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 2 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Erins Own TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Erins Own TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 5 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Erins Own TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Young Irelands TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G TBC Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Erins Own TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final TBC Emeralds --- --- Erins Own TBC Extra Time
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Erins Own TBC Finish on the Day
Tom Kinsella tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final Replay TBC Muckalee Rathdowney Errill --- --- Erins Own TBC Extra Time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147025494
 visitor. Thank you!