Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-9 1-16 Fenians Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-12 2-13 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-12 2-7 Emeralds John Guinan

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 1-10 1-11 Fenians Sean Mc Mahon Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Patrick Brennan

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 0-10 3-9 Dunnamaggin John Walsh Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Lineman John Guinan

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-18 1-11 Galmoy Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-18 0-13 Fenians John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-5 1-13 Fenians Ger O Grady

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 2-13 0-16 Fenians Paul Cahill Standby Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Eugene Dowling

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-11 4-18 Danesfort Paddy Bowden Finish on the day Stand by Ref Conor Everard Linesman John Mullhall

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-9 3-17 Fenians Conor Everard Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 8-11 22-9 Fenians Alan Condon

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 7-4 6-9 Erins Own U13 B John Dooley

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-12 3-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Patrick Dunphy Finish on the Day Stand by Ref Gay Rafter Linesman John Dooley

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-21 1-10 Fenians Gavin Quilty Finish on the Day

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-13 0-12 Mooncoin John Dooley Finish on the day

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 12 00 PM St. John's Park John Lockes 1-12 0-10 Fenians Sean Cleere Finish on the Day Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Lineman Eugene Dowling

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain James Stephens U15 B 0-4 3-18 Fenians John Guinan Finish on the day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 1-20 4-13 Fenians John Kennedy Finish on the Day Standby Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Eugene Dowling

Tuesday 15th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-15 2-8 Young Irelands U13 B John Guinan Finish on the day

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Glenmore 2-10 1-11 Fenians Frank Manogue Finish on the day

Tuesday 22nd Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own B Team 2-4 9-11 Fenians Eamon Mansfield Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144792180
 visitor. Thank you!