Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Clara TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC Extra Time

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-8 1-2 Glenmore Conor Everard

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-7 2-12 Mullinavat Owen Kenny

Sunday 28th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 Kilmoganny TBC

Monday 5th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-3 1-3 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC

Monday 12th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-10 1-0 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 10 30 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 5-3 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Wednesday 14th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 10 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Monday 19th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-8 1-2 Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 2-5 St Martin's Paschal Connolly
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM John Locke Park Glenmore 0-1 3-10 Kilmacow Willie Kearney
Rd 3 5 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-5 3-2 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 2-11 Glenmore Eamon Larkin

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-16 0-6 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 10th Apr 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-10 1-5 De La Salle TBC

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-23 0-7 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Friday 13th Apr 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Dunhill Clan na Gael 4-3 1-6 Glenmore Robert Dunne

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Piltown Tullaroan 1-16 1-9 Glenmore John Kennedy Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Paul Cahill

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown 0-5 1-10 Glenmore Robert Dunne

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-11 2-4 Mullinavat John Bennett Extra Time

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-5 2-11 Rower Inistioge Barry Donohoe

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 4-13 Glenmore John Bennett

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-15 0-8 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-2 5-13 Rower Inistioge Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 12-8 1-3 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Friday 27th Apr 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-5 3-9 Glenmore TBC

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-15 1-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Friday 4th May 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Bye TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Piltown Piltown 0-18 1-18 Glenmore Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-9 2-9 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 5th May 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-14 5-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-18 0-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Owen Kenny

Friday 11th May 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-2 3-7 Ballygunner Red Team Robert Grace

Saturday 12th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-20 3-20 Glenmore Conor Everard

Monday 14th May 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Cnoc Sion Mount Sion 2-1 2-12 Glenmore Tim O Byrne

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-9 1-9 Glenmore John Guinan

Saturday 26th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-15 0-13 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Friday 1st Jun 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Ballygunner Ballygunner Red Team 1-5 4-8 Glenmore Conor Ahearne

Monday 4th Jun 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Cnoc Sion Mount Sion 2-6 1-8 Glenmore Conor Ahearne

Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 Replay 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-12 1-14 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill Extra Time

Friday 8th Jun 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 Ferrybank TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-16 0-9 Carrigeen Paschal Connolly

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Coon Muckalee 6-18 0-6 Glenmore Conor Everard Extra Time

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-20 0-14 Danesfort Eddie Crowley

Friday 15th Jun 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-14 0-2 Ballygunner Black Edmund Fitzgerald

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-16 2-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-18 0-16 Glenmore John Kennedy

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 1-11 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Ballygunner Ballygunner Black 8-13 2-6 Glenmore Edmund Fitzgerald

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-19 2-13 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-7 5-9 Piltown Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-6 2-12 Glenmore John Mc Cormack

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-10 2-13 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-9 2-20 Glenmore Anthony Barcoe

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-13 3-6 Glenmore Kieran Canavan

Friday 6th Jul 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Passage TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-10 1-13 Galmoy Owen Kenny

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-5 5-9 Clara John Bennett

Friday 13th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-19 2-18 Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 1-6 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-19 1-16 Glenmore John Kennedy

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13 0-22 Glenmore John Bennett

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-12 0-18 St. Patrick's John Kennedy

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 8-8 2-3 Danesfort Barry Donohoe

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 4-10 1-19 Glenmore Peter Burke

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-11 0-11 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-19 0-19 Bennettsbridge Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-12 3-12 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 1-12 0-18 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Linesmen Eddie Crowley John Kennedy

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-21 4-23 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Danesfort 1-13 3-13 Glenmore Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 4-14 2-13 Glenmore Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Richard Dowling Willie Kearney

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-14 1-8 John Lockes Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Danesfort Glenmore 4-16 0-9 Fenians Conor Everard

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 1-20 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 3-16 2-13 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer Linesman James Barry

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 2-16 1-16 Galmoy Eamon Larkin Extra Time Standbby Ref Owen Kenny Linesman Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 45 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 3-7 4-13 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Thomastown 1-10 0-20 Glenmore Peter Burke Linesmen Paul Whelan John Bennett

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 2-17 2-17 St Martin's John Kennedy Linesmen Michael O Sullivan Pascal Connolly

Wednesday 26th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 8 00 PM Danesfort Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Erins Own --- --- Glenmore TBC Extra Time

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 11 30 AM Cloneen/Railyard Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Glenmore TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
89051234
 visitor. Thank you!