Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Glenmore TBC Extra Time

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-8 1-2 Glenmore Conor Everard

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-13 6-13 Dicksboro U14 B John Bennett

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-7 2-12 Mullinavat Owen Kenny

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-2 6-15 Glenmore John Kennedy

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-2 2-8 Graignamanagh John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-10 0-3 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 1-1 1-9 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Rd 2 3 30 PM Piltown Glenmore 2-0 7-8 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Cahill

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-2 6-10 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Emeralds 3-5 1-4 Glenmore John Walsh Extra Time

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-11 1-5 Glenmore Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 7-19 1-3 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 1-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-9 0-12 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-2 2-8 Glenmore Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Glenmore John Guinan Extra Time

Friday 21st Apr 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-3 12-10 Ballygunner Robert Grace

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-16 2-6 Glenmore John Guinan

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-4 3-11 Graignamanagh Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Friday 28th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Cleaboy De La Salle 1-1 2-5 Glenmore TBC

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-16 3-13 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge TBC

Monday 8th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-14 0-8 Glenmore Peter Burke

Friday 12th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-1 7-11 Ballygunner Vincent O Toole

Monday 15th May 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans 6-8 2-2 Glenmore Robert Dunne
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-11 4-10 Glenmore Conor Everard

Friday 19th May 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Cleaboy De La Salle 15-6 1-1 Glenmore Ian Galgey

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 6-10 5-8 Kilmacow John Bennett

Friday 26th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-5 0-4 Mount Sion TBC

Tuesday 30th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-10 3-16 Dicksboro B Team Maurice Flynn

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 3-5 Mullinavat TBC

Monday 5th Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Dunhill Na Gaeil 5-3 4-3 Glenmore John Kiely

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-9 1-2 Ballyheigue Paul Cahill
Round 2 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-6 1-2 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-3 3-7 Fingallians/Fine Ghallainn Jim Fitzgerald
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 5 15 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Michael Dwyers 0-10 0-7 Glenmore Martin Murphy

Friday 23rd Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-3 2-5 Ferrybank TBC

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 10-10 Glenmore Owen Kenny

Friday 30th Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-0 7-18 Mount Sion TBC

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 5-12 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-20 2-11 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-12 1-15 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Piltown Owen Kenny

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 7 00 PM Tullogher Rower Inistioge 5-21 1-10 Glenmore John Bennett

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 2-20 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd F 6 45 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 0-6 4-18 Glenmore Willie Kearney Extra Time

Tuesday 12th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd M 6 15 PM Thomastown Glenmore 3-9 0-3 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney

Friday 15th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 15 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 3-17 2-12 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-15 2-10 Mooncoin Paul Cahill Linesmen: John Kennedy, Richard Dowling

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 5 00 PM Kilmacow Mooncoin 3-18 4-9 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 2-12 2-18 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy Linesmen:Sean Cleere, Kieran Canavan, 4th Official Sean Brennan

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final R 11 00 AM Mooncoin Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC

Monday 30th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66743597
 visitor. Thank you!