Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 26th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

4pm  Thomastown v Lisdowney   
[Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

TG4 Live Senior Hurling Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 27th September

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship Final

2.30pm  Shamrocks Ballyhale v Dicksboro
Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Fixtures
Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 1-11 Graignamanagh Owen Beehan Standby Kieran Canavan

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 5-12 Piltown Colin Tobin Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-14 2-12 Danesfort Anthony Barcoe

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-13 2-10 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Graignamanagh 0-18 0-14 Galmoy John Mc Cormack Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Alan Condon

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-9 0-12 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-13 2-12 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 2-10 Thomastown John Walsh

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 2-12 3-17 Graignamanagh Conor Everard Standby Ref Michael O Sullivan Linesman Frank Manogue

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-15 0-17 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-13 4-15 Blacks and Whites/Slieverue Kieran Canavan

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-7 4-6 Graignamanagh John Kennedy

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-18 0-4 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-3 5-9 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 0-17 Graignamanagh John Kennedy Finish on the Day

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-6 2-8 Rower Inistioge Colin Tobin

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (G) 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-14 1-8 Graignamanagh Frank Manogue Finish on the day

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 12 00 PM Gowran Graignamanagh 0-10 1-19 Blacks and Whites Paddy Bowden Finish on the day Stand by Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Alan Condon

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Graignamanagh TBC Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144912706
 visitor. Thank you!