Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 26th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

4pm  Thomastown v Lisdowney   
[Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

TG4 Live Senior Hurling Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 27th September

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship Final

2.30pm  Shamrocks Ballyhale v Dicksboro
Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Fixtures
Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-17 3-19 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-9 6-16 John Lockes Conor Everard

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-9 3-15 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels 1-21 1-16 John Lockes Paddy Bowden Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Stephen Murphy

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-24 0-4 John Lockes Willie Kearney Finish on the Day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-22 3-17 Tullaroan Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 8-8 Piltown Paul Cahill

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg John Lockes 0-19 3-19 Thomastown Richard Dowling Stand by Ref Pat Dunphy Linesman Paschal Connelly

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 2-10 Mullinavat Martin Murray

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-7 3-5 Glenmore Stephen Delaney

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St. Patrick's 4-14 0-13 John Lockes Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Mauice Flynn Linesman Frank Manogue

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-11 2-15 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-3 2-8 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B 6-4 2-2 St Martin's U13 B Stephen Delaney

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 6 00 PM Palmerstown John Lockes 2-8 3-13 St Martin's Willie Kearney Finish on the day Stand by Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Alan Condon

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-16 2-16 Tullaroan Conor Everard Finish on the Day

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 5-6 0-5 John Lockes U13 B Maurice Flynn

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-7 2-11 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 1-20 1-19 John Lockes David Hughes Finish on the day Stand by Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Willie Kearney

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (D) 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-10 3-4 John Lockes John Minogue Finish on the day

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 12 00 PM St. John's Park John Lockes 1-12 0-10 Fenians Sean Cleere Finish on the Day Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Lineman Eugene Dowling

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes B Team 7-4 3-3 Cloneen/Railyard Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (F) 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 3-8 6-5 John Lockes B Team John Guinan Finish on the day

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Danesfort John Lockes --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144913187
 visitor. Thank you!