Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-12 1-11 Bennettsbridge Dominic Connolly

Monday 26th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (D) 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 4-15 Graigue Ballycallan Thomas Duggan

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-14 2-13 Slieverue Paul Cahill

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 1-6 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-12 1-9 John Lockes Sean Brennan

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-15 3-12 John Lockes Sean Cleere

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-7 5-8 John Lockes John Minogue

Sunday 7th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-16 2-7 Conahy Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-7 2-12 John Lockes Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 7th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-8 0-6 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-8 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Mullinavat John Lockes 7-22 2-0 Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) Paschal Connolly
Round 2 5 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-2 1-11 John Lockes Paschal Connolly
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-10 1-0 Drumree TBC Ref: Clare Dowdall
Round 2 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 8-2 2-3 St Lachtain's TBC Ref: Clare Dowdall

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-1 0-4 St Maurs Paschal Connolly
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-10 0-1 Mayobridge Jennifer Norris
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM Clonroche NS St Mollerans 0-7 0-5 John Lockes TBC
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM Clara John Lockes 2-6 1-0 Clonkill TBC Ref: Paul Ryan

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre John Lockes 4-1 0-2 Young Irelands Pat Kehoe
Final 3 30 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre John Lockes 6-4 0-1 Muinebheag Pat Kehoe

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 7-24 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-20 2-11 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 5 00 PM Danesfort Bennettsbridge 1-8 2-12 John Lockes Willie Kearney
Play Off 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 John Lockes James Barry

Thursday 17th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 3-13 Mooncoin Paul Cahill

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Piltown Piltown 1-21 1-10 John Lockes Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 1-12 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Saturday 28th Oct 2017
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2017
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Paddy O'Brien Park O'Mahony's 2-12 4-20 John Lockes Barry Nea

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2017
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM St Loman's, Mullingar Fr Daltons 0-7 2-17 John Lockes Richie Fitzsimons

Saturday 11th Nov 2017
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2017
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Innovate Wexford Park St Mogue's Fethard 1-17 2-11 John Lockes Thomas Gleeson

Saturday 18th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 2 15 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-14 0-16 Mooncoin Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 25th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- John Lockes Richard Dowling Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68909568
 visitor. Thank you!