Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-20 0-12 Barrow Rangers Owen Kenny

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-17 1-12 Blacks and Whites Paul Whelan

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Kilmacow 1-8 1-18 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Whelan

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 8-17 2-9 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin

Friday 4th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-14 5-7 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Friday 25th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-9 3-7 Kilmacow John Walsh

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 4-17 Kilmacow Paddy Bowden

Monday 11th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 0-9 James Stephens B Team Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-15 4-12 Kilmacow Owen Kenny

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-14 2-8 Dicksboro B Team Maurice Flynn

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 0-12 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-15 Clara Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 7-17 1-5 Kilmacow Peter Burke

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Windgap Windgap 1-21 1-11 Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-13 3-11 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly
Rd 10 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-26 2-11 Kilmacow Kieran Canavan

Monday 6th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 2-7 2-12 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-22 1-9 Lisdowney John Bennett Extra time

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 0-11 3-14 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 3-12 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-16 1-10 Kilmacow Owen Kenny Extra time

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 1-10 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-6 2-0 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-3 2-6 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5 4-2 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-0 1-10 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Kilmacow TBC

Monday 18th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-24 2-14 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-7 2-8 Danesfort Sean Brennan
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-7 0-1 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 0-6 1-2 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 0-15 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Raymond Byrne

Friday 5th Apr 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-7 4-2 Clonea GAA Club Robert Grace

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-18 Mooncoin Paul Cahill

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-7 9-12 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-12 3-7 Galmoy/Windgap Maurice Flynn

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-4 6-4 Kilmacow John Minogue

Friday 12th Apr 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans 1-4 2-5 Kilmacow Edmund Fitzgerald

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-19 0-11 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 1-1 Kilmacow John Guinan

Friday 19th Apr 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Williamstown Sacred Heart 5-5 6-6 Kilmacow Ciarán O Toole
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-28 3-8 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-7 8-16 Kilmacow John Bennett

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-20 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-22 0-8 Young Irelands U17 B Paschal Connolly

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-23 0-6 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Friday 3rd May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's 2-4 3-10 Kilmacow Des O Leary

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-19 1-16 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney

Sunday 5th May 2019
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 10 30 AM MW Hire Dunmore Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC Extra Time
S/Final 12 15 PM MW Hire Dunmore St Martin's 0-3 3-3 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack
Final 1 15 PM MW Hire Dunmore Clara 0-0 0-0 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 1-14 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 8th May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-12 1-2 Tramore Blue Michael Coady
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-5 11-22 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC

Friday 17th May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-0 6-6 Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 18th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-25 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Sunday 19th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 15 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-6 2-2 Portlaw Michael Coady
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-18 0-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Brandon Power

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 5-9 Piltown TBC

Friday 24th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-17 Mt Leinster Rangers Maurice Flynn

Sunday 26th May 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-20 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 31st May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Passage Passage 4-0 3-11 Kilmacow Ciarán O Toole
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-14 1-18 Slieverue John Bennett

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-11 0-8 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Passage Passage 1-10 3-4 Kilmacow TBC

Friday 14th Jun 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-6 0-0 Portlaw Des O Leary
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 1-7 St Martin's Paschal Connolly

Monday 17th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore 3-7 1-5 Kilmacow John Power

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-2 2-1 Clonea GAA Club TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 9-9 Danesfort Brandon Power
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 7 45 PM Ballinkillen 1-16 1-11 Kilmacow Paul Hunston Finish on the Day, Match in Bagenalstown

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-12 3-22 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Tourlestrane Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1-3 5-10 Kilmacow Declan Haran
Round 2 7 00 PM Tourlestrane Kilmacow 0-0 7-4 Fingal Ravens Ciaran O Domhnaill
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Tramore White 1-2 3-4 Kilmacow Des O Leary
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-10 3-13 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 45 AM Fenagh-St. Caillin's Fenagh-St Caillins 3-9 1-2 Kilmacow James Mc Caffrey
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 3 15 PM Bee Park GAA Pitch, Manorhamilton Kilmacow 5-10 1-4 Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill David Regan

Sunday 30th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 11 00 AM Bee Park GAA Pitch, Manorhamilton Devenish St. Mary's GAA 1-4 5-5 Kilmacow Dermot Mc Morrow
Final 1 15 PM Glencar/Manorhamilton Oran (Football) 1-0 4-5 Kilmacow Brendan Sammon

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-17 2-18 Slieverue Raymond Byrne

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-11 2-8 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 8th Jul 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-4 4-8 Sacred Heart Brian Cuddihy

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-7 6-20 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-18 1-9 Blacks and Whites Gavin Quilty

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-7 2-14 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-10 2-17 Kilmacow Ollie O Neill

Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-9 7-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-18 2-13 Kilmacow Brandon Power
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-20 1-23 Kilmacow Anthony Barcoe Finish on the Day

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 1-11 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-6 4-21 Kilmacow TBC

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 1-6 Kilmacow John Bennett

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR D HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 0-21 James Stephens Brandon Power Finish on the day

Friday 16th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-8 1-19 Kilmacow Gay Rafter Extra time If necessary

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 2-12 3-13 Slieverue Owen Kenny Extra time if Neccesary

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (I) 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-9 2-10 Kilmacow John Bennett

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-17 1-5 Kilmacow John Mulhall

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-25 2-9 James Stephens U17 B Maurice Flynn

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-23 1-10 Kilmacow Gay Rafter

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-15 0-14 Windgap Willie Kearney

Friday 13th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-12 2-7 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Gay Rafter
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 3 45 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 3-31 2-11 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Lineman Kieran Canavan

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 12 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 5-22 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 5th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 0-6 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-14 2-12 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
123791569
 visitor. Thank you!