Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Saturday 24th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM Kilmacow Windgap 0-9 1-5 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 4th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-5 2-7 Kilmacow Thomas Duggan

Saturday 31st Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 15 PM Danesfort St. Patrick's 2-7 0-6 Kilmacow Paddy Neary

Thursday 12th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Cloneen Kilmacow 3-11 1-11 Cloneen Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 14th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 0-9 Kilmacow TBC

Sunday 6th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 2-13 1-11 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Saturday 19th May 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Kilmacow 1-16 2-17 Dicksboro Ollie O Neill

Friday 25th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Carrigeen Mooncoin 1-9 3-10 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 2nd Jun 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Graigue Ballycallan 0-11 30-10 Kilmacow Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 17th Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 1-19 2-10 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 23rd Jun 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Kilmacow 2-10 1-7 Thomastown TBC

Sunday 24th Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 2-15 0-10 Dunnamaggin TBC

Thursday 5th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Graignamanagh 1-11 3-11 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 8th Jul 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 0-14 1-12 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Sunday 15th Jul 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Piltown Windgap 2-11 3-8 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 18th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 1-25 2-5 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 20th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Kilmacow 1-11 4-11 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Friday 27th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Carrigeen 3-11 2-14 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Saturday 25th Aug 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Kilmacow 1-12 2-13 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney

Saturday 8th Sep 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 30 PM Piltown Kilmacow 1-14 4-11 Windgap Eddie Crowley

Saturday 8th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-3 2-5 Windgap John Walsh

Monday 17th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 22nd Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Wednesday 2nd Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 08/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-15 0-15 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 5th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-20 0-8 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Friday 11th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-9 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Andy Irish

Sunday 13th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 08/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-9 1-10 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Saturday 19th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 08/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow St. Patrick's 4-8 2-6 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Monday 21st Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-10 1-12 Kilmacow John Minogue

Sunday 27th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Mooncoin Andy Irish

Friday 2nd May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Thomas Duggan

Saturday 3rd May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC

Sunday 4th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Piltown Windgap 1-11 0-9 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 10th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 0-7 0-11 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 17th May 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 08/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Galmoy Kilmacow 1-12 0-21 Galmoy Podge Butler

Saturday 31st May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Carrigeen Piltown 1-14 1-8 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Friday 13th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Carrigeen Piltown 1-12 0-12 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Saturday 21st Jun 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Slieverue 1-12 3-12 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Sunday 22nd Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tullogher Graignamanagh 1-10 0-5 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Thursday 3rd Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 0-9 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 9th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Piltown Kilmacow 0-11 1-14 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 12th Jul 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Kilmacow 1-13 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 19th Jul 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 1-15 0-11 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 20th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 00 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 0-17 1-4 Mooncoin Andy Irish

Wednesday 30th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-11 3-16 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Saturday 13th Sep 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 2-14 2-8 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 4th Oct 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Carrigeen Piltown 1-14 2-9 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Sunday 29th Mar 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-13 1-8 Kilmacow Andy Irish

Sunday 5th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-11 1-8 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 10th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-11 2-13 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Sunday 12th Apr 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-8 1-18 Kilmacow Ollie O Neill

Saturday 18th Apr 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-14 0-11 Kilmacow TBC Ref: M Somers

Friday 24th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Saturday 25th Apr 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Kilmacow 0-10 0-9 Piltown Dominic Connolly

Saturday 2nd May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-22 1-15 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 16th May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Naomh Bríd TBC

Sunday 24th May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-15 0-14 Kilmacow TBC

Friday 29th May 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 2-4 Carrigeen Paschal Connolly

Saturday 30th May 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Carrigeen Mooncoin 0-14 1-14 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 6th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-5 1-9 Kilmacow John Minogue

Friday 12th Jun 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-10 0-12 Kilmacow Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 16th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-7 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Friday 26th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-10 0-17 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Sunday 28th Jun 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 2-9 1-8 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 4th Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 0-8 3-13 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 14th Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 2-13 1-7 Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Saturday 25th Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Piltown John Lockes 1-15 1-14 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Sunday 26th Jul 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Kilmacow 0-11 1-15 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Saturday 15th Aug 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C. #
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 4-15 1-15 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Sunday 20th Sep 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 30 PM Mooncoin Windgap 1-10 2-14 Kilmacow Thomas Duggan

Sunday 4th Oct 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Piltown John Lockes 0-16 1-10 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Sunday 21st Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-8 2-3 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Sunday 28th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 6-12 0-2 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Saturday 13th Mar 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-9 2-8 James Stephens Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 20th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 6-4 1-8 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 27th Mar 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-9 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Thomas Duggan

Thursday 1st Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (G) 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Friday 2nd Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-20 2-14 Naomh Bríd Raymond Byrne

Sunday 4th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-11 1-13 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 7th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Clara Clara 0-8 0-13 Kilmacow John Walsh

Thursday 8th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 1-13 Kilmacow Gerry Rafter

Saturday 10th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-19 0-6 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 2-5 3-7 Kilmacow John Minogue

Sunday 18th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-13 3-16 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-17 1-5 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-11 2-13 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Friday 23rd Apr 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-14 1-11 Windgap Dominic Connolly

Monday 26th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-8 6-8 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan Thomas Duggan

Friday 30th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-9 2-13 Kilmacow John Walsh

Saturday 1st May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 Kilmacow TBC

Monday 3rd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 6-6 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty

Sunday 9th May 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-11 1-13 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-9 0-8 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 13th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-13 4-2 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 16th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 1-12 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney

Monday 17th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-10 4-9 Mullinavat Peter Kenny

Saturday 22nd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 0-17 St Martin's Raymond Byrne

Monday 24th May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-17 1-10 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-25 1-3 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Monday 31st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Barrow Rangers Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 1st Jun 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-9 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (B) 4 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-8 6-11 Bennettsbridge Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 11th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-8 0-13 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Sunday 13th Jun 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM St. John's Park Cloneen 0-12 1-13 Kilmacow Podge Butler

Friday 18th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly Rower Inistioge gave W/o

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 2-14 1-9 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-14 0-17 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 7th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-12 1-8 Kilmacow TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-15 0-12 Thomastown Maurice Flynn

Monday 12th Jul 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-9 4-16 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 13th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-13 1-10 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 14th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 6-2 1-11 Kilmacow TBC

Friday 16th Jul 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 7 30 PM Kilmacow O`Loughlin Gaels 0-8 4-24 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Sunday 18th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 0-6 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
South U12HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-5 2-7 Mooncoin TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-14 4-11 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 23rd Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Piltown Kilmacow 1-22 1-8 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 27th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-17 1-6 Kilmacow Harry Stone

Sunday 1st Aug 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-17 1-10 Kilmacow TBC

Wednesday 4th Aug 2010
South U12HL Group D Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 00 PM John Lockes 0-12 1-12 Kilmacow TBC

Friday 6th Aug 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra Time) 7 00 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 2-7 2-13 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Saturday 7th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (C) 4 00 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 1-15 1-12 Kilmacow Ollie O Neill
Intermediate Hurling Challenge
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Challenge 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 1-10 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-12 3-13 John Lockes Andy Irish

Friday 13th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (E) 7 00 PM Hugginstown Graigue Ballycallan 2-11 5-4 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Sunday 15th Aug 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship#
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 1 00 PM Mullinavat Piltown 1-17 1-10 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
South U12HL Group D Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final G 10 00 AM UPMC Nowlan Park Kilmacow 0-0 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Kilmacow 1-9 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Friday 3rd Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 7 00 PM Carrigeen Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-14 6-5 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Saturday 11th Sep 2010
Iverk Produce South JHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 1-15 0-13 Mooncoin John Bennett

Friday 17th Sep 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (G) Extra-Time 6 00 PM Thomastown Graigue Ballycallan 1-11 1-14 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 18th Sep 2010
Iverk Produce South JHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (B) 5 00 PM Carrigeen Piltown 1-15 0-11 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer Report

Saturday 2nd Oct 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (H) 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Kilmacow 4-8 1-15 St Lachtain's Pat Hayes Lines Men: John Kennedy & Michael Meaney

Sunday 24th Oct 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 1-18 2-7 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Eugene Ryan & John Kennedy 4th Official John Direen

Saturday 30th Oct 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 BHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 3-17 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Saturday 6th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 BHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (Extra Time) 2 00 PM Tullogher Dunnamaggin 0-7 1-9 Kilmacow John Bennett

Sunday 14th Nov 2010
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-19 5-7 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Saturday 20th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 BHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Piltown John Lockes 1-15 1-11 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 30th Jan 2011
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM Kilmacow Lisdowney 0-12 2-9 Kilmacow Pat Hayes

Sunday 6th Feb 2011
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Conahy Shamrocks 2-4 1-3 Kilmacow John Minogue

Tuesday 22nd Feb 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM Piltown St. Patrick's 2-10 1-2 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 23rd Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final B 7 30 PM Palmerstown Kilmacow 1-3 5-6 Dicksboro Gerry Rafter

Sunday 27th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 6th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 45 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-8 1-2 Kilmacow Liam Keoghan

Saturday 12th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 6-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Sunday 13th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 2-6 Kilmacow John Bennett

Friday 18th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Podge Butler

Sunday 20th Mar 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-11 1-11 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (D) 1 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 0-0 Clara Eddie Crowley

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 1-13 Clara Raymond Byrne

Thursday 31st Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 2-6 Kilmacow Sean Cleere

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-7 1-15 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-2 0-18 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Friday 8th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 2-16 Kilmacow Eugene Ryan

Saturday 9th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Friday 15th Apr 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-9 1-22 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-4 1-7 Kilmacow Peter Burke
Round 2 11 30 AM Tom Ryall Park James Stephens 4-13 0-2 Kilmacow Pat Hayes
Round 3 12 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Kilmacow 4-6 2-4 TBC Pat Hayes

Tuesday 19th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-14 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-2 3-13 St Martin's Thomas Duggan
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 1-16 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 1-3 Piltown Thomas Duggan

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-6 1-14 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 2nd May 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-14 0-11 Piltown Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 4th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 2-9 0-1 Kilmacow John Minogue

Friday 6th May 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-8 0-6 Carrigeen Raymond Byrne

Sunday 8th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-15 1-11 St. Patrick's Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 10th May 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-22 3-12 Kilmacow John Bennett

Sunday 15th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 2-10 0-9 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Rower Inistioge 3-11 3-13 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Friday 27th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-13 1-14 Barrow Rangers Raymond Byrne Report

Saturday 28th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-8 5-6 Kilmacow Liam Keoghan

Sunday 29th May 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Slieverue Kilmacow 0-18 2-14 Glenmore Thomas Duggan A.E.T.

Tuesday 31st May 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 2-21 Kilmacow John Minogue

Sunday 5th Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-10 2-10 Kilmacow Eugene Ryan

Friday 10th Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 1-10 Windgap Willie Kearney

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-5 0-9 Naomh Bríd Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-7 4-7 St Lachtain's Eddie Crowley

Friday 17th Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-11 0-19 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Monday 20th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-6 0-9 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Thursday 23rd Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-19 1-12 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Friday 1st Jul 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-19 0-7 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-2 3-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 1-24 Thomastown Raymond Byrne

Thursday 14th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-10 0-15 Kilmacow Eugene Ryan

Saturday 16th Jul 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Kilmacow 2-14 0-15 Blacks and Whites John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 24th Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [B] 12 00 PM Carrigeen Piltown 2-22 2-15 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Monday 25th Jul 2011
Country Style South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 2-6 3-10 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Clara Clara 0-15 0-17 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 27th Jul 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Inistioge Lisdowney 0-11 1-16 Kilmacow John Walsh Extra Time

Friday 29th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (E) 7 00 PM John Locke Park Kilmacow 1-7 0-14 Bennettsbridge John Kennedy Extra-Time

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2011
Country Style South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 1-12 2-15 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Tuesday 9th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final (O) 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-6 1-12 TBC Peter Kenny Extra Time

Wednesday 17th Aug 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (E) 7 00 PM Thomastown Emeralds 2-11 3-10 Kilmacow Shem Gibbons Extra Time

Friday 19th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (E) 6 45 PM Gowran Kilmacow 7-11 1-4 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 20th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-26 1-11 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield

Monday 29th Aug 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Mt Leinster Rangers 1-14 1-7 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (F) 2 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-10 0-7 Kilmacow Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [L] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Thomastown 0-17 1-11 Kilmacow John Guinan Linesmen: Gavin Quilty & Martin Quilty

Friday 23rd Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (G) 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 1-9 1-7 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Oct 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 2 00 PM Carrigeen Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 6-10 Kilmacow Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 6th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final [F] 2 00 PM Piltown Galmoy/Windgap CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 12th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Carrigeen Piltown 0-19 0-9 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Dec 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 29th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-7 1-2 Kilmacow Paddy Bowden

Sunday 5th Feb 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Kilmoganny Gerry Rafter

Sunday 12th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 18th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Podge Butler

Sunday 19th Feb 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-5 3-5 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-5 2-7 Piltown Andy Irish

Sunday 11th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 12 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 2-18 Barrow Rangers Raymond Byrne
Round 3 5 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-4 2-8 Glenmore TBC
Round 6 5 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-8 1-6 Kilmacow Jack Langton

Saturday 24th Mar 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 1-9 6-10 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-13 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Kenny

Sunday 25th Mar 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-8 2-12 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 27th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-6 0-7 Kilmacow Paul Whelan [Extra Time]

Saturday 31st Mar 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 3-11 Carrickshock Dominic Connolly Report

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-4 3-9 Thomastown Raymond Byrne

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-15 3-20 TBC Raymond Byrne

Sunday 8th Apr 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-9 3-10 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-9 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 0-11 Galmoy Eddie Crowley

Monday 23rd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 0-4 Kilmacow John Guinan

Saturday 28th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-9 0-15 Piltown Eddie Crowley Report

Monday 30th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara C Team 1-12 0-4 Kilmacow Gerry Rafter

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-25 2-5 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-10 0-13 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 5th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 10th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 1-14 Conahy Shamrocks Raymond Byrne

Sunday 13th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-13 0-16 Galmoy Dominic Connolly Report

Monday 14th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-7 3-5 St Lachtain's Raymond Byrne

Saturday 19th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-14 1-13 Kilmacow Paul Hunston

Sunday 27th May 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 2-21 2-8 Slieverue Thomas Duggan Report

Monday 28th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 1-4 Kilmacow Paddy Neary

Friday 1st Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes B Team 1-3 6-17 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-19 0-12 Blacks and Whites Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 5th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 2-16 0-13 Kilmacow Podge Butler

Wednesday 13th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Kilmacow 2-12 0-12 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Sunday 17th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-20 3-7 Graignamanagh John Kennedy

Sunday 24th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-8 1-12 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 15 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-15 0-4 Kilmacow John Bennett

Wednesday 27th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-11 1-16 Kilmacow John Kennedy Linesmen: Pascal Connolly, Eoin Hayes Report

Friday 29th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Kilmacow 1-14 3-13 Lisdowney John Kennedy

Monday 2nd Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 2-4 TBC Gavin Quilty

Thursday 5th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Monday 9th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-11 0-2 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 10th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-24 0-7 Kilmacow Paddy Bowden

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 0-3 3-10 Kilmacow John Kennedy
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 2-8 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Monday 16th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-16 1-13 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Tuesday 17th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-26 0-4 Kilmacow Paddy Bowden

Friday 20th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Mooncoin Slieverue 1-14 1-3 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Saturday 21st Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 5-18 1-7 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-10 0-8 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Friday 27th Jul 2012
J.J Kavanagh and Sons County Junior B H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Kilmacow 0-11 0-16 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh Extra Time: Linesmen: John Minogue, Eoin Hayes

Thursday 2nd Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [D] 7 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 2-8 3-13 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Friday 3rd Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 0-14 1-9 Mooncoin John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 4th Aug 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 2-15 0-10 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Friday 10th Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 1-17 0-5 Slieverue Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 11th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [L] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Bennettsbridge 4-19 1-7 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [B] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Kilmacow John Bennett Extra Time

Tuesday 21st Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round {A} 6 30 PM Mullinavat Thomastown 3-10 3-5 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 26th Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Mullinavat Graignamanagh 2-11 2-15 Kilmacow John Kennedy Extra Time

Friday 31st Aug 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 6 45 PM Danesfort Barrow Rangers 0-16 3-12 Kilmacow John Bennett Extra Time Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, John McCormack

Sunday 2nd Sep 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 0-19 1-9 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-11 1-5 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 23rd Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 1 00 PM Gowran Kilmacow 1-10 0-16 Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Podge Butler
Round 4 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 27th Oct 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Piltown Carrickshock 3-16 0-28 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan AET

Saturday 24th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 0-8 1-11 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne Report

Friday 30th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Dec 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM St. John's Park Fenians 0-11 0-11 Kilmacow Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Paddy Neary, Eoin Hayes

Sunday 6th Jan 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 2 00 PM St. John's Park Fenians 4-10 1-14 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time Linesmen Sean Brennan,Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C. [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Muckalee Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 10th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-11 1-4 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-4 3-4 Bennettsbridge Thomas Duggan

Sunday 17th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 3-16 Kilmacow Paddy Bowden
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-7 1-14 Clara Thomas Duggan

Sunday 24th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 8-7 0-1 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 3rd Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-2 1-3 Young Irelands Paul Whelan

Thursday 7th Mar 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Sunday 10th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels C Team 1-2 1-2 Kilmacow Paul Hunston

Tuesday 26th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [B] 5 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-2 2-3 Kilmacow Sean Brennan Extra Time

Monday 1st Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-11 4-9 Barrow Rangers Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play off 6 30 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 3-5 3-2 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Friday 5th Apr 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-2 7-2 St Mary's TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 1-5 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Saturday 6th Apr 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-14 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Sunday 7th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 0-10 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 8th Apr 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 7-3 1-0 Sacred Heart TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U8 B 3-10 1-6 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Friday 12th Apr 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Slieverue TBC
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-9 0-14 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-17 0-5 Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Sunday 14th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 2-9 Kilmacow Patrick Dunphy

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 1-3 Clara Andy Irish

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 0-13 Mt Leinster Rangers Dominic Connolly

Sunday 21st Apr 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-13 0-18 Erins Own (Carlow) Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-7 5-8 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Friday 26th Apr 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-1 1-2 Sacred Heart TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Piltown Thomastown 2-8 1-2 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 12 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 1-1 3-6 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly
Round 3 1 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 0-3 3-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 0-10 Galmoy Dominic Connolly

Monday 29th Apr 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
4 6 30 PM Butlerstown Butlerstown 6-1 4-4 Kilmacow TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-11 5-13 James Stephens B Team Raymond Byrne

Friday 3rd May 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
5 6 30 PM Ballygunner Ballygunner 3-2 1-4 Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 4th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-9 1-9 Kilmacow Paddy Neary

Monday 6th May 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-13 1-12 Kilmacow John Bennett

Tuesday 7th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 2-12 2-12 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 10th May 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
3 6 30 PM Port Mhór Ferrybank 2-5 0-0 Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 11th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-17 0-15 Kilmacow Pat Hayes

Sunday 12th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-8 0-11 James Stephens B Team Gavin Quilty

Monday 13th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-1 Slieverue Paul Whelan

Friday 17th May 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
6 6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw 9-2 3-0 Kilmacow TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 4-7 1-8 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Sunday 19th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-11 3-15 Kilmacow John Minogue

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-1 6-10 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Thursday 23rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-11 0-7 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Friday 24th May 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
4 6 30 PM Gracedieu De La Salle 2-8 1-3 Kilmacow TBC

Thursday 30th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] 1st Round 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-17 1-13 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 31st May 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 6 30 PM Passage Passage 4-6 3-2 Kilmacow TBC

Monday 3rd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 0-3 5-15 Kilmacow Ollie O Neill

Friday 7th Jun 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 9-1 1-1 Butlerstown TBC
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 3-2 Dunnamaggin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 8th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[F] Quarter Final 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-9 2-9 Naomh Moling Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Friday 14th Jun 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
8 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Clonea GAA Club TBC

Sunday 16th Jun 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 0-5 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Friday 21st Jun 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
6 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea GAA Club 4-2 2-4 Kilmacow TBC
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-11 Thomastown Raymond Byrne

Friday 28th Jun 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-9 3-12 Fenians Raymond Byrne
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
9 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-6 3-2 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-21 1-7 Kilmacow John Minogue

Monday 1st Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15 2-5 Kilmacow John Minogue

Thursday 4th Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-6 2-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Thomas Duggan

Friday 5th Jul 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Ballygunner TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-15 Thomastown Peter Kenny

Wednesday 10th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow The Harps B Team CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Andy Irish

Friday 12th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Peter Burke

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge Gavin Quilty
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-21 1-11 Cloneen Paschal Connolly

Monday 15th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-23 3-9 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes

Friday 19th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 TBC TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-20 1-15 Piltown Michael O Sullivan

Monday 29th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [A] 7 30 PM Danesfort St Martin's B Team 3-15 1-16 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan Extra-Time

Tuesday 30th Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-12 1-15 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne

Friday 2nd Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] Rd 1 7 00 PM Windgap Kilmacow 2-8 2-18 Tullaroan John Kennedy Extra Time

Sunday 4th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-15 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Friday 9th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Q/Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 3-21 0-9 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Saturday 10th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 2-8 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Sunday 11th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Rd 1 7 30 PM Piltown Kilmacow 0-14 1-18 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Tuesday 13th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rel/Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Kilmacow 0-0 CONC St Martin's TBC

Monday 19th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Rd 1 6 30 PM Callan CBS Kilmacow 4-9 2-8 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Tuesday 27th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 2-16 3-16 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 7th Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 [D] 4 30 PM St. John's Park Barrow Rangers 1-17 1-15 Kilmacow John Walsh

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Hugginstown Kilmacow 5-4 2-9 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 0-3 1-19 Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Thursday 24th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [G] 12 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 26th Oct 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Quarter Final 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Friday 1st Nov 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Saturday 9th Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 0-16 2-5 Galmoy/Windgap Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 1-12 1-6 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Feb 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-4 4-7 Kilmacow John Bennett

Saturday 1st Mar 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-6 2-9 Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 2nd Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-3 0-3 Tullaroan Willie Kearney

Sunday 16th Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-4 2-0 Windgap Paul Whelan

Saturday 22nd Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Naomh Eoin Paschal Connolly

Sunday 23rd Mar 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-15 0-11 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Saturday 29th Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-10 1-10 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Sunday 30th Mar 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 0-10 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne

Friday 4th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 3-8 Kilmacow Eugene Ryan

Monday 7th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-17 1-11 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Friday 11th Apr 2014
U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-3 1-1 Sacred Heart TBC

Saturday 12th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-9 4-9 Kilmacow John Guinan

Wednesday 16th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens U14 B 2-11 6-2 Kilmacow Shem Gibbons

Friday 18th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-14 0-6 James Stephens U16 B Paschal Connolly
U12 Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 1-4 St Mary's Juvenile TBC

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap 2-1 1-5 Kilmacow Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-14 0-14 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty

Monday 21st Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-9 1-8 John Lockes Paul Whelan

Wednesday 23rd Apr 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-13 4-12 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin

Friday 25th Apr 2014
U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea GAA Club 6-7 1-2 Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 26th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-10 1-12 Kilmacow James Barry

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Under-14 Hurling Feile Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Bennettsbridge 3-12 2-2 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan
Rd 3 11 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Kilmacow 1-9 0-2 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan
Rd 4 12 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Young Irelands 1-3 2-3 Kilmacow John Kennedy
Rd 5 1 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Kilmacow 3-4 1-3 Slieverue John Kennedy
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Erins Own (Carlow) Maurice Flynn

Monday 28th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-18 1-8 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Thursday 1st May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-3 1-8 Kilmacow Peter Burke

Friday 2nd May 2014
U12 Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Butlerstown Butlerstown 1-1 7-7 Kilmacow TBC

Monday 5th May 2014
Under-14 Hurling Feile
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 2-10 1-0 Kilmacow Paul Whelan
Play Off 12 15 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 0-0 Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Thursday 8th May 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 1-12 Dunnamaggin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 9th May 2014
U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-4 3-4 Roanmore TBC

Saturday 10th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 0-9 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 16th May 2014
U12 Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-2 1-2 Na Gaeil TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-16 2-16 Piltown Paul Whelan

Monday 19th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 1-9 6-8 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Thursday 22nd May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 0-18 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 23rd May 2014
U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw 2-5 4-10 Kilmacow TBC
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-9 0-2 Dicksboro U14 C Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 27th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-13 4-10 St. Patrick's Gavin Quilty

Friday 30th May 2014
U12 Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Port Mhór Ferrybank 0-2 3-2 Kilmacow TBC
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-20 1-1 St Martin's B Team Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 3rd Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Thomastown 1-6 2-11 Kilmacow Thomas Duggan

Friday 6th Jun 2014
U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 10-5 1-0 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 8th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 4-17 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne

Thursday 12th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 1-9 Kilmacow John Minogue

Wednesday 18th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-16 Rower Inistioge Paul Whelan

Friday 20th Jun 2014
U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 8-10 1-0 Ballygunner TBC

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-12 2-9 Tullaroan Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 27th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 0-7 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Monday 30th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-8 1-15 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-14 3-9 TBC Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-22 0-11 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Friday 11th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 2-13 Emeralds Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-18 2-17 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes

Monday 14th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 1-12 Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty

Sunday 20th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-17 3-15 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 24th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-10 1-12 Kilmacow Owen Maher

Saturday 26th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final R/G 7 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 0-0 0-0 Thomastown TBC

Saturday 2nd Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 30 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 1-15 0-15 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Thursday 7th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's B Team 6-2 8-10 Kilmacow Gay Rafter

Saturday 9th Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 5 00 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 1-20 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Monday 11th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Danesfort Kilmacow 3-9 2-16 Emeralds Pat Hayes

Wednesday 13th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel/Rd [D] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Young Irelands 0-11 4-16 Kilmacow Michelle O Shea

Saturday 16th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-19 0-14 Windgap Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM St. John's Park Kilmacow 2-9 2-13 Emeralds James Barry

Sunday 24th Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 0-20 0-15 John Lockes Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Sunday 31st Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Carrigeen Piltown 0-15 0-22 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 6 15 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 3-6 4-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Friday 5th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Kilmacow 0-6 3-16 TBC Eoin Hayes

Saturday 6th Sep 2014
J. J. Kavanagh J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 1 00 PM John Locke Park Kilmacow 2-9 3-13 St. Patrick's John Kennedy

Tuesday 9th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-10 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald Extra time

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 5 00 PM Thomastown Barrow Rangers 1-15 4-15 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes

Saturday 20th Sep 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 2 00 PM Hugginstown Clara 2-14 1-15 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne Extra time

Sunday 5th Oct 2014
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 3 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 1-12 0-17 Mooncoin Sean Cleere

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 2 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 1-22 0-7 Carrickshock John Bennett Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 2-4 3-12 Graigue Ballycallan Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 30th Nov 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 1-11 1-10 Kilmacow John Kennedy Extra Time

Sunday 7th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel/Rd 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Sunday 18th Jan 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 0-1 6-1 Kilmacow John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 24th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 2-3 Graigue Ballycallan Raymond Byrne

Saturday 31st Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM TBC Kilmacow 2-4 1-4 Windgap Paul Whelan

Saturday 7th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-7 0-5 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Sunday 15th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C [South] [13 Aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-5 1-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 28th Feb 2015
Adult Club Hurling League Div2 GP3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Celbridge Celbridge 0-11 0-2 Kilmacow Fergus Devereux

Sunday 1st Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 2 00 PM Kilmacow Young Irelands 0-10 1-5 Kilmacow John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 8th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C [South] [13 Aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-5 3-3 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn
Adult Club Hurling League Div2 GP3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 1-12 Emmet Carn An Bhua Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 24th Mar 2015
Adult Club Hurling League Div2 GP3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC

Sunday 29th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 10 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-5 0-7 Clara Paschal Connolly Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Kilmacow John Guinan

Friday 3rd Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 0-15 Galmoy Paul Whelan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-4 1-9 Kilmacow Peter Burke

Saturday 4th Apr 2015
Adult Club Hurling League Div2 Knockout
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 2 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 1-16 Ballinamere Maurice Flynn

Sunday 5th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [J] 11 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-5 1-4 Dicksboro E Team Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Monday 6th Apr 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 3-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-21 0-5 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne

Thursday 9th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-9 3-8 Kilmacow James Barry

Friday 10th Apr 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-9 1-1 St Mary's Juvenile Michael Coady

Saturday 11th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-15 0-13 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 3-3 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn Extra Time
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 1-10 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-2 2-14 Kilmacow Conor Fahey

Monday 13th Apr 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM St Mary's Juvenile St Mary's Juvenile 0-0 8-7 Kilmacow Adam Power

Tuesday 14th Apr 2015
Adult Club Hurling League Div2 Knockout
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 8 00 PM Bray Emmets GAA Club Bray Emmets GAA Club 1-16 3-14 Kilmacow TBC

Wednesday 15th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 2-3 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Friday 17th Apr 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-3 0-2 Clonea GAA Club TBC

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-8 3-15 Galmoy/Windgap John Kennedy

Friday 24th Apr 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore 0-0 4-3 Kilmacow Adam Power
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-16 1-19 Kilmacow John Bennett

Saturday 25th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 0-9 2-24 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin

Monday 27th Apr 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-8 2-1 Ballyduff Lower TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-10 3-7 Kilmacow Gay Rafter

Thursday 30th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-12 9-15 Kilmacow John Minogue
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-3 2-10 Bennettsbridge Paschal Connolly

Friday 1st May 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw 2-3 2-5 Kilmacow Anthony Fitzgerald

Saturday 2nd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 2-14 Naomh Moling Owen Kenny

Monday 4th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-15 1-8 St Martin's Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 5th May 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-14 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Kilmacow 2-9 1-3 Piltown Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-2 4-2 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Mullinavat 0-1 2-5 Kilmacow Owen Kenny

Saturday 9th May 2015
Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Barrow Rangers 1-3 1-9 Kilmacow Sean Brennan Extra Time
Final 12 15 PM Clara St Martin's 1-3 2-12 Kilmacow Conor Everard
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 2-13 Kilmacow Conor Everard

Sunday 10th May 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-13 3-12 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 10-3 Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Friday 15th May 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-5 0-3 Passage Robert Grace
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-8 1-2 Kilmacow Podge Butler
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-7 3-22 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Saturday 16th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 2-16 Barrow Rangers Thomas Duggan

Friday 22nd May 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Dunhill Na Gaeil 4-1 1-6 Kilmacow Edmund Fitzgerald

Sunday 24th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 0-10 Kilmacow John Guinan

Monday 25th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Daniel Burke

Friday 29th May 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-1 3-6 Kilmacow TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-13 1-10 Carrigeen Willie Kearney

Monday 1st Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Tuesday 2nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-4 6-20 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney

Friday 5th Jun 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-4 0-1 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 7th Jun 2015
Adult Club Hurling League Div2 Knockout
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar Castlepollard Hurling Club 0-8 3-13 Kilmacow Kevin Brady

Wednesday 10th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-20 1-1 Barrow Rangers Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 16th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 10-14 3-6 Graignamanagh Paul Cahill

Wednesday 17th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-17 0-11 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Friday 19th Jun 2015
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Pairc Rossa Kilmacow 1-6 1-1 O`Donovan Rossa TBC
Round 2 6 00 PM Pairc Rossa Kilmacow 3-7 2-3 Kilcormac-Killoughey TBC

Saturday 20th Jun 2015
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 0-1 2-3 Kilmacow TBC
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Rurai Og Cushendall Kilmacow 3-6 0-1 Glenariffe Oisin CLG TBC

Sunday 21st Jun 2015
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 30 PM Owenbeg Naas 0-7 1-5 Kilmacow TBC
Final 3 30 PM Owenbeg St. Earnans 2-4 1-2 Kilmacow TBC

Friday 26th Jun 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 7-6 0-1 Slieverue TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 11 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-14 1-22 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Emeralds 1-5 2-17 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Sunday 28th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-15 2-11 Kilmacow Paul Cahill Extra Time

Monday 29th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-12 2-12 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly

Friday 3rd Jul 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 11-2 2-3 Kilmacow Robert Dunne
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-16 2-16 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Monday 6th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-7 5-18 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Friday 10th Jul 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-4 5-5 Kilmacow TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-14 1-16 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Monday 13th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-21 1-13 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 14th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 5-15 St Lachtain's Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 15th Jul 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-4 0-3 Ballyduff Lower TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-14 1-11 Windgap Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 29th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 The Harps Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 31st Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-12 2-12 Kilmacow John Bennett Extra Time

Monday 3rd Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [I] 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Piltown 0-10 0-13 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Thursday 6th Aug 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 15 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 1-10 1-16 Carrigeen Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 8th Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-19 0-19 John Lockes Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Monday 10th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [L] 7 00 PM Palmerstown Kilmacow 3-12 2-8 Emeralds Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 15th Aug 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-9 0-14 Kilmacow Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Monday 17th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Glenmore 1-4 3-12 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Aug 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 2-12 Clara Maurice Flynn

Friday 21st Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Glenmore 1-13 0-15 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Aug 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Piltown Kilmacow 3-6 2-14 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 5th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Lisdowney 2-7 0-12 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Wednesday 9th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 6 30 PM Hugginstown Kilmacow 7-19 1-3 James Stephens B Team Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 12th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 7-5 2-27 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-18 0-12 John Lockes Eoin Hayes

Monday 14th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [M] 6 30 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-7 3-13 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Tullogher Kilmacow 1-10 1-6 Rower Inistioge Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Sunday 20th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 5 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmacow 1-12 2-17 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 27th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Kilmacow 3-9 0-5 St Martin's B Team Owen Kenny
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 00 PM Mooncoin Slieverue 2-16 3-14 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Ray Byrne, Owen Kenny

Saturday 3rd Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Inistioge Blacks and Whites 0-12 2-12 Kilmacow John Walsh Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, Podge Butler

Saturday 17th Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Kilmacow 1-12 1-10 Dicksboro John Walsh Linesmen: Eugene Ryan, Julian O'Dwyer, 4th Official Conor Everard

Sunday 25th Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Glenmore 1-12 2-6 Kilmacow Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, Julian O'Dwyer 4th Official Ger O'Grady

Saturday 7th Nov 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 00 PM Danesfort Galmoy/Windgap 3-14 0-9 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-15 3-3 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Sunday 13th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 3-1 Kilmacow John Walsh

Sunday 20th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-8 2-7 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Saturday 26th Mar 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 0-12 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Sunday 27th Mar 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-14 2-14 Threecastles Paul Cahill

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-12 1-9 Kilmacow Peter Burke

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Kilmacow 3-13 4-17 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-6 1-16 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Friday 8th Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-3 0-3 De La Salle TBC

Saturday 9th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 1-8 Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Sunday 10th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-5 5-11 Kilmacow Paul Hunston

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballygunner Ballygunner 1-9 1-0 Kilmacow TBC

Thursday 14th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-18 1-14 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Friday 15th Apr 2016
City League U11 H Division 2 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballyduff Lower Ballyduff Lower --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-4 0-8 Kilmacow Conor Everard
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Carlow Town HC Carlow Town Hurling Club 1-11 1-7 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 16th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 2-22 0-12 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 19th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 6-7 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore 1-4 6-7 Kilmacow TBC
Round 8 6 30 PM Mullinavat Ballygunner 6-9 1-3 Kilmacow TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-14 1-11 Kilmacow John Walsh

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-12 0-6 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin

Thursday 28th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-7 2-3 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
Under-14 B.H. Feile Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Thomastown Kilmacow 0-3 0-3 Danesfort John Bennett
Rd 2 11 30 AM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-4 1-3 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly
Rd 3 12 30 PM Thomastown St Martin's 1-10 1-3 Kilmacow TBC

Thursday 5th May 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-5 3-9 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Friday 6th May 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 2-5 1-0 Mullinavat TBC
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-17 0-12 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Saturday 7th May 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Winner of S/Final --- --- Kilmacow TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-16 1-10 Ballinkillen John Kennedy Extra Time

Monday 9th May 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-16 0-1 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Friday 13th May 2016
City League U11 H Division 2 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-4 1-2 Mooncoin TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Kilmacow John Bennett

Saturday 14th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-14 0-18 Emeralds Conor Everard

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-3 3-13 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Friday 20th May 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 3-4 Mount Sion TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 0-12 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Tuesday 24th May 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-15 1-17 Kilmacow James Barry

Friday 27th May 2016
City League U11 H Division 2 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Micheal MacCraith GAA Tramore Micheal MacCraith Tramore --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-17 1-5 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-14 0-18 John Lockes Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Monday 30th May 2016
City League U11 H Division 2 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-3 3-3 Passage TBC

Friday 3rd Jun 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-1 0-9 Ballygunner TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-16 0-10 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Thursday 16th Jun 2016
City League U11 H Division 2 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Dunhill Na Gaeil 5-2 10-2 Kilmacow TBC

Friday 17th Jun 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-13 2-20 Piltown John Bennett

Friday 24th Jun 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-12 0-8 Kilmacow Owen Kenny

Thursday 30th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge Paschal Connolly

Friday 1st Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Cleaboy De La Salle 3-6 4-4 Kilmacow TBC

Tuesday 5th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-16 1-11 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 3-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Friday 8th Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-4 3-4 Roanmore TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-20 0-18 Kilmacow Gay Rafter

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-14 0-11 Fenians TBC

Wednesday 13th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-15 3-11 Kilmacow Eugene Ryan

Friday 15th Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 4-2 Mullinavat TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Urlingford Galmoy 3-15 2-16 Kilmacow Gay Rafter

Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-16 2-4 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Friday 22nd Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 6 30 PM Cnoc Sion Mount Sion 6-3 2-8 Kilmacow TBC

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 12 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-15 2-17 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-15 1-15 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly
Rd 8 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC The Harps TBC
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-20 5-11 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Saturday 30th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Windgap TBC

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Kilmacow TBC

Monday 8th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 7 00 PM Hugginstown O`Loughlin Gaels 8-18 0-7 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Friday 12th Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-14 1-18 Kilmacow Gay Rafter Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [B] 7 00 PM Thomastown Kilmacow 0-7 1-7 Graignamanagh John Minogue Extra Time

Thursday 8th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [B] 6 15 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 4-13 1-7 Mullinavat Owen Kenny Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [G] 3 00 PM Danesfort Clara 2-19 1-5 Kilmacow Kieran Canavan

Sunday 18th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-24 1-10 Cloneen Raymond Byrne

Saturday 24th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 5 30 PM Inistioge Kilmacow 0-14 3-17 Barrow Rangers Owen Kenny Linesmen: Eddie Crowley, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 1-20 Piltown TBC Extra Time

Wednesday 28th Dec 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 3-9 3-8 Mooncoin John Bennett Extra Time

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-8 1-3 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 16th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 5-10 2-1 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 0-2 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Sunday 5th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 11 00 AM Castlecomer CS Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 0-0 Kilmacow Sean McMahon Extra Time

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-7 3-4 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney
Rd 2 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmacow 0-2 2-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-20 2-14 Kilmacow Peter Burke

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-2 2-4 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-16 0-14 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-12 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen 1-10 2-12 Kilmacow Ger O Grady

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 2-9 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-6 6-2 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-15 3-14 Threecastles John Bennett

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-12 3-12 Naas Owen Kenny

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 2-9 Dicksboro Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-5 1-5 Mullinavat Robert Grace
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-16 0-7 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-15 1-16 Kilmacow John Guinan

Monday 10th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-2 1-6 Kilmacow TBC No ref turned up
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-11 4-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 5 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-12 1-11 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Kilmacow 2-10 0-0 Roanmore Ian Galgey
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-2 2-8 Glenmore Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-10 0-17 Kilmacow Peter Burke

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-19 1-11 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 2-21 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 25th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 28th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Passage Passage 4-7 0-3 Kilmacow John Kiely

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-14 0-17 Ballinkillen Willie Kearney Extra Time

Monday 1st May 2017
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-13 2-12 Threecastles Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Friday 5th May 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Cnoc Sion Mount Sion 4-8 2-1 Kilmacow Nollaig O Ceallaigh

Sunday 7th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-19 2-10 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe

Thursday 11th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-13 4-11 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Friday 12th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 4-4 Piltown TBC

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-5 2-9 Graignamanagh Brandon Power

Sunday 21st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 4-8 1-9 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 6-10 5-8 Kilmacow John Bennett

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-9 1-13 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Baile Gunnair Ballygunner 10-6 1-3 Kilmacow Tim O Byrne

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-3 8-2 Kilmacow John Guinan

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 9-15 1-5 Mullinavat Brandon Power

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Rathgarogue/Cushinstown GAA Club Kilmacow 1-0 1-5 Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan Eric Molloy
Round 2 5 30 PM Rathgarogue/Cushinstown GAA Club Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-4 0-0 Kilmacow Ray Mc Donald
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Kilmacow 4-6 1-2 Rathmolyon Stephen Delaney
Round 2 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-3 3-3 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-2 4-4 CRC Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-1 1-2 Causeway Máirtín Ó Caoillte
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Ferns Askamore-Kilrush 0-4 1-5 Kilmacow John O Loughlin
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-3 0-0 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Tinryland Kilmacow 0-1 3-6 CRC Gaels Patrick Murphy

Friday 23rd Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-4 2-2 St Mary's Juvenile TBC

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-4 3-10 St Mollerans TBC

Wednesday 28th Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Cleaboy De La Salle 3-10 1-3 Kilmacow Tim O Byrne

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 0-11 Windgap Gavin Quilty

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 7-24 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Friday 7th Jul 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea GAA Club 7-7 2-5 Kilmacow Robert Dunne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-14 3-23 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-11 4-14 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 14th Jul 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- St Mollerans TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 0-11 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 5-17 3-9 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-22 0-8 John Lockes Owen Kenny

Tuesday 1st Aug 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw --- --- Kilmacow Des O Leary

Sunday 6th Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap 1-12 1-17 Kilmacow Willie Kearney Extra Time

Monday 7th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 2-16 2-24 Piltown John Kennedy Extra Time

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-24 0-9 Kilmacow Sean McMahon

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmacow 2-18 3-12 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Thursday 17th Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-21 3-14 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Tuesday 29th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Kilmacow 2-10 2-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 2-20 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd C 6 45 PM Danesfort Galmoy/Windgap 7-14 2-9 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Hugginstown John Lockes 0-16 0-9 Kilmacow John Bennett

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin Brandon Power

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg John Lockes 1-14 5-13 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final L 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mullinavat 3-20 4-7 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-9 3-19 Piltown John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-1 7-8 Kilmacow Owen Kenny

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-13 2-0 John Lockes Paul Cahill

Saturday 24th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 4-2 2-4 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-20 0-12 Barrow Rangers Owen Kenny

Monday 12th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-6 4-6 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Wednesday 14th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 10 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-17 1-12 Blacks and Whites Paul Whelan

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM John Locke Park Glenmore 0-1 3-10 Kilmacow Willie Kearney
Rd 2 4 00 PM John Locke Park Kilmacow 1-9 0-1 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Kilmacow St Martin's 1-3 2-6 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM Kilmacow Emeralds 0-8 0-6 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack A.E.T.

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-20 0-13 Kilmacow John Walsh

Friday 6th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-12 0-13 Kilmacow Conor Everard

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-14 2-7 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-6 4-14 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Friday 13th Apr 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-7 2-1 Portlaw Michael Coady

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-9 Cloneen Anthony Barcoe

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 7-7 0-1 Graigue Ballycallan Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-23 1-5 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-3 6-13 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 20th Apr 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-3 1-6 Kilmacow Robert Dunne

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Kilmacow 1-8 1-18 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Whelan

Friday 27th Apr 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-4 1-5 Kilmacow Michael Coady
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-21 0-8 St Martin's Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 1-10 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 1 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Kilmacow 2-3 2-2 Mullinavat Sean Brennan
Final 3 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Kilmacow 0-0 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard TBC
S/Final F 4 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Bennettsbridge 3-1 0-10 Kilmacow Ger O Grady
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 8-17 2-9 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin

Monday 30th Apr 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea GAA Club 4-1 2-5 Kilmacow Robert Dunne

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 2-9 Piltown Paul Cahill

Friday 4th May 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-3 2-6 Passage TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-14 5-7 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-9 2-9 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Monday 7th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-18 1-14 Mt Leinster Rangers Patrick Dunphy

Friday 11th May 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Roanmore TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Clara Clara 3-12 1-3 Kilmacow Sean Brennan Extra Time

Friday 18th May 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-4 3-5 Ferrybank Robert Grace

Sunday 20th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 4-13 Naomh Moling Barry Donohoe

Friday 25th May 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-9 3-7 Kilmacow John Walsh

Friday 1st Jun 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans 2-4 3-6 Kilmacow TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-20 1-11 Ballinkillen John Kennedy

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 4-17 Kilmacow Paddy Bowden

Friday 8th Jun 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Gracedieu De La Salle 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Monday 11th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 0-9 James Stephens B Team Patrick Dunphy

Friday 15th Jun 2018
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-3 2-6 Roanmore Robert Grace

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-15 4-12 Kilmacow Owen Kenny

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-11 1-14 Kilmacow Owen Kenny

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Clonea GAA Club TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 8-10 0-9 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-14 2-8 Dicksboro B Team Maurice Flynn

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 0-12 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Gilson Park Oldcastle 4-1 3-2 Kilmacow Gerry Skelly
Round 2 6 30 PM Gilson Park Kilmacow 3-2 1-4 Clones Gerry Skelly
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Kill St Mary's Juvenile 0-3 0-4 Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Ballinlough Ballinlough 1-9 0-5 Kilmacow Peter O Halloran
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 2 00 PM Dunshaughlin Kilmacow 4-5 3-3 Dunshaughlin GAA Patrick Nelis

Sunday 1st Jul 2018
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 11 45 AM Paddy O'Brien Park Saval 2-5 1-9 Kilmacow Owen Ganly
Final 2 45 PM Paddy O'Brien Park Gloucestershire 2-1 2-3 Kilmacow Martin Dawson

Friday 6th Jul 2018
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Kill St. Marys Juvenile 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-11 2-10 Kilmacow John Bennett

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-15 Clara Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 7-17 1-5 Kilmacow Peter Burke

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 9-9 2-2 Fenians Paul Cahill

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Windgap Windgap 1-21 1-11 Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-8 4-16 Kilmacow John Guinan

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-7 1-14 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-13 3-11 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly
Rd 10 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-7 4-6 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-26 2-11 Kilmacow Kieran Canavan

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Danesfort Emeralds 1-9 6-12 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Wednesday 1st Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-3 6-4 John Lockes Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 6th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 2-7 2-12 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Rower Inistioge 7-10 3-9 Kilmacow Owen Kenny Extra time

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 1-15 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-22 1-9 Lisdowney John Bennett Extra time

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-8 0-13 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 0-11 3-14 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 6-12 4-8 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Hugginstown John Lockes 1-12 0-11 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-12 0-11 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Monday 3rd Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-19 2-8 Kilmacow Gay Rafter

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-21 0-14 Kilmacow Kieran Canavan
Rd 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Naas TBC

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 00 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 1-14 0-13 Kilmacow John Walsh Linesmen Owen Kenny Ray Byrne

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM Piltown Mooncoin 1-18 1-9 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 3-12 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final H 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-8 1-7 Mullinavat Owen Kenny Extra Time

Sunday 11th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 7-6 4-7 Kilmacow Sean Brennan Extra Time

Monday 19th Nov 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-4 2-3 Kilmacow Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-16 1-10 Kilmacow Owen Kenny Extra time

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 1-10 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-6 2-0 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-3 2-6 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5 4-2 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-0 1-10 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Kilmacow TBC

Monday 18th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-24 2-14 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-7 2-8 Danesfort Sean Brennan
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-7 0-1 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 0-6 1-2 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 0-15 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Raymond Byrne

Friday 5th Apr 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-7 4-2 Clonea GAA Club Robert Grace

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-18 Mooncoin Paul Cahill

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-7 9-12 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-12 3-7 Galmoy/Windgap Maurice Flynn

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-4 6-4 Kilmacow John Minogue

Friday 12th Apr 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans 1-4 2-5 Kilmacow Edmund Fitzgerald

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-19 0-11 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 1-1 Kilmacow John Guinan

Friday 19th Apr 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Williamstown Sacred Heart 5-5 6-6 Kilmacow Ciarán O Toole
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-28 3-8 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-7 8-16 Kilmacow John Bennett

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-20 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-22 0-8 Young Irelands U17 B Paschal Connolly

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-23 0-6 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Friday 3rd May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's 2-4 3-10 Kilmacow Des O Leary

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-19 1-16 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney

Sunday 5th May 2019
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 10 30 AM MW Hire Dunmore Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC Extra Time
S/Final 12 15 PM MW Hire Dunmore St Martin's 0-3 3-3 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack
Final 1 15 PM MW Hire Dunmore Clara 0-0 0-0 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 1-14 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 8th May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-12 1-2 Tramore Blue Michael Coady
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-5 11-22 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC

Friday 17th May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-0 6-6 Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 18th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-25 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Sunday 19th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 15 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-6 2-2 Portlaw Michael Coady
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-18 0-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Brandon Power

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 5-9 Piltown TBC

Friday 24th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-17 Mt Leinster Rangers Maurice Flynn

Sunday 26th May 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-20 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 31st May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Passage Passage 4-0 3-11 Kilmacow Ciarán O Toole
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-14 1-18 Slieverue John Bennett

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-11 0-8 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Passage Passage 1-10 3-4 Kilmacow TBC

Friday 14th Jun 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-6 0-0 Portlaw Des O Leary
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 1-7 St Martin's Paschal Connolly

Monday 17th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore 3-7 1-5 Kilmacow John Power

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-2 2-1 Clonea GAA Club TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 9-9 Danesfort Brandon Power
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 7 45 PM Ballinkillen 1-16 1-11 Kilmacow Paul Hunston Finish on the Day, Match in Bagenalstown

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-12 3-22 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Tourlestrane Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1-3 5-10 Kilmacow Declan Haran
Round 2 7 00 PM Tourlestrane Kilmacow 0-0 7-4 Fingal Ravens Ciaran O Domhnaill
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Tramore White 1-2 3-4 Kilmacow Des O Leary
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-10 3-13 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 45 AM Fenagh-St. Caillin's Fenagh-St Caillins 3-9 1-2 Kilmacow James Mc Caffrey
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 3 15 PM Bee Park GAA Pitch, Manorhamilton Kilmacow 5-10 1-4 Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill David Regan

Sunday 30th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 11 00 AM Bee Park GAA Pitch, Manorhamilton Devenish St. Mary's 1-4 5-5 Kilmacow Dermot Mc Morrow
Final 1 15 PM Glencar/Manorhamilton Oran (Football) 1-0 4-5 Kilmacow Brendan Sammon

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-17 2-18 Slieverue Raymond Byrne

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-11 2-8 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 8th Jul 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-4 4-8 Sacred Heart Brian Cuddihy

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-7 6-20 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-18 1-9 Blacks and Whites Gavin Quilty

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-7 2-14 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-10 2-17 Kilmacow Ollie O Neill

Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-9 7-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-18 2-13 Kilmacow Brandon Power
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-20 1-23 Kilmacow Anthony Barcoe Finish on the Day

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 1-11 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-6 4-21 Kilmacow TBC

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 1-6 Kilmacow John Bennett

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR D HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 0-21 James Stephens Brandon Power Finish on the day

Friday 16th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-8 1-19 Kilmacow Gay Rafter Extra time If necessary

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 2-12 3-13 Slieverue Owen Kenny Extra time if Neccesary

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (I) 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-9 2-10 Kilmacow John Bennett

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-17 1-5 Kilmacow Lillian Holohan

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-25 2-9 James Stephens U17 B Maurice Flynn

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-23 1-10 Kilmacow Gay Rafter

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-15 0-14 Windgap Willie Kearney

Friday 13th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-12 2-7 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Gay Rafter
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 3 45 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 3-31 2-11 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Lineman Kieran Canavan

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 12 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 5-22 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 5th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 0-6 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-14 2-12 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Sunday 10th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Kilmacow 5-11 2-8 Blacks and Whites Gay Rafter Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, John McCormack

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-15 0-13 Kilmacow John Bennett Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 24th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 2 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-11 0-6 Kilmacow Ger O Grady

Saturday 30th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-19 2-10 Kilmacow John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 1st Dec 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 7-7 1-3 Danesfort Sean Brennan

Sunday 22nd Dec 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-11 Railyard GFC John Bennett

Sunday 29th Dec 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Thomastown St Martin's 2-4 2-8 Kilmacow John Walsh

Saturday 25th Jan 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 5-10 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy

Saturday 8th Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-7 0-7 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 1st Mar 2020
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 7-8 1-1 O`Loughlin Gaels Colin Tobin

Sunday 8th Mar 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-16 3-7 Blacks and Whites Eddie Crowley

Saturday 2nd May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Friday 29th May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 6th Jun 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Tuesday 7th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Mooncoin TBC

TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Rd 3 TBC Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Rd 4 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Fenians TBC
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C [South] [13 Aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Windgap Windgap --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Rd 5 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Slieverue TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Dr Tierney Park TBC --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Round 5 TBC Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Kilmacow TBC
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Kilmacow TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- John Lockes TBC
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D TBC Kilmacow --- --- Bye TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] TBC TBC Kilmacow --- --- Bye TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] TBC Kilmacow --- --- Bye TBC

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147621465
 visitor. Thank you!