Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Sunday 8th Mar 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-5 3-8 Glenmore John Mc Cormack Finish on the Day

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-20 2-9 Carrickshock Owen Beehan Finish on the Day

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-14 0-10 Danesfort Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 8-20 1-3 Cloneen/Railyard Ger O Grady

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 3-11 1-4 Lisdowney Conor Everard

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 1-16 1-12 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Alan Condon

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 1-11 Dicksboro U15 B Ger O Grady

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 1-17 1-14 St Lachtain's Peter Burke Standby Ref Sean McMahon Lineman Stephen Murphy

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-18 1-23 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Lisdowney John Guinan

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-11 3-8 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 1-10 1-16 Lisdowney Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Behan Linesman Patrick O Reilly

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 30 PM Danesfort Lisdowney 3-14 2-8 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan Finish on the day Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman Martin Murray
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 0-20 3-9 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the day Stand by Ref Ger O Grady Linesman John Dooley

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 6 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 2-12 2-5 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Larkin Finish on the Day Standby Ref Patrick Dunphy Linesman Ollie O Neill

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 6 00 PM Thomastown Glenmore 0-13 2-21 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes Finish on the day Stand by Ref David Hughes Linesman John Minogue

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-18 1-10 Carrickshock John Guinan Finish on the Day

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-13 1-4 Lisdowney TBC Finish on the Day

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-13 1-7 Lisdowney Owen Beehan

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 4-14 1-18 Mullinavat Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the day

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 1-15 0-15 Young Irelands Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day Standby Ref Stephen Murphy Linesman Patrick Brennan

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM MW Hire Dunmore Tullaroan 2-18 1-14 Lisdowney Owen Beehan Finish on the day Linesmen Frank Minogue John Guinan

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 12 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Glenmore 0-19 1-17 Lisdowney John Kennedy Finish on the Day Standby Ref Paul Cahill Linesman Gay Rafter

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown --- --- Lisdowney Sean Cleere Finish on the Day Stand by Ref Conor Everard Linesman Sean McMahon

Monday 28th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- James Stephens B Team John Guinan Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144791047
 visitor. Thank you!