Fixtures
TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Rd 2 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Rd 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Rd 4 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Rd 5 TBC Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Rd 2 TBC Piltown Piltown --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Rd 3 TBC Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Rd 4 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Rd 5 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Mooncoin TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Ballyhale Danesfort --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Thomastown --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B TBC Erins Own --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G TBC Mooncoin --- --- Glenmore TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Mooncoin TBC Extra Time

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield playoff (A) 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-7 4-11 St Martin's Paul Long

Sunday 29th Jan 2017
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM Trim Mooncoin 5-11 0-8 Lamh Dhearg Kevin Mc Geeney

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 45 AM Thomastown Thomastown 4-5 2-7 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Mayfield 2-16 1-18 Mooncoin Colum Cunning

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 6-5 1-2 St Martin's Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 28th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-10 1-5 Young Irelands Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-8 0-2 Mooncoin John Walsh
Rd 2 3 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 1-11 0-2 Erins Own John Walsh

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final L 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-3 0-4 Kilmoganny Owen Kenny
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-11 0-8 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe Loser In Rel Final

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Mooncoin 0-2 1-4 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Thursday 23rd Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 6-6 1-2 James Stephens Richard Dowling

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC St Martin's TBC

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-12 1-12 St Martin's Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-12 0-6 Mooncoin John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown --- --- Mooncoin TBC Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 8-11 0-0 Mooncoin John Guinan

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 8-13 1-8 Thomastown Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-9 1-6 Mooncoin TBC

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-10 3-10 Mooncoin Ollie O Neill
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-4 6-6 Ballygunner TBC Ref never turned up

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 2-9 1-13 Mooncoin John Mc Cormack

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 4-11 Mooncoin Gay Rafter

Monday 10th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-3 2-6 Kilmacow TBC No ref turned up
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Piltown Piltown 0-10 1-16 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 5 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-12 1-11 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM St Mary's Juvenile St Mary's Juvenile 0-0 0-0 Mooncoin TBC

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-13 0-11 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-12 4-15 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat Thomastown 1-21 0-17 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-11 4-16 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Friday 28th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 7-9 4-1 Clonea TBC

Monday 1st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- James Stephens Paul Cahill Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Thomastown --- --- Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Friday 5th May 2017
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Sunday 7th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyhale Mooncoin --- --- Young Irelands John Walsh

Friday 12th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- James Stephens TBC

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward CupIntermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Friday 19th May 2017
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Piltown TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Saturday 20th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Mooncoin --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Ballyduff Lower Ballyduff Lower --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Saturday 3rd Jun 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Friday 9th Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Roanmore TBC

Friday 16th Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Passage TBC

Friday 23rd Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Passage Passage --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward CupIntermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Friday 30th Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- The Harps TBC

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC

Friday 7th Jul 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Piltown TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyhale St. Patrick's --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward CupIntermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Friday 14th Jul 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward CupIntermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Clara TBC

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- St Martin's TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward CupIntermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward CupIntermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Glenmore TBC

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort St Lachtain's --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
54731544
 visitor. Thank you!