Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 26th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

4pm  Thomastown v Lisdowney   
[Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

TG4 Live Senior Hurling Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 27th September

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship Final

2.30pm  Shamrocks Ballyhale v Dicksboro
Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Fixtures
Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-19 0-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-17 3-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Raymond Byrne Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-6 4-13 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-18 3-4 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-11 3-15 James Stephens Paul Hunston

Friday 31st Jul 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 1-14 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Beehan Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Kieran Canavan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels 1-21 1-16 John Lockes Paddy Bowden Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Stephen Murphy

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-20 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly Finish on the day

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 7 00 PM St. John's Park James Stephens 0-9 0-20 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy Finish on the day

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Alan Condon

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-8 1-5 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 7th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-21 0-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne Standby Ref John McCormack Linesman Peter Burke

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 2-17 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Eoin Hayes

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-14 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-17 1-11 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-6 4-12 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM James Park Dicksboro Maroon 1-9 3-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 2-16 2-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Beehan Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman John Dooley

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 2-9 1-15 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan Stand by Ref Pat Dunphy Linesman Alan Condon

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan O`Loughlin Gaels 0-17 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy Finish on the day Stand by Ref Frank Manogue Linesman Alan Condon

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-15 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Raymond Byrne Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (D) 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-7 5-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Hayes Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Thursday 20th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 0-4 James Stephens Green Stephen Delaney

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-6 1-3 O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B John Kennedy

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-20 1-20 Dicksboro Gay Rafter Finish on the day Stand by Ref John Kennedy Linesman Euenge Dowling Dicksboro won on penalties 3-0
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-8 5-9 Emeralds Stephen Delaney Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 2-11 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Colin Tobin Finish on the day

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-10 2-6 Dicksboro White Eamon Larkin

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-12 3-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Patrick Dunphy Finish on the Day Stand by Ref Gay Rafter Linesman John Dooley
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B 4-10 0-5 Danesfort U13 B Alan Condon

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-4 1-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 0-10 Erins Own John Kennedy Finish on the Day Standby Ref Owen Beehan Linesman Stephen Delaney

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM John Locke Park Thomastown 3-23 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Finish on the Day Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Kieran Canavan

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-6 1-10 James Stephens Red Alan Condon
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 2-16 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Finish on the Day Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Patrick Brennan 4th Official Kieran Canavan

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 2-15 0-11 O`Loughlin Gaels John Dooley Finish on the day

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (F) 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 3-8 6-5 John Lockes B Team John Guinan Finish on the day

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 1 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Clara Gay Rafter Finish on the Day.

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144915057
 visitor. Thank you!