Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 26th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

4pm  Thomastown v Lisdowney   
[Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

TG4 Live Senior Hurling Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 27th September

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship Final

2.30pm  Shamrocks Ballyhale v Dicksboro
Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final TBC Piltown Piltown --- --- Blacks and Whites/Thomastown TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM Piltown Erins Own 0-5 3-8 Piltown Paul Cahill Finish on the Day

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 0-9 0-18 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 5-12 Piltown Colin Tobin Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 1-19 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-9 2-12 Mullinavat Eoin Hayes

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-28 3-8 Piltown Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park Piltown 1-14 1-17 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer Standby Ref Willie Kearney Linesman Frank Manogue

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 8-8 Piltown Paul Cahill

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park Galmoy 2-12 2-19 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Colm Tobin

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-21 3-25 Emeralds Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-17 1-24 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 7-10 1-11 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 4-14 5-11 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-13 2-10 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-5 2-15 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 4 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 1-21 2-11 Windgap Richard Dowling Finish on the Day Standby Ref Gavin Quilty Linesman Maurice Flynn

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 5-6 0-5 John Lockes U13 B Maurice Flynn

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-7 2-11 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's U13 B 1-7 2-3 Piltown U13 B Ger O Grady

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 1-6 Danesfort Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (B) 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-8 3-11 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn Finish on the day

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 12 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 4-16 1-17 Slieverue Eoin Hayes Finish on the day Standby Ref Patrick Dunphy Linesman Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Mullinavat Piltown 2-6 2-14 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Finish on the day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Piltown 1-17 2-11 Blacks and Whites David Hughes Finish on the Day Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Frank Manogue

Friday 18th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (G) 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown B Team 1-9 2-8 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 1 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Piltown 2-9 2-22 Dicksboro Conor Everard Finish on the Day Standby Ref John Walsh Linesman Eoin Hayes

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144911756
 visitor. Thank you!