Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Muckalee TBC
Rd 4 TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Dicksboro --- --- Railyard GFC TBC Extra Time

Saturday 21st Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-1 3-12 Dicksboro Gay Rafter Extra Time

Friday 27th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 2-10 Railyard GFC Gerry Rafter

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Castlecomer CS Railyard GFC 1-7 1-10 Dicksboro Barry Donohoe

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Coon Muckalee 0-5 0-14 Railyard GFC John Guinan

Sunday 12th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-16 0-4 Railyard GFC Ger O Grady

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-4 0-9 Railyard GFC John Mc Cormack

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-10 1-11 Railyard GFC Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-4 2-16 Railyard GFC Peter Burke

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Grange Grange 3-7 0-11 Railyard GFC Enda Hulton

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-1 1-11 O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin Jonathan Murphy

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 2-18 1-1 Palatine G.A.A. Club Brendan Fitzgerald

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Fighting Cocks FIGHTING COCKS GFC 2-11 1-12 Railyard GFC Pat Kehoe

Wednesday 12th Apr 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 2-9 1-14 Asca Brendan Fitzgerald

Wednesday 19th Apr 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Pairc Ui Bhriain Eire Og Clg 1-8 2-6 Railyard GFC Cathal Mc Steen

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 00 PM Clonmore Clonmore 0-2 4-11 Railyard GFC Pat Kehoe

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 2-10 1-16 Eire Og Clg Martin Murphy

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC

Wednesday 10th May 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown St Andrew's 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC TBC

Saturday 13th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM Jenkinstown Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC James Stephens Conor Everard Linesmen; Sean McMahon, John Guinan

Sunday 14th May 2017
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-9 0-12 Naomh Eoin William Fanning

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-6 1-14 Kilbride/Cill Bhríde Pat Kehoe

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Spellman Park Kildavin/Clonegal 3-6 1-9 Railyard GFC Martin Murphy

Sunday 21st May 2017
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 11 00 AM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-9 0-14 Ballinabranna GAA Brian Deering

Sunday 28th May 2017
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Spellman Park Kildavin/Clonegal 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC William Fanning

Wednesday 31st May 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 1-17 0-5 Railyard GFC Martin Murphy

Wednesday 7th Jun 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Tinryland/Tigh Raoireann Kieran Kelly

Saturday 26th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Nowlan Park Mullinavat 3-12 2-5 Railyard GFC Conor Everard

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Under 13 Football B Competition Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Barrowhouse GAA Na Fianna Og 0-9 2-6 Railyard GFC Noel Fleming

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
Under 13 Football B Competition Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Spink Community Field Spink G.F.C 0-12 2-2 Railyard GFC Seamus O Shea

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Under 13 Football B Competition Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Stradbally GAA Stradbally Parish Gaels 3-6 3-7 Railyard GFC John Murphy

Friday 13th Oct 2017
Under-15 Cross-Border Floodlit Competition 2B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Laois GAA Training Centre Railyard GFC 1-3 3-11 Park Ratheniska Eric Ward

Wednesday 18th Oct 2017
Under 13 Football B Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Stradbally GAA Stradbally Parish Gaels 2-12 1-7 Railyard GFC Brian Moss

Friday 20th Oct 2017
Under-15 Cross-Border Floodlit Competition 2B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Clonad The Heath/An Fraoch Mór --- --- Railyard GFC Arthur O Connor

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Under 13 Football B Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 12 00 PM The Heath GAA Club The Heath/An Fraoch Mór --- --- Railyard GFC Pat Scully

Friday 27th Oct 2017
Under-15 Cross-Border Floodlit Competition 2B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM McCann Park Portarlington --- --- Railyard GFC TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66631710
 visitor. Thank you!