Fixtures
TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Windgap Windgap --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Rd 2 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Rd 3 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 4 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Rd 5 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- Glenmore TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H TBC Dicksboro B Team --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C TBC Windgap Windgap --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Mullinavat TBC Extra Time

Friday 9th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (B) 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-11 4-13 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Sunday 26th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra-Time) 12 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-14 0-7 Graigue Ballycallan Ollie O Neill

Saturday 2nd Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final (Extra-Time) 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge St. Patrick's 0-8 3-9 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-8 2-8 Erins Own Barry Donohoe

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-4 0-4 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-4 5-9 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-7 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-2 6-15 Glenmore John Kennedy
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC Extra Time

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 11 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-7 1-7 Piltown Richard Dowling Loser in Rel Final
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 B 8-7 3-4 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan

Sunday 5th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final J 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-5 4-8 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge Graigue Ballycallan 0-3 3-7 Rower Inistioge John Minogue
Rd 3 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 1-9 0-2 Bennettsbridge John Minogue

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Dunnamaggin Rower Inistioge 1-4 1-5 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 1-8 0-7 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-16 0-14 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Kells Road Venue Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Rower Inistioge Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Thursday 30th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC Extra Time

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Emeralds TBC

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Erins Own TBC

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- St Lachtain's TBC

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 5th May 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- St Lachtain's TBC

Saturday 6th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Palmerstown Rower Inistioge --- --- Erins Own TBC

Sunday 7th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Danesfort TBC

Tuesday 16th May 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- James Stephens TBC

Friday 19th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyhale Rower Inistioge --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 20th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 1st Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- John Lockes TBC

Friday 7th Jul 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Glenmore TBC

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 5 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 29th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- James Stephens TBC

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Gowran St Martin's --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
52415373
 visitor. Thank you!