Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- Bye TBC

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 15 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 0-10 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-11 0-8 Slieverue Conor Everard

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 4-20 1-5 Blacks and Whites Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-11 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Saturday 5th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Saturday 12th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-18 1-10 Lisdowney Barry Donohoe

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-22 2-6 Erins Own John Bennett

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-15 3-10 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 2-18 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-8 1-16 Cloneen John Kennedy

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 8-13 Slieverue John Kennedy

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 1-8 Slieverue John Guinan

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-19 0-3 Slieverue Peter Burke

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Cloneen TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Mooncoin John Bennett

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 1-10 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Owen Kenny

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 2-11 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Slieverue 3-10 3-18 Barrow Rangers Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman John Minougue

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Slieverue 0-1 2-12 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6 0-2 Slieverue Eddie Crowley
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Slieverue 0-3 5-3 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Tuesday 26th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM TBC Slieverue 3-15 0-16 Cloneen John Bennett WIT Grounds

Thursday 28th Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-18 0-13 Slieverue Colin Tobin

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-8 1-15 Barrow Rangers Eddie Crowley

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-2 4-8 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Eddie Crowley

Friday 12th Apr 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-5 0-3 Clan na Gael TBC

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-13 3-3 Slieverue John Minogue

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Slieverue Kieran Canavan

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Fenians TBC

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM TBC Slieverue --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Friday 26th Apr 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tramore White --- --- Slieverue Seaghán Walsh

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue TBC

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers --- --- Slieverue TBC

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Naomh Eoin TBC

Friday 10th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- St Mary's Juvenile TBC
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Galmoy TBC

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Clara TBC

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Naomh Moling TBC

Friday 17th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Slieverue TBC

Saturday 18th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Slieverue TBC

Friday 24th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore --- --- Slieverue TBC

Sunday 26th May 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Slieverue TBC

Friday 31st May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Slieverue TBC

Monday 10th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- De La Salle TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- John Lockes U13 B TBC

Thursday 13th Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Slieverue TBC

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Naomh Moling TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tramore Blue --- --- Slieverue TBC

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Bagenalstown Gaels GAA TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- John Lockes TBC

Friday 5th Jul 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's --- --- Slieverue TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Slieverue TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Slieverue TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Slieverue TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Tullaroan TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue TBC

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 7 00 PM Lisdowney --- --- Slieverue TBC

Wednesday 28th Aug 2019
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Slieverue --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Emeralds TBC

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 2 00 PM Slieverue --- --- James Stephens U17 B TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
107324876
 visitor. Thank you!