Fixtures
Sunday 18th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Windgap Windgap 2-9 1-3 Slieverue Richie Buckley

Sunday 4th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-5 2-7 Kilmacow Thomas Duggan

Monday 19th Mar 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-16 1-8 Slieverue Willie Kearney

Friday 30th Mar 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 15 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 0-13 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 14th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Slieverue Mt Leinster Rangers 1-18 1-16 Slieverue TBC

Saturday 28th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Slieverue 0-18 1-10 Erins Own John Guinan

Sunday 6th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 2-13 1-11 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Saturday 12th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Carrigeen Slieverue 0-8 2-9 Piltown TBC

Sunday 27th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Windgap 2-11 2-14 Slieverue Maurice Flynn

Sunday 3rd Jun 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-8 2-12 Barrow Rangers John Bennett

Sunday 17th Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-13 1-13 Slieverue TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Piltown 1-15 2-12 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Sunday 8th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 0-10 Slieverue John Minogue

Friday 13th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Carrigeen Slieverue 0-12 0-17 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Sunday 15th Jul 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Kilmacow Slieverue 1-4 2-7 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 17th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-10 1-19 Tullogher Rosbercon Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 26th Aug 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round 2 00 PM Carrigeen Windgap 1-16 0-5 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Sunday 9th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 0-1 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Saturday 15th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Windgap Slieverue 1-4 2-5 Windgap Richie Buckley

Saturday 22nd Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Saturday 29th Mar 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-8 1-9 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Sunday 30th Mar 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Sunday 6th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-8 0-8 Slieverue Willie Kearney

Friday 11th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Glenmore 3-4 1-9 Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Saturday 12th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Slieverue 1-7 2-19 Mt Leinster Rangers John Direen

Friday 18th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-9 1-9 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly

Saturday 19th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue St Martin's 2-9 1-6 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Sunday 27th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Slieverue 0-8 1-17 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney

Friday 2nd May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-9 1-11 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Sunday 4th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Carrigeen Piltown 1-16 1-8 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Friday 9th May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-8 1-18 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Saturday 10th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Piltown Slieverue 0-10 0-15 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Friday 16th May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Kilmacow Slieverue 0-8 2-8 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Saturday 17th May 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Erins Own CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Friday 6th Jun 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Slieverue 0-10 0-12 Mooncoin John Bennett

Friday 13th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 0-9 1-8 Carrigeen Thomas Duggan

Friday 20th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 1-15 1-9 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 21st Jun 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Slieverue 1-12 3-12 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Friday 27th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Slieverue 1-7 1-20 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Friday 4th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 1-5 1-15 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Friday 11th Jul 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Piltown Windgap 3-20 2-8 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Saturday 12th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Rower Inistioge 2-13 4-20 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Saturday 19th Jul 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 4 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 2-17 1-8 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Friday 25th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Piltown Carrickshock 3-14 0-11 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 20th Sep 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round 6 00 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 1-17 0-11 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 22nd Feb 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and sons JFC Group A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap 2-8 0-7 Slieverue Maurice Flynn

Saturday 28th Feb 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and sons JFC Group A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-6 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Saturday 28th Mar 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 1-9 Slieverue John Bennett

Sunday 5th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-7 2-8 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Saturday 18th Apr 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-13 2-12 Slieverue Podge Butler

Saturday 25th Apr 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Kilmacow Windgap 2-7 1-10 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Sunday 26th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 1-8 Slieverue TBC

Thursday 30th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Carrigeen Richard Dowling

Saturday 2nd May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-11 1-12 John Lockes Andy Irish

Friday 8th May 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Piltown Slieverue 1-7 2-15 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 17th May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-13 1-3 Slieverue John Guinan

Saturday 23rd May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 2-10 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn

Sunday 7th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-16 2-11 Slieverue John Minogue

Tuesday 9th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 3-12 Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 12th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-19 0-9 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Friday 19th Jun 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 45 PM Mooncoin John Lockes 2-10 2-11 Slieverue Maurice Flynn

Sunday 21st Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 1-17 Mooncoin TBC

Tuesday 14th Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 2-13 1-7 Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Sunday 19th Jul 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 2 00 PM Mullinavat Slieverue CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC

Sunday 26th Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Carrigeen Slieverue 1-9 0-16 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Friday 31st Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Slieverue 0-10 0-6 Mooncoin Sean Cleere

Sunday 30th Aug 2009
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM Mooncoin Slieverue 0-7 1-10 Windgap Dominic Connolly

Sunday 14th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-1 3-3 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 28th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Mullinavat Slieverue 0-3 5-8 Kilmoganny Thomas Duggan

Thursday 4th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Slieverue Ciaran Muldowney

Sunday 28th Mar 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 1-11 Slieverue Maurice Flynn

Saturday 3rd Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-13 0-12 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Friday 9th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-17 1-3 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 10th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-19 0-6 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Sunday 11th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-10 2-10 Clara Eddie Crowley

Friday 16th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4 2-17 Slieverue Paul Long

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-7 3-15 Piltown Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 20th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-10 1-5 James Stephens Paul Long

Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-4 6-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Friday 23rd Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Saturday 24th Apr 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-10 0-6 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Friday 30th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-8 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Sunday 2nd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-19 0-12 Slieverue Paddy Neary

Thursday 6th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Friday 7th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-5 6-8 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 9th May 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-19 1-9 Slieverue Willie Kearney

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 12-14 3-4 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Monday 17th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 8-8 2-5 Emeralds Dominic Connolly

Friday 21st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Stoneyford Carrickshock 2-5 4-13 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 23rd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Eddie Crowley

Monday 24th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-12 3-9 Danesfort Raymond Byrne

Thursday 27th May 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-17 1-9 Windgap Raymond Byrne

Friday 28th May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-9 2-14 Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Sunday 30th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 5-4 4-5 Slieverue TBC

Monday 31st May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Ballyhale Threecastles 0-7 0-17 Slieverue John Kennedy

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly

Sunday 13th Jun 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 4-20 1-11 Slieverue Sean Brennan

Monday 21st Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 1-13 Slieverue John Bennett

Wednesday 23rd Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (E) 7 30 PM Ballyhale Slieverue 6-3 3-11 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Long

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-14 0-17 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne

Saturday 26th Jun 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-10 0-10 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC Slieverue have pulled out of U16

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC

Monday 5th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 8 00 PM Nowlan Park Slieverue 2-10 5-15 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Long Report

Wednesday 7th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-0 11-3 Slieverue TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-8 2-10 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 14th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-10 4-5 Piltown TBC

Sunday 18th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 0-6 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
South U12HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-3 5-8 Slieverue TBC

Thursday 22nd Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JH League/Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-20 0-8 Slieverue Sean Cleere

Friday 23rd Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Slieverue 1-12 1-12 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Sunday 25th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 00 PM Ballyhale Dicksboro 0-21 2-11 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Friday 30th Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay (Extra Time) 7 00 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 1-15 0-9 Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 4th Aug 2010
South U12HL Group A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-17 1-1 Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 7th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 7 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Friday 13th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 7 00 PM Inistioge Slieverue 1-13 2-9 Danesfort John Walsh

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
South U12HL Group A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final A 1 15 PM Nowlan Park Slieverue 0-0 0-0 Danesfort TBC

Friday 3rd Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (G) 6 45 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 6-15 1-7 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 11th Sep 2010
Iverk Produce South JHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Piltown John Lockes 4-14 0-6 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (K) 4 30 PM Ballyhale Slieverue 2-3 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 25th Sep 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 BHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (B) 2 00 PM Carrigeen Galmoy/Windgap 0-8 2-11 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald Report

Sunday 7th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 BHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (Extra Time) 2 00 PM Ballyhale Slieverue 2-9 3-10 John Lockes John Kennedy

Sunday 21st Nov 2010
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd 12 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 7-8 0-5 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Sunday 23rd Jan 2011
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final 2 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-11 3-7 St Martin's John Kennedy

Sunday 6th Feb 2011
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 0-4 Slieverue Podge Butler

Sunday 27th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers Raymond Byrne

Saturday 12th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Slieverue Podge Butler

Friday 18th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 15 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-2 4-6 Piltown Raymond Byrne

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin CONC 0-0 Slieverue Paul Long
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 2-8 Slieverue John Minogue

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 8-7 3-7 Slieverue TBC

Friday 1st Apr 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-10 0-10 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 2nd Apr 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-10 0-12 St Martin's John Kennedy

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-10 4-13 Emeralds Paul Long

Saturday 9th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Slieverue Eamon Larkin

Monday 11th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-17 2-0 Cloneen Raymond Byrne

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Palmerstown Slieverue 1-7 1-7 St Martin's Podge Butler
Round 2 11 30 AM Palmerstown Slieverue 3-5 2-4 Conahy Shamrocks Podge Butler
Round 3 12 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 9-17 0-1 Slieverue Podge Butler

Wednesday 20th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-9 3-12 Slieverue Eoin Hayes

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-9 2-5 Graigue Ballycallan Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 4-18 Lisdowney John Kennedy

Monday 2nd May 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-14 2-8 Slieverue Eugene Ryan

Saturday 7th May 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-9 0-10 Slieverue John Bennett

Friday 13th May 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 1-7 Windgap Raymond Byrne

Sunday 15th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 2-10 0-9 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-17 1-7 Slieverue Denis O Sullivan

Tuesday 17th May 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 1-6 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 28th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-19 1-12 Slieverue John Direen

Thursday 2nd Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 1-19 1-15 Slieverue Shem Gibbons

Saturday 4th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-5 3-7 Slieverue Eugene Ryan

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 1-8 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Friday 17th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-13 2-5 Mooncoin John Kennedy

Saturday 18th Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-5 1-8 Slieverue Shem Gibbons

Monday 20th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-2 3-20 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Friday 24th Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-9 2-14 Windgap Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 29th Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Thomastown Slieverue 0-11 2-11 Blacks and Whites John Minogue

Friday 1st Jul 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-19 0-7 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-9 5-11 Tullaroan Richard Dowling

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 2-18 Thomastown Richard Dowling

Monday 11th Jul 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-14 1-17 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Friday 15th Jul 2011
Country Style South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [A] 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 1-11 2-15 Slieverue Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Tuesday 19th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 30 PM Kilmacow Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-11 3-13 Slieverue Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 24th Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 11 30 AM Mullinavat Slieverue 1-8 1-19 Thomastown Pat Hayes Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2011
Country Style South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 2-19 0-9 Slieverue John Kennedy Extra Time

Thursday 28th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-7 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Friday 5th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 7 00 PM Piltown Slieverue 0-5 4-12 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Extra-Time

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Slieverue 2-13 0-8 St Lachtain's Pat Hayes Extra-Time

Sunday 14th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-4 8-14 Piltown John Kennedy

Friday 26th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Cloneen CONC 0-0 Slieverue Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield-Final 5 30 PM John Locke Park Slieverue 2-12 2-16 St. Patrick's John Walsh Extra-Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 3 45 PM Ballyhale Barrow Rangers 2-4 6-11 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (J) 1 00 PM John Locke Park Slieverue 5-10 4-6 Tullaroan Dominic Connolly Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [O]* 5 00 PM Thomastown Slieverue 0-15 1-10 Cloneen Julian O Dwyer Linesmen: Eoin Hayes & John Minogue

Saturday 24th Sep 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final 5 00 PM Kilmacow Slieverue 0-7 2-21 Piltown Richard Dowling Linesmen: Paul Long & Paul Whelan

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 12 00 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 3-9 0-5 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: John Kennedy & Paul Whelan

Saturday 22nd Oct 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [B] 2 00 PM Piltown Slieverue 2-11 2-7 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 5th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final [E] 2 00 PM Carrigeen Piltown 2-18 1-9 Slieverue Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 5th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 0-5 2-3 Mooncoin John Bennett

Sunday 12th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-4 1-5 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 18th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Emeralds Paul Whelan

Saturday 25th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Callan CBS John Lockes CONC 0-0 Slieverue Paul Whelan

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 4-5 3-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes

Sunday 18th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Muckalee St Martin's 0-0 0-0 Slieverue Peter Holland

Saturday 24th Mar 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-12 0-8 Slieverue John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 7-14 1-14 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Sunday 25th Mar 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-9 2-11 John Lockes Richard Dowling
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Slieverue John Kennedy

Saturday 31st Mar 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-12 3-12 Slieverue Sean Brennan

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 5 00 PM Piltown Piltown 6-19 1-1 Slieverue Pat Hayes [Extra Time]

Tuesday 10th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-14 0-2 Fenians Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 12th Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-19 1-12 James Stephens Raymond Byrne

Saturday 14th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-8 5-12 Mooncoin Paul Whelan

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-15 5-7 Slieverue Sean Brennan

Friday 20th Apr 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-14 2-6 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-13 3-15 Lisdowney Paul Whelan

Tuesday 24th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-18 1-3 TBC Paul Whelan

Saturday 28th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-11 3-15 Barrow Rangers John Bennett Report

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-11 1-10 Slieverue John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-7 2-20 Thomastown John Kennedy

Saturday 12th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-10 2-15 Windgap John Bennett Report

Saturday 19th May 2012
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Ballyhale Mooncoin 4-5 1-1 Slieverue John Kennedy
Round 2 11 00 AM Ballyhale Slieverue 1-16 0-1 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer
Round 3 12 00 PM Ballyhale Slieverue 0-1 3-9 Dicksboro John Kennedy
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-19 2-12 Slieverue Denis O Sullivan

Monday 21st May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 3-7 1-16 Slieverue Pat Hayes

Sunday 27th May 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 2-21 2-8 Slieverue Thomas Duggan Report

Friday 1st Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 2-11 Slieverue Peter Burke

Sunday 3rd Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-13 2-10 Slieverue Pat Hayes

Monday 4th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-11 5-4 St Lachtain's Richard Dowling

Monday 11th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-17 2-14 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 17th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-9 4-12 Windgap Richard Dowling

Tuesday 19th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-8 4-14 Slieverue Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 24th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-18 2-14 Slieverue John Bennett

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 15 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-15 0-4 Kilmacow John Bennett

Saturday 30th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-4 2-12 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 1st Jul 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Ballyhale Slieverue 0-9 2-18 Naomh Bríd Michael O Sullivan Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-3 2-13 Slieverue John Bennett

Thursday 5th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes B Team CONC 0-0 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Friday 13th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-10 2-22 Bennettsbridge Raymond Byrne

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {A} 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-8 Slieverue Eugene Ryan

Friday 20th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Mooncoin Slieverue 1-14 1-3 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-18 0-16 Slieverue Denis O Sullivan

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-0 4-10 Slieverue John Minogue

Friday 27th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Kilmacow Mooncoin 6-10 0-7 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 28th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 7 30 PM Piltown Slieverue 2-9 1-5 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Thursday 2nd Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-12 3-15 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 2-11 0-18 Piltown Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Friday 10th Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 1-17 0-5 Slieverue Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 11th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [F] 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Slieverue 1-9 1-15 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Monday 20th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round {G} 6 30 PM Callan CBS Slieverue 5-10 2-16 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Thursday 6th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {K} 6 30 PM Mullinavat Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-14 2-9 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Saturday 22nd Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Graignamanagh 1-10 3-14 Slieverue Raymond Byrne

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Mullinavat Bennettsbridge 2-19 0-11 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Saturday 3rd Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Slieverue 2-14 3-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Slieverue 0-7 3-12 TBC Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Slieverue CONC 0-0 Fenians John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 2nd Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers U19 D CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 10th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Slieverue James Stephens U11 A 3-0 1-6 Slieverue John Walsh

Sunday 17th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 15 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-6 3-1 TBC Richard Dowling

Sunday 24th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro E Team 1-4 0-6 Slieverue Podge Butler

Sunday 3rd Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-3 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 26th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [C] 5 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Slieverue Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Friday 29th Mar 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-15 3-13 Slieverue Willie Kearney

Saturday 30th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-11 1-14 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Monday 1st Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-4 7-16 Slieverue Ciarain Muldowney

Friday 5th Apr 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1 6 30 PM Butlerstown Butlerstown 2-2 7-2 Slieverue TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-6 3-8 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne

Sunday 7th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-13 0-11 Slieverue Sean Cleere

Monday 8th Apr 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-4 1-0 Ballygunner TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-18 4-8 St. Patrick's C Team Dominic Connolly

Friday 12th Apr 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Slieverue TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue James Stephens 3-16 1-10 Slieverue Andy Irish

Sunday 14th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-6 Slieverue Shem Gibbons

Friday 19th Apr 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-5 3-3 Portlaw TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-7 3-17 Dicksboro Thomas Duggan

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 1-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Thomas Duggan

Sunday 21st Apr 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-11 1-10 Carrigeen Richard Dowling

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 4-10 TBC Richard Dowling

Friday 26th Apr 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-7 3-4 Ferrybank TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 2-10 Blacks and Whites Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 29th Apr 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-1 5-3 Passage TBC

Friday 3rd May 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
5 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-8 1-0 Clonea GAA Club TBC

Monday 6th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-13 0-8 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Friday 10th May 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
3 6 30 PM Gracedieu De La Salle 3-7 1-0 Slieverue TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-21 0-4 Ballyhale Shamrocks Dominic Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 1-13 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Monday 13th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-1 Slieverue Paul Whelan

Tuesday 14th May 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-12 1-9 Slieverue John Bennett

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-9 4-10 Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling

Tuesday 21st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-20 0-17 Slieverue Ger O Grady

Friday 24th May 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-2 4-5 Sacred Heart TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Quarter Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-23 0-2 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Saturday 25th May 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-20 3-6 Windgap Thomas Duggan

Wednesday 29th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-10 7-4 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 30th May 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM TBC Slieverue 0-16 2-16 John Lockes Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Friday 31st May 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 6 30 PM Kill St Mary's 1-6 3-7 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 2nd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Friday 7th Jun 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
5 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea GAA Club --- --- Slieverue TBC
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-8 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Monday 10th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 2-1 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 11th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-5 2-11 Slieverue Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Friday 14th Jun 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
8 6 30 PM Poleberry Sacred Heart --- --- Slieverue TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
6 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 10-4 Ballygunner TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
9 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-6 3-2 Slieverue TBC

Saturday 29th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-8 0-16 Slieverue Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 4-10 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 10-14 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Friday 5th Jul 2013
City League U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Butlerstown TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes 2-10 5-8 Slieverue Willie Kearney

Tuesday 9th Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-16 2-10 Carrigeen Thomas Duggan

Wednesday 10th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Dunnamaggin 3-10 1-13 Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Friday 12th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-14 0-15 Bennettsbridge Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 15th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-20 2-13 Young Irelands Thomas Duggan

Thursday 18th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-14 2-11 Dicksboro B Team Richard Dowling

Friday 19th Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-19 0-14 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 21st Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 30th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-16 1-18 Slieverue Eoin Hayes

Thursday 8th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[E] Q/Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Slieverue 0-10 2-17 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Tuesday 13th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] Rd 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Slieverue 0-5 7-14 James Stephens Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Friday 16th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 45 PM Carrigeen Slieverue 2-19 3-10 Piltown Paul Whelan Extra Time

Monday 19th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[E] Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Slieverue 2-9 9-19 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Tuesday 20th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM St. John's Park Cloneen 1-10 0-19 Slieverue John Minogue Extra Time

Wednesday 21st Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Raymond Byrne

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Graignamanagh 3-13 2-12 Slieverue Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Thursday 5th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Gowran St. Patrick's C Team 1-4 2-16 Slieverue Shem Gibbons Extra Time

Saturday 7th Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 [F] 3 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Slieverue 0-13 3-16 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Wednesday 11th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-6 3-11 Lisdowney Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 29th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [B] 11 00 AM Mullinavat Dicksboro B Team 0-10 2-13 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Saturday 12th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 1-11 2-9 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 3 45 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 5-13 4-11 Slieverue John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 2nd Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Quarter Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 1-14 0-9 Carrickshock Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 9th Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 2-9 0-7 Slieverue Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 24th Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Slieverue Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Feb 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-0 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Saturday 22nd Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-15 0-12 Mt Leinster Rangers John Bennett

Saturday 29th Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 0-10 Slieverue John Guinan

Friday 4th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-15 0-4 Barrow Rangers Raymond Byrne
U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballygunner Ballygunner 5-3 1-2 Slieverue TBC

Monday 7th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 2-12 Slieverue Paul Whelan

Friday 11th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-13 0-9 Slieverue Gay Rafter
U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore 0-3 1-4 Slieverue TBC

Saturday 12th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-7 5-13 Slieverue Paul Hunston

Wednesday 16th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM St. John's Park Slieverue 10-18 2-0 Fenians Peter Burke

Friday 18th Apr 2014
U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Poleberry Sacred Heart 3-1 5-9 Slieverue TBC

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Tullaroan Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-20 1-14 Clara John Bennett

Friday 25th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Under-14 Hurling Feile Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Ballyhale Slieverue 0-6 0-5 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy
Rd 2 10 45 AM Ballyhale Young Irelands 7-4 1-1 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan
Rd 4 12 15 PM Ballyhale Slieverue 0-9 4-10 Bennettsbridge Michael O Sullivan
Rd 5 1 00 PM Ballyhale Kilmacow 3-4 1-3 Slieverue John Kennedy

Monday 28th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-6 2-15 Slieverue James Barry
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-7 1-17 Slieverue Eamon Larkin

Thursday 1st May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-18 1-8 Piltown Raymond Byrne

Friday 2nd May 2014
U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-6 1-12 Portlaw TBC

Thursday 8th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-16 3-3 Cloneen Richard Dowling

Friday 9th May 2014
U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw 1-3 2-9 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 11th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-7 1-15 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan

Monday 12th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 6-8 2-9 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Friday 16th May 2014
U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea GAA Club 0-9 0-2 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 18th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-21 0-10 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Monday 19th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-14 6-11 Galmoy Maurice Flynn

Friday 23rd May 2014
U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 8-3 0-1 Sacred Heart TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-10 2-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 27th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Thursday 29th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-3 7-11 Slieverue Podge Butler

Friday 30th May 2014
U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-0 2-23 De La Salle TBC

Friday 6th Jun 2014
U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 10-5 1-0 Slieverue TBC

Friday 13th Jun 2014
U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 9-3 0-2 Slieverue TBC

Friday 20th Jun 2014
U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-7 4-8 Clonea GAA Club TBC

Thursday 26th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-4 4-11 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Friday 27th Jun 2014
U12 Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Passage TBC

Monday 30th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-7 1-8 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Friday 4th Jul 2014
U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Ballygunner Ballygunner 3-1 6-4 Slieverue TBC

Saturday 12th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-13 1-14 Barrow Rangers Pat Hayes

Monday 14th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 7-16 0-11 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 22nd Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-15 2-9 Clara Raymond Byrne

Saturday 26th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-10 2-18 Slieverue Kevin Cushen

Saturday 9th Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Slieverue 1-16 2-15 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Monday 11th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale Windgap 5-9 1-8 Slieverue Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 12th Aug 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 2-23 1-10 Slieverue John Kennedy

Friday 15th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-13 0-16 Slieverue Paul Hunston

Saturday 16th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Thomastown Slieverue 2-12 2-9 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 7 00 PM Ballyhale Bennettsbridge 2-6 2-9 Slieverue Willie Kearney

Saturday 6th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [N ] 4 00 PM Danesfort Lisdowney 1-14 2-7 Slieverue Sean Brennan extra time

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 11 00 AM Piltown Windgap 5-10 8-10 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald Extra time
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 1-18 0-10 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 4th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Slieverue 4-3 6-7 Barrow Rangers John Minogue Extra time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 5 00 PM Thomastown James Stephens U18 B 0-5 7-17 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan Extra time

Saturday 25th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha TBC 2-19 4-16 Slieverue Raymond Byrne Extra time

Saturday 8th Nov 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 2-21 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan Extra time

Saturday 15th Nov 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Piltown Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 4-8 Slieverue John Kennedy Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Eddie Crowley

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel/Rd 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park TBC 2-8 0-7 Slieverue TBC Extra Time

Sunday 30th Nov 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 2 30 PM Carrigeen Slieverue 1-9 2-13 Galmoy/Windgap Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 7th Dec 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Slieverue Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 18th Jan 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 0-1 6-1 Kilmacow John Minogue Extra Time

Sunday 29th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 10 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-4 10-5 Dicksboro U14 B Richard Dowling Extra Time

Monday 30th Mar 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-17 2-9 Mooncoin John Bennett

Friday 3rd Apr 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-2 6-3 Glenmore Robert Grace

Saturday 4th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 0-13 Slieverue Raymond Byrne

Monday 6th Apr 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-10 2-18 Graignamanagh Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-20 3-10 St. Patrick's Owen Kenny

Thursday 9th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 5-11 Slieverue Sean Brennan
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-6 2-10 Roanmore Nollaig O Ceallaigh

Saturday 11th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-13 2-15 Blacks and Whites John Walsh
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 4-11 Slieverue John Minogue

Monday 13th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-17 0-9 Slieverue Stephen Delaney
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Ballyduff Lower Ballyduff Lower 1-2 0-2 Slieverue TBC

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-5 2-4 Slieverue Eamon Mansfield
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-7 1-0 St Mary's Juvenile TBC

Saturday 18th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-18 1-9 Mullinavat Patrick Dunphy

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-20 0-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Friday 24th Apr 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Ballyduff Lower Ballyduff Lower 1-3 3-2 Slieverue TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-7 0-13 Carrigeen Raymond Byrne

Saturday 25th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-10 3-7 Slieverue Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-10 1-21 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny

Thursday 30th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-11 3-9 Fenians Gavin Quilty

Friday 1st May 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea GAA Club 3-2 4-4 Slieverue Robert Dunne

Saturday 2nd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-16 0-10 James Stephens John Walsh

Monday 4th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-14 6-13 Young Irelands Owen Kenny

Thursday 7th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-7 6-12 Danesfort Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 10th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-11 0-10 Slieverue Maurice Flynn

Friday 15th May 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-1 4-7 Portlaw Nollaig O Ceallaigh
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 8-11 1-4 Slieverue Stephen Delaney
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-7 3-22 Kilmacow John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-20 1-15 Slieverue Paul Whelan Extra Time

Tuesday 19th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-5 6-13 Cloneen/Railyard Richard Dowling

Saturday 23rd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 3-22 Slieverue Willie Kearney

Sunday 24th May 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-14 2-10 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Friday 29th May 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Passage Passage 7-4 3-4 Slieverue Conor Ahearne
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-2 9-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Friday 5th Jun 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-4 0-1 Slieverue TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 2-13 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Monday 8th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-3 6-13 Mullinavat Owen Kenny

Thursday 11th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-8 3-5 Slieverue John Kennedy

Friday 12th Jun 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-5 2-1 Mooncoin TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18 2-7 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 16th Jun 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-4 3-7 Na Gaeil TBC

Saturday 20th Jun 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-6 2-7 Piltown Eddie Crowley

Monday 22nd Jun 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-2 4-6 Piltown TBC

Thursday 25th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Slieverue John Minogue

Friday 26th Jun 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 7-6 0-1 Slieverue TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 11 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-20 1-8 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 28th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-12 3-3 St Martin's Maurice Flynn

Friday 3rd Jul 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM St Mary's Juvenile St Mary's Juvenile CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-0 CONC Slieverue Willie Kearney

Friday 10th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-15 5-17 Glenmore Thomas Duggan

Monday 13th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-21 1-13 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Monday 20th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 8-10 2-5 Slieverue Ger O Grady

Friday 24th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC Slieverue Willie Kearney

Monday 27th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [B] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 1-10 3-14 Piltown Owen Kenny Extra Time

Thursday 30th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
South 1st Rd 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-16 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-18 1-14 Slieverue Paul Cahill Extra Time

Wednesday 5th Aug 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 6-21 3-5 Slieverue Conor Everard

Saturday 8th Aug 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM Carrigeen Mooncoin 1-10 0-7 Slieverue Richard Dowling Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
South Q/Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-10 2-11 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Monday 31st Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Tullogher Slieverue 2-6 4-6 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-22 3-10 Windgap Owen Kenny

Saturday 26th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin Slieverue 0-10 4-14 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 27th Sep 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 00 PM Mooncoin Slieverue 2-16 3-14 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Ray Byrne, Owen Kenny

Monday 26th Oct 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 1 30 PM Carrigeen Slieverue 0-7 2-11 Galmoy/Windgap Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 20th Mar 2016
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-11 2-13 Blacks and Whites Owen Kenny

Saturday 26th Mar 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 0-15 John Lockes Maurice Flynn

Sunday 27th Mar 2016
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-12 4-9 Slieverue Peter Burke

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 4-8 2-8 Slieverue John Minogue

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 0-6 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Saturday 2nd Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 3-13 1-8 Slieverue John Minogue

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Clonad TBC

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-15 0-5 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy

Friday 8th Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Wednesday 13th Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-2 2-4 Clonea GAA Club TBC

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-5 2-16 Bennettsbridge John Bennett

Saturday 16th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-15 1-12 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 1-5 Slieverue John Mc Cormack

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Port Mhór Ferrybank 7-5 0-3 Slieverue TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-15 1-17 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 3-6 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 28th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-13 1-6 St Martin's Owen Kenny

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-18 1-13 Slieverue Paul Whelan

Monday 2nd May 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-6 2-10 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Friday 6th May 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-2 2-2 Mooncoin TBC

Saturday 7th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC Extra Time

Sunday 8th May 2016
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-12 1-12 Slieverue John Minogue

Monday 9th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 7-13 Galmoy/Windgap Owen Kenny

Tuesday 10th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-17 4-5 Slieverue John Guinan

Sunday 15th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-12 1-17 Slieverue Willie Kearney

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-11 1-5 Slieverue Eamon Larkin

Friday 20th May 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Ballyduff Lower Ballyduff Lower --- --- Slieverue TBC

Saturday 21st May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-15 3-11 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Sunday 22nd May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Carrigeen Carrigeen 4-15 2-10 Slieverue Paul Cahill

Tuesday 24th May 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-16 1-20 Blacks and Whites John Kennedy

Thursday 2nd Jun 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-13 2-14 Piltown Owen Kenny

Friday 3rd Jun 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-1 4-7 Passage TBC

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-14 1-13 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney

Friday 1st Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 7-10 3-5 Slieverue TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-13 2-11 Slieverue Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 5th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-20 0-10 Slieverue Eamon Mansfield

Friday 8th Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Micheal MacCraith TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-14 4-9 Slieverue Eoin Hayes

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-16 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Friday 15th Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw --- --- Slieverue TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 2-14 4-12 Slieverue Kieran Canavan

Monday 18th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-18 0-7 Slieverue Conor Everard

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-18 0-11 Cloneen John Bennett

Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-17 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks Owen Kenny

Friday 22nd Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-19 1-18 Slieverue Stephen Delaney

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [G] 7 00 PM Inistioge Slieverue 0-11 0-15 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Kilmacow TBC

Wednesday 3rd Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Clara 5-10 2-9 Slieverue John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 6th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 5 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-14 0-7 Clara John Bennett

Wednesday 10th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-11 3-25 Slieverue Stephen Delaney

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-24 2-13 Cloneen John Bennett Extra Time

Sunday 21st Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Tullogher Slieverue 3-13 3-12 Blacks and Whites Owen Kenny Extra Time

Wednesday 31st Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [C] 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Slieverue 0-3 7-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 4 30 PM Danesfort Slieverue 0-19 0-14 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 18th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-17 2-12 Galmoy John Bennett

Saturday 24th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 30 PM Tullogher Blacks and Whites 1-12 0-8 Slieverue Patrick Dunphy Linesmen, John Bennett, Owen Kenny

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [K] 3 00 PM Slieverue Dunnamaggin 4-13 2-10 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Saturday 12th Nov 2016
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-12 0-12 Carrickshock TBC Extra Time

Sunday 20th Nov 2016
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Piltown 1-18 1-8 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-7 2-6 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Muckalee TBC

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-4 0-0 Slieverue Kieran Canavan
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyhale Slieverue 0-3 1-2 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 5-20 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Slieverue John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-9 2-19 Slieverue Stephen Delaney

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Threecastles Threecastles 1-17 4-10 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-14 2-13 Slieverue Paul Cahill

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-15 3-12 Dicksboro Richard Dowling

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Galmoy Richard Dowling

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 5-6 2-10 Slieverue Eamon Larkin

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-16 0-7 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-14 0-9 Clara John Bennett

Monday 10th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Friday 14th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-0 2-5 Ballygunner Red Team Robert Grace

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-14 1-13 James Stephens B Team Richard Dowling

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-14 2-11 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 0-0 Slieverue Ger O Grady

Friday 28th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Butlerstown Butlerstown 1-2 4-5 Slieverue Colin Breheny

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Naomh Moling TBC Extra Time

Saturday 6th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-9 4-11 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Monday 8th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Young Irelands John Bennett

Thursday 18th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-5 2-4 De La Salle Robert Grace

Friday 19th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-5 4-17 Clara Brandon Power

Saturday 20th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-17 1-10 Slieverue Barry Donohoe

Sunday 21st May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-16 3-10 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Monday 22nd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 6-12 0-7 Slieverue Sean Brennan

Thursday 25th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Baile Gunnair Ballygunner 3-8 4-2 Slieverue Colin Breheny

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 2-20 Slieverue Kieran Canavan
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-10 0-5 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 0-0 Slieverue Ger O Grady

Friday 9th Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-7 3-9 Sacred Heart TBC

Tuesday 13th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Mt Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 6-22 1-16 Slieverue Paul Hunston Extra Time

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Slieverue 1-2 8-8 Mountbellew/Moylough Owen Kenny
Round 2 5 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-3 0-2 Slieverue Owen Kenny

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 4-7 0-3 Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane Patrick Dunphy
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Tinryland Slieverue 4-10 0-2 Clonard Cathal Owens

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 00 AM Tinryland CLG Bun Cranncha 1-3 1-2 Slieverue Frankie Fitzpatrick

Thursday 22nd Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Slieverue Peter Burke

Friday 30th Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Bunmahon St. Marys Juvenile 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-17 1-17 Slieverue John Minogue

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-7 3-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Bennett

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-9 1-16 Cloneen/Railyard Brandon Power
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 9-11 4-11 Slieverue Paul Cahill

Friday 7th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-10 1-16 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 6-12 3-13 Slieverue James Barry

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Friday 14th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-19 0-10 Piltown Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-16 1-15 Slieverue Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Windgap Windgap CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Friday 28th Jul 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Micheal MacCraith TBC

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Dicksboro B Team John Bennett

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-16 3-11 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 0-22 0-19 Galmoy Paschal Connolly

Thursday 17th Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-21 3-14 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Friday 25th Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-21 0-18 Graignamanagh John Bennett Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 30 PM Danesfort Emeralds 0-18 1-12 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Friday 1st Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-21 4-10 Slieverue John Guinan

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Slieverue --- --- Fenians John Minogue

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Slieverue 2-15 1-15 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Danesfort Emeralds 1-14 2-13 Slieverue John Bennett Linesmen: Gay Rafter, John McCormack,

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 5 00 PM Thomastown Blacks and Whites 0-11 2-11 Slieverue John Walsh

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 15 PM Nowlan Park Slieverue 2-11 4-16 John Lockes Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Eddie Crowley, Richard Dowling 4th Official: Sean Brennan

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 5 00 PM Danesfort Slieverue 3-19 3-12 Tullaroan Kieran Canavan

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 30 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 1-9 2-7 Slieverue Eamon Larkin

Saturday 28th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore St. Patrick's 2-12 1-15 Slieverue Conor Everard Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Sean Brennan

Sunday 5th Nov 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 2 00 PM Danesfort St. Patrick's 4-13 0-9 Slieverue Gerry Rafter Extra Time: Linesmen: John McCormack, Sean Brennan

Sunday 12th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 2 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-18 0-8 Slieverue Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 0-2 2-12 Kilmoganny Richard Dowling

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Slieverue Anthony Barcoe

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-9 4-7 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Slieverue Eamon Larkin Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Slieverue TBC

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-20 0-13 Kilmacow John Walsh

Thursday 5th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-5 3-7 Tullaroan Paul Whelan Extra Time

Sunday 8th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-15 2-5 Slieverue John Guinan

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-17 1-11 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens U17 A CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-10 1-10 Slieverue Paul Whelan

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-8 2-18 Mullinavat Barry Donohoe

Monday 7th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-14 1-18 Slieverue Raymond Byrne

Sunday 20th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-24 2-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Friday 25th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 3-21 Slieverue Conor Everard

Friday 1st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-13 3-12 Clara Paschal Connolly

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-21 2-3 Slieverue Conor Everard

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 7 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-16 1-20 Naomh Eoin John Bennett Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 7-9 3-12 O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B Barry Donohoe

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-14 0-20 Piltown John Bennett Extra Time

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Slieverue Conor Everard

Sunday 8th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Fenians TBC

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-18 2-6 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-6 2-5 Cloneen/Railyard Raymond Byrne

Monday 16th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM The Rower Slieverue 1-15 9-13 Blacks and Whites Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Friday 10th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-20 0-16 Slieverue John Walsh

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-22 1-11 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-14 2-15 Barrow Rangers John Bennett

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 4-19 3-10 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-14 3-15 Slieverue Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-14 0-16 Slieverue John Mc Cormack

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 11 30 AM Piltown Slieverue 1-18 1-13 Windgap John Kennedy Linesmen Eddie Crowley Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Danesfort Slieverue 3-15 3-14 Emeralds Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Conor Everard and Ollie O Neill

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 00 AM Tullogher Graignamanagh 2-16 1-11 Slieverue John Bennett

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM Nowlan Park Piltown 4-14 0-16 Slieverue Kieran Canavan Standby Ref Michael O Sullivan Linesman Barry Donohoe 4th Official James Barry

Sunday 11th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Richard Dowling Extra Time

TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Rd 3 TBC Piltown Piltown --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 4 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Rd 5 TBC Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 6 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Rd 7 TBC Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 0-0 John Lockes TBC
Rd 8 TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 9 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Windgap TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Slieverue Carrickshock --- --- Slieverue TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Rd 3 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 4 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Tullaroan TBC
Rd 5 TBC Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Slieverue TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Cloneen Richard Dowling
Rd 5 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Ballyragget Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 4 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Hugginstown Slieverue --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 6 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- James Stephens U15 B TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B --- --- Slieverue TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue Peter Burke
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Cloneen TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Blacks and Whites Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Slieverue TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Slieverue TBC
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B TBC Slieverue CONC 0-0 Windgap TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
115494844
 visitor. Thank you!