Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 26th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

4pm  Thomastown v Lisdowney   
[Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

TG4 Live Senior Hurling Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 27th September

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship Final

2.30pm  Shamrocks Ballyhale v Dicksboro
Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Fixtures
Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-10 0-8 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer Finish on the Day

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 2-15 St Martin's Sean Cleere Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-15 0-14 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-14 2-8 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 0-23 0-15 St Martin's Stephen Delaney Standby Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Patrick Brennan

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 3-8 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Finish on the day
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 3 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-18 1-14 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady Finish on the day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-16 2-21 St Martin's Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St Martin's 1-12 2-19 Young Irelands Owen Beehan Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Lineman Frank Manogue

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-14 1-5 Mooncoin Ger O Grady Finish on the day

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 5-9 2-14 Dicksboro U17 B Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-11 2-10 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dunnamaggin 0-12 0-11 St Martin's Gay Rafter Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Martin Murray

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Cloneen Erins Own 1-11 2-10 St Martin's Eamon Mansfield Finish on the day Stand by Ref Owen Beehan Linesman Eugene Dowling

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-4 4-17 St Martin's Colin Tobin

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B 6-4 2-2 St Martin's U13 B Stephen Delaney
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Martin's 4-7 1-13 Dicksboro John Mc Cormack Finish on the Day Standby Ref Eamon Mansfield Linesman John Dooley

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 6 00 PM Palmerstown John Lockes 2-8 3-13 St Martin's Willie Kearney Finish on the day Stand by Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Alan Condon

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-8 3-11 Danesfort Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the Day

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-12 0-7 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-12 3-11 Kilmacow Colin Tobin Finish on the Day

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's U13 B 1-7 2-3 Piltown U13 B Ger O Grady
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Carrickshock 1-16 0-21 St Martin's Raymond Byrne Finish on the day Stand by Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Eugene Dowling

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 3-20 0-22 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy Finish on the Day Standby Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman John Dooley

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 11 00 AM Gowran Graigue Ballycallan 2-9 1-12 St Martin's Colin Tobin Finish On The Day

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort B Team 2-19 0-3 St Martin's B Team Stephen Delaney Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144910882
 visitor. Thank you!