Fixtures
Friday 5th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-4 1-17 Kilmoganny John Guinan

Thursday 18th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-9 1-4 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan

Saturday 20th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 4-12 2-4 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 27th Feb 2016
Adult Club Hurling League Div 1 GP4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-22 1-11 St Vincents Paddy Bowden

Saturday 5th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-4 1-7 St. Patrick's Eddie Crowley

Thursday 10th Mar 2016
Adult Club Hurling League Div 1 GP4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-11 2-9 Clara Ger O Grady

Sunday 13th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 1-5 1-17 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Saturday 19th Mar 2016
Adult Club Hurling League Div 1 GP4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Clonkill Eamon Mansfield

Friday 25th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Kilmoganny 3-12 1-5 St. Patrick's Paddy Neary

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-4 3-9 Emeralds John Guinan

Saturday 2nd Apr 2016
Adult Club Hurling League Div 1 Knockout
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM Ballyboden/St Enda's 0-21 1-17 St. Patrick's TBC

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 1-9 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 9-13 1-5 Rower Inistioge Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 8-13 1-5 CluainFhada Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 2nd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-6 4-10 Barrow Rangers Paul Murphy

Monday 9th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 6-9 4-5 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 10th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-17 4-5 Slieverue John Guinan

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13 3-5 St. Patrick's Willie Kearney

Monday 23rd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC

Monday 30th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 10-14 5-12 St. Patrick's TBC

Tuesday 7th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield semi final 7 30 PM Clara Clara 7-7 2-17 St. Patrick's John Mc Cormack

Friday 15th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 4-10 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Saturday 12th Nov 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] TBC St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Cloneen TBC Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2016 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
48408202
 visitor. Thank you!