Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St. John's Park St. Patrick's --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels U18 B TBC
Rd 8 TBC Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC
Rd 9 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U18 B 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC
Rd 10 TBC Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Dicksboro U18 B TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] TBC St. Patrick's --- --- Cloneen TBC

Saturday 24th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-6 3-7 Kilmoganny Gerry Rafter

Sunday 1st Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-10 0-3 St. Patrick's Paschal Connolly

Sunday 8th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-4 2-3 Clara Eugene Ryan

Friday 5th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-4 1-17 Kilmoganny John Guinan

Thursday 18th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-9 1-4 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan

Saturday 20th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 4-12 2-4 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 27th Feb 2016
Adult Club Hurling League Div 1 GP4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-22 1-11 St Vincents Paddy Bowden

Saturday 5th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-4 1-7 St. Patrick's Eddie Crowley

Thursday 10th Mar 2016
Adult Club Hurling League Div 1 GP4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-11 2-9 Clara Ger O Grady

Sunday 13th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 1-5 1-17 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Saturday 19th Mar 2016
Adult Club Hurling League Div 1 GP4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Clonkill Eamon Mansfield

Friday 25th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Kilmoganny 3-12 1-5 St. Patrick's Paddy Neary

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-4 3-9 Emeralds John Guinan

Saturday 2nd Apr 2016
Adult Club Hurling League Div 1 Knockout
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM Ballyboden/St Enda's 0-21 1-17 St. Patrick's TBC

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-11 2-16 St. Patrick's James Barry

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 1-9 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 9-13 1-5 Rower Inistioge Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Lisdowney Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 1-17 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Paul Murphy

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 8-13 1-5 CluainFhada Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-13 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Monday 2nd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 2-13 St. Patrick's John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-6 4-10 Barrow Rangers Paul Murphy

Monday 9th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 6-9 4-5 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 10th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-17 4-5 Slieverue John Guinan

Sunday 15th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Freshford St. Patrick's 0-17 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke Linesmen: John Guinan, Paddy Bowden

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13 3-5 St. Patrick's Willie Kearney

Sunday 22nd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Muckalee Young Irelands 0-16 2-17 St. Patrick's Conor Everard Linesmen; Ger O'Grady, James Barry

Monday 23rd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC

Monday 30th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 10-14 5-12 St. Patrick's TBC

Tuesday 31st May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-17 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Tuesday 7th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield semi final 7 30 PM Clara Clara 7-7 2-17 St. Patrick's John Mc Cormack

Friday 10th Jun 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-13 2-16 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Friday 1st Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 3-20 St. Patrick's Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 7th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-11 3-12 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park St. Patrick's 0-15 0-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, James Barry

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-17 2-5 St Lachtain's Conor Everard

Friday 15th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 4-10 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Saturday 16th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-13 1-14 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Monday 18th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 1-7 St. Patrick's Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Thomastown TBC

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 1-17 St. Patrick's Gay Rafter

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-15 1-16 St. Patrick's Paul Whelan

Friday 29th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 8-8 0-15 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer

Monday 1st Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-15 3-15 St. Patrick's Gay Rafter Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-19 2-15 Dunnamaggin Ger O Grady

Wednesday 3rd Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 1-22 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 6th Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] Replay 6 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-14 0-12 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter Extra Time

Monday 8th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [M] 7 00 PM Danesfort St. Patrick's 0-22 1-3 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time

Friday 12th Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 15 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-14 2-10 Thomastown Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 1-16 St. Patrick's Ger O Grady Extra Time

Friday 19th Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 1-19 2-14 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Extra Time

Wednesday 31st Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Danesfort St. Patrick's 4-18 1-6 Mullinavat Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Friday 2nd Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.Competition [13 aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 6 30 PM St. Patrick's 1-10 3-4 Clara TBC

Saturday 3rd Sep 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM John Locke Park St. Patrick's 3-16 0-11 Young Irelands Kieran Canavan Extra Time: Linesmen, Paschal Connolly, Stephen Delaney
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 11 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 St. Patrick's TBC

Saturday 10th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM St. John's Park St. Patrick's 2-10 2-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paddy Bowden Extra Time; Linesmen: John Minogue, John Walsh

Tuesday 13th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.Competition [13 aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd/Replay 6 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-7 1-5 Clara John Guinan Extra Time

Thursday 15th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-14 3-13 St. Patrick's Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Johnstown Tullaroan 3-15 0-14 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan Linesmen: John Guinan, Brian Ryan

Sunday 25th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.Competition [13 aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 5 00 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 7-9 0-5 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Monday 26th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [G] 7 30 PM Ballyragget James Stephens --- --- St. Patrick's Gay Rafter

Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2016 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
45253515
 visitor. Thank you!