Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Saturday 7th Mar 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final/ Relegation Final 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-10 3-9 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling Finish on the Day

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 Tullaroan John Walsh Finish on the Day

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-13 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Anthony Barcoe

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 1-10 1-11 Fenians Sean Mc Mahon Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Patrick Brennan

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-13 1-10 Young Irelands Eoin Hayes Finish on the day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-13 4-12 Young Irelands Peter Burke

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Young Irelands U17 B Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-14 3-13 Young Irelands Sean Cleere

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-8 1-5 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St Martin's 1-12 2-19 Young Irelands Owen Beehan Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Lineman Frank Manogue

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-17 1-11 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B CONC 0-0 Clara Frank Manogue

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-10 4-12 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-21 0-5 Thomastown Alan Condon
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-7 2-12 Tullaroan Ollie O Neill

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Gowran Young Irelands U13 B 2-10 3-7 Rower Inistioge U13 B John Minogue
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 1-10 1-16 Lisdowney Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Behan Linesman Patrick O Reilly

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-18 0-7 Rower Inistioge John Mc Cormack Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Young Irelands 3-14 2-15 James Stephens Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (D) 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-7 5-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Hayes Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Thursday 20th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Young Irelands TBC Extra Time, Finish on the Day
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Young Irelands TBC Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-6 1-11 Young Irelands Conor Everard

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-13 0-9 Dunnamaggin Frank Manogue

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 1-21 1-21 St. Patrick's Michael O Sullivan Finish on the day Stand by Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Patrick Brennan Young Ireland's won 3 to 2 on penalties
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 6-8 0-0 Young Irelands U13 B John Minogue

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Young Irelands 6-14 4-11 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh Finish on the Day

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (D) 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-10 3-4 John Lockes John Minogue Finish on the day

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 1-15 0-15 Young Irelands Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day Standby Ref Stephen Murphy Linesman Patrick Brennan

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Mooncoin 2-7 2-11 Young Irelands John Walsh Finish on the day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM MW Hire Dunmore Dicksboro 0-19 1-5 Young Irelands John Walsh Finish on the day Linesmen Conor Everard Julian ODwyer

Tuesday 15th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-15 2-8 Young Irelands U13 B John Guinan Finish on the day

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin --- --- Young Irelands John Mc Cormack Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144788805
 visitor. Thank you!