Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Bye TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A TBC Windgap Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Slieverue TBC Extra Time

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Piltown Glenmore 2-0 7-8 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Cahill
Rd 3 4 30 PM Piltown Galmoy/Windgap 7-9 0-1 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Lisdowney 0-1 8-3 Galmoy/Windgap Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 6-14 0-7 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 8-10 3-10 Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 4-11 4-14 Lisdowney John Guinan

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-10 4-9 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final H 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-24 2-15 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Raymond Byrne

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap CONC 0-0 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-3 10-12 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 9-7 1-4 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 8-15 2-8 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-1 6-7 Galmoy/Windgap Gay Rafter

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Ballyhale Galmoy/Windgap 6-8 0-0 AthTremane Brandon Power
Round 2 6 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-2 1-14 Galmoy/Windgap Brandon Power

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-7 0-1 Clann na nGael TBC Ref: Paul Ryan
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 5 15 PM O Kennedy Park, New Ross Galmoy/Windgap 3-9 0-2 Cluain O' Rahilly's Bob Treacy

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 45 AM Myshall Clara 0-5 3-9 Galmoy/Windgap Martin Murphy
Final 2 30 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre Galmoy/Windgap 2-8 2-4 Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA Martin Murphy

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-15 4-13 St Martin's Peter Burke

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-10 1-21 Galmoy/Windgap Anthony Barcoe

Monday 7th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-13 Galmoy/Windgap Barry Donohoe

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap 1-15 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Tuesday 15th Aug 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-19 3-9 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Friday 18th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st rd E 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap 5-12 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 29th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 6 45 PM St. John's Park Rower Inistioge 3-16 2-11 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-16 3-10 Mullinavat Brandon Power
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graignamanagh 1-5 2-14 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd C 6 45 PM Danesfort Galmoy/Windgap 7-14 2-9 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd L 6 00 PM Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Q 6 00 PM Thomastown Galmoy/Windgap 3-17 3-9 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 5 00 PM Palmerstown Graignamanagh 0-17 1-14 Galmoy/Windgap Barry Donohoe

Saturday 30th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1St Rd Replay E 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Graignamanagh --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64563556
 visitor. Thank you!