Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Wednesday 7th Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 0-2 1-4 Johnstown NS John Curran
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 C Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 14th Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM The Model School The Model School --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 C 3-5 1-2 St. Patricks DLS U13 B Noel Power

Wednesday 21st Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 C 2-3 1-2 St. Patricks DLS U13 B Noel Power

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-4 0-1 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS 0-1 1-2 St. Canice`s NS U13 C Martin Hanrick

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 2-2 1-3 Kilkenny CBS U13 B Niall Bergin
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 C 2-4 0-4 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Niocl s O Cearbhaill

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 AM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 C 1-1 1-9 Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
Rd 2 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 6-8 0-3 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B --- --- Galmoy NS Kevin Lonergan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 C Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-3 2-7 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-9 3-2 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 6-6 1-1 Thomastown NS Kevin Reade
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 3-8 1-2 Conahy NS John Dermody

Wednesday 26th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 6-6 1-1 St. Patricks DLS Noel Power
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B --- --- Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 1-5 0-7 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 2-4 4-5 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 10th Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 5-6 3-3 Kilkenny CBS NS Niall Bergin
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 2-2 4-5 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 6th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-5 0-3 Gowran NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 3-0 4-8 Danesfort NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-2 2-1 St. Patricks DLS TBC

Wednesday 13th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 2-8 3-7 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 3-2 0-0 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS 7-7 0-0 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 20th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-10 2-4 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 3-9 2-2 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick

Monday 25th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS 4-7 5-2 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 2-4 0-0 St. Canice`s NS U13 C TBC

Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 8-5 4-4 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 1-5 4-9 Windgap NS Simon Brophy

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 3-4 2-14 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 6-1 1-4 Slieverue NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 2-4 0-0 St. Canice`s NS TBC

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-7 0-7 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-8 2-10 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS 4-5 2-5 St. Canice`s NS TBC

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Schools Roinn A Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM St. John's Park St. Canice`s NS 3-12 0-8 St. Patricks DLS TBC

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
Schools Roinn A Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
FINAL 11 00 AM UPMC Nowlan Park St. Canice`s NS 6-12 1-4 Clara NS TBC

Wednesday 4th Sep 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-11 0-8 Gowran NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 0-2 2-8 St. Canice`s NS TBC

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 0-0 0-0 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-5 2-3 Graigue / Skeough TBC

Wednesday 18th Sep 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 4-6 1-1 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-5 0-2 St. Canice`s NS TBC

Wednesday 25th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 1-7 1-4 Kilmanagh NS TBC

Wednesday 2nd Oct 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 2-6 0-8 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 2-6 1-3 St. Canice`s NS TBC

Wednesday 9th Oct 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 6-7 3-8 Thomastown NS TBC

Wednesday 16th Oct 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 0-7 5-8 St. Canice`s NS TBC

Monday 21st Oct 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League #
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osraí 1-9 3-2 St. Canice`s NS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
127465968
 visitor. Thank you!