Fixtures
Wednesday 11th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 3-4 0-4 Dunnamaggin NS TBC

Wednesday 18th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Scoil Aireagail Ballyhale Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1-1 6-7 Kilmanagh NS TBC

Monday 23rd Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 2-3 1-5 Kilmanagh NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 25th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-4 1-3 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 15th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 0-4 3-6 Kilmanagh NS John Byrne

Wednesday 22nd Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 1-5 2-4 Piltown NS TBC

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-2 5-4 Kilmanagh NS TBC

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-4 3-8 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 20th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 3 30 PM Tullaroan Lisdowney NS 1-5 5-7 Kilmanagh NS Paul Hunston

Monday 25th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 30 PM Ballyhale Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 1-7 0-4 Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 9th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 45 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 6-5 2-4 Kilmanagh NS Tom Hichey

Wednesday 16th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 45 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-4 4-6 Carrickshock NS Robert Byrne

Monday 21st Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 45 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 3-7 1-5 Kilmanagh NS Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 23rd Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 3-5 2-3 Kilmanagh NS Mark Connolly

Monday 28th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 45 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 30th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 45 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS Tom O Brien

Wednesday 7th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 45 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Graigue/Skeough Robert Byrne

Wednesday 14th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 45 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Kilmanagh NS Tomas O Dowd

Wednesday 2nd Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS Paul Flood

Wednesday 9th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-8 4-6 Conahy NS TBC

Tuesday 15th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC

Wednesday 6th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Gowran NS Robert Byrne

Friday 8th Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough --- --- Kilmanagh NS Jennifer Barron

Wednesday 13th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-6 1-5 Urlingford NS Robert Byrne

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Thomastown NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 20th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 2-8 3-6 Kilmanagh NS Pat Robinson

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 4-6 3-4 Clara NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 1-6 1-4 Castlecomer BNS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-1 1-8 Danesfort NS TBC

Wednesday 14th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-9 3-0 Kilmanagh NS John Byrne

Monday 19th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd D 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 1-6 0-7 Urlingford NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 21st Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Mullinavat NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 28th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-6 1-4 Kilmanagh NS Joanne Quinn

Monday 3rd Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 0-2 3-10 Kilmanagh NS Tom Hichey

Wednesday 5th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 4-4 4-4 Carrickshock NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 12th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-1 1-7 Kilmanagh NS Tomas O Dowd

Wednesday 19th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-4 1-2 Kilmanagh NS Bill Cassin

Monday 24th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 1-4 3-5 Kilmanagh NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 26th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 9th Nov 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 15th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 3-5 7-9 Kilmanagh NS Noel Power

Wednesday 22nd Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 3-2 0-3 Gowran NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 3-11 4-4 St. Canice`s NS Robert Byrne

Thursday 6th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS Mark Connolly

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 3-8 4-10 Kilmanagh NS Niocl s O Cearbhaill

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 3 Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 6-2 5-4 Kilmanagh NS Mark Kelly

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC

Thursday 4th May 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 3 Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Graigue/Skeough TBC

Thursday 11th May 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 3 Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS 5-7 2-1 Kilmanagh NS Richard Mulrooney

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-8 1-4 Clara NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 13th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 1-0 5-5 Kilmanagh NS Niocl s O Cearbhaill

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 1-0 2-8 Kilmanagh NS Laureena Murphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd E 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 0-0 0-0 Kilmanagh NS Liam Grant

Wednesday 4th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS John Dermody

Wednesday 11th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS John Cooney

Thursday 9th Nov 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 15 PM Páirc Lachtain Castlecomer BNS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68909535
 visitor. Thank you!