Fixtures
TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Castlecomer BNS --- --- BYE TBC

Wednesday 7th Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher

Wednesday 14th Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS John Byrne

Wednesday 21st Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 3-6 6-6 Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 4-6 2-2 Graigue / Skeough Joe Meagher

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 1-3 2-8 Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 2-3 3-4 Clara NS Richard Mulrooney

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2 3-5 Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher

Monday 11th Jun 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Nowlan Park Castlecomer BNS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Monday 1st Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 3 30 PM Graigue Skeough/Urlingford --- --- Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher

Wednesday 6th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 2-1 1-4 St. Patricks DLS TBC

Wednesday 13th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- BYE TBC

Wednesday 20th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-10 2-4 Castlecomer BNS TBC

Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 3-8 0-9 Thomastown NS TBC

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 0-8 3-5 Castlecomer BNS TBC

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 5-9 0-2 Urlingford NS TBC

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Corn de Bhaildraithe
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-5 3-5 Castlecomer BNS TBC

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 2-8 2-7 Clara NS TBC

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-2 5-5 Castlecomer BNS TBC

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-9 2-6 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Corn de Bhaildraithe
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 2-11 3-9 Castlecomer BNS TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 2-8 1-3 Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Schools Roinn A Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Palmerstown Castlecomer BNS 3-2 1-2 Gowran NS TBC

Tuesday 28th May 2019
Schools Roinn A Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM Clara NS 3-12 3-3 Castlecomer BNS TBC

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Corn de Bhaildraithe
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 4 00 PM Jenkinstown Castlecomer BNS 2-9 2-10 Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 4th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS TBC

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS TBC

Wednesday 18th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS TBC

Wednesday 25th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- Urlingford NS TBC

Wednesday 2nd Oct 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
115111922
 visitor. Thank you!